Papillon Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY)
(J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup & Am Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach) (1441)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Afilar Madam Butterfly (S P Foster) (80)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Fayrelyn Lorenzo (F M Snell) (63)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch / Am Ch Salatino Elle Porte Toujours Cache-Sexe (Imp USA) (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach) (59)

No. 24

  • Pinklee Californian Dream (Ms M Sarif & Mrs S Rickard) (54)

No. 25

No. 26

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen
(Alicia Keast)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Sup & Am Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach) (139)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Dazind Diamonds Are froeva (G Whiley/ L Robinson) (77)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Pinklee Californian Dream (Ms M Sarif & Mrs S Rickard) (58)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Afilar Madam Butterfly (S P Foster) (51)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Emmoge And Now Its Dave (B Beves & N Estatheo) (42)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Toysfus Our China Doll (G D Whiley) (32)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Sailoz Somethin To Dance About (K Lewis) (28)

No. 49

  • Fayrelyn Lorenzo (F M Snell) (27)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Afilar Moonlight Sonata (Ms S P Foster) (24)

No. 53

  • Calpap Sunsets On Ta Beach (B & C O'connell) (22)

No. 54

No. 55

  • Sanronpi crimson sunrise (Amie White) (18)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Koolena La Dancin Nickolina (Helen Baldi) (18)

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Seyoso Cassiopeia (D & S Rickard) (17)

No. 59

No. 60

  • Gracepol Runaway With Style (MRS L CARR) (16)

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears
(Alicia & Chloe Keast)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Toysfus Our China Doll (G D Whiley) (345)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Dazind Diamonds Are froeva (G Whiley/ L Robinson) (180)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Calpap Sunsets On Ta Beach (B & C O'connell) (80)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Pinklee Coco Chanel (Ms M Sarif) (80)

No. 21

  • Sailoz Somethin To Dance About (K Lewis) (75)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Kalkite Thelmas Legacy (B & C O'connell) (45)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Clockwork Just In Time (D Burrows & R Hordern) (30)

No. 33

  • Sailoz Lunar Eclipse (Bill & Janet Stewart-Cook) (30)

No. 34

  • Sanronpi crimson sunrise (Amie White) (25)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Afilar Monty Cristo (Sue Foster) (10)
  • Fayrelyn Tiara Ov Stars (Freda Snell) (10)
  • Papandi Petit Nicole (P A Welk) (10)
  • Pinklee Show Me The Money (Ms M Sarif) (10)
  • Aust Ch Seyoso Cassiopeia (D & S Rickard) (10)

No. 40

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Seyoso My Candy Latte
(Mr Ray Leech)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Neut Ch Papluvn Free Spirit (Denise Drossou) (136)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • WAIWILTA (Denise & Eric Chrystal) (470)

No. 2

  • SAILOZ (Kristy Lewis) (254)

No. 3

  • MERIKAEZ (Alicia Keast) (215)

No. 4

  • GOODVIBES (J & B Stewart-Cook) (168)

No. 5

  • PAPCO (Rosie Hawkins) (118)

No. 6

  • GRACEPOL (Jessica Mortensen) (110)

No. 7

  • WYNGAY (G D Whiley) (96)

No. 8

  • SEYOSO (Ray Leech) (64)

No. 9

  • PINKLEE (Ms M Sarif) (49)

No. 10

  • ROSESWAIN (Mrs J A Moy) (44)

No. 11

  • BEAUCHIOT (Jacinta M Baker) (31)

No. 12

  • AFILAR (Sue Foster) (14)

No. 13

  • PAWFX (Maureen Lindsay) (8)
  • FAYRELYN (F M Snell) (8)
  • GENESIA (Kate Sharples) (8)

No. 14

  • SZZAN (Suzanne Goodchild) (5)

No. 15

  • BASILIKA (Mrs L & Miss C John) (3)

No. 16

  • BASILEUS (Ms C John) (1)
  • CALPAP (C A O'connell) (1)
  • MALIBUTANGO (Susan Glennon) (1)