Tibetan Spaniel Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair
(Georgie Smith)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Atalair Don Quixote (B R & B J Matthews) (463)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Tibrockney Dashing Debonair (Pam Dunlop) (141)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Tibnlhasa Just a Tulip (Amie White) (14)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair
(Georgie Smith)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss) (137)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Gr Ch Atalair Don Quixote (B R & B J Matthews) (57)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Barrajy Kool Konnection (J & T Gard) (53)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Beausancy Limoncello (Mrs J Gard / Mr T Gard & Mr J Yee) (50)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Tuscamada Lokomotion (Jessica Breen) (48)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Shadowvale a Twist inth Tale (Dee Roff) (46)

No. 25

  • Tuscamada Tanse Tsha (Tuscamada Kennels) (40)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Tibrockney Dashing Debonair (Pam Dunlop) (32)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Tunamara Takam Tsha (Linda Matthews) (28)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Tibnlhasa I'm an Ewok (Amie White) (14)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Tibnlhasa Purple Violet (Amie White) (12)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Telavier Golden Sovereign (D & H Bourne) (8)

No. 41

  • Tibnlhasa Just a Tulip (Amie White) (7)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Tuscamada Shaolin Panda(AI) (Mrs K A & Mr S F Arndt) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair
(Georgie Smith)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Barrajy Kool Konnection (J & T Gard) (130)

No. 7

  • Shadowvale a Twist inth Tale (Dee Roff) (125)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss) (100)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Tuscamada Tanse Tsha (Tuscamada Kennels) (80)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Beausancy Limoncello (Mrs J Gard / Mr T Gard & Mr J Yee) (60)

No. 17

  • Tunamara Kat Mandu Tsha (Christine Scott) (50)

No. 18

  • Tibnlhasa Paddington Bear (Amie White) (35)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Tunamara Takam Tsha (Linda Matthews) (30)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Tibnlhasa Purple Violet (Amie White) (10)

No. 25

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights
(P C & R Stringfellow)

No. 1

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BYREBAER (Ms G Smith) (368)

No. 2

  • BOLDSTAR (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman) (234)

No. 3

  • UWISH (A & V Bourne) (60)

No. 4

  • SHADOWVALE (P / C & R Stringfellow) (55)

No. 5

  • TIBNLHASA (Amie White) (12)

No. 6

  • KOAIRLEY (W A & R Goodall) (5)