Hungarian Vizsla Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper
(D Winch & P Johnson)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Riversby Ganache Giorgio (Sarah Ward) (117)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali) (76)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Atsidas Poppy (Janette Ellis) (19)

No. 14

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper
(D Winch & P Johnson)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Riversby Leco Chinook (Sarah Ward) (164)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Agasvari Ruby From Tiffany (Mrs K Eory) (161)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Riversby Ganache Giorgio (Sarah Ward) (157)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali) (135)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry) (132)

No. 16

  • Ch Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney) (131)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Atsidas Poppy (Janette Ellis) (126)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Metropolis Honorer Hallelujah (Robyn Hanney) (77)
  • Aust Ch Agasvari Born To Be Aussie (AI) (Mrs K Eory) (77)

No. 21

  • Riversby Sukaan Subsonic (Sarah Ward & Mel Nardi) (69)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Tarzla Amber (AI) (Monika Generowicz) (62)

No. 24

  • Goldchief Fire N Ice (Leah Schultze) (61)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton) (60)

No. 26

  • Kenoz Tsar Alexis (AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Gourlay) (59)

No. 27

  • Bokezu Jultar Golden Bear (Mrs L Whight) (42)

No. 28

  • Riversby Sukaan Sochi (Sarah Ward) (39)

No. 29

  • Ghostrock Once In A Blue Moon (V Thompson) (28)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Kenoz Roknroze Star Quality (Jodie Fogarty) (21)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Habanero Whisky And Rye (Ms K Kettleton) (21)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Riversby Baisel Birdy ET (Sarah Ward) (19)

No. 34

  • Erdos No Worries (Mrs L Schultze) (18)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Bokezu Bazinni Parisienne Doll AI (Robyn Gowers) (13)

No. 37

  • Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Mr R & Mrs C Austin) (12)
  • Gyomber Harley Quinn (H Wordsworth) (12)
  • Gonnylde Between The Roses (Gonnylde Kennels) (12)

No. 38

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby
(D Winch & P Johnson)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali) (360)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson) (275)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Riversby Leco Chinook (Sarah Ward) (220)

No. 8

  • Ch Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney) (160)

No. 9

  • Kenoz Tsar Alexis (AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Gourlay) (150)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Bokezu Jultar Golden Bear (Mrs L Whight) (115)

No. 12

  • Erdos Tennessee Whiskey (V & A Marsden) (85)

No. 13

  • Riversby Sukaan Subsonic (Sarah Ward & Mel Nardi) (85)

No. 14

  • Riversby Sukaan Sochi (Sarah Ward) (85)

No. 15

  • Metropolis Kangourou Mon Cher (R E I Hanney) (60)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Agasvari Born To Be Aussie (AI) (Mrs K Eory) (60)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Gonnylde Between The Roses (Gonnylde Kennels) (45)

No. 20

  • Bokezu Bazinni Parisienne Doll AI (Robyn Gowers) (45)

No. 21

  • Kenoz Csar Theodor (AI) (Gonnylde Kennels) (45)

No. 22

  • Metropolis Honorer Hallelujah (Robyn Hanney) (40)

No. 23

  • Metropolis Kangourou Rhapsodie (Robyn Hanney) (25)

No. 24

  • Tarzla Amber (AI) (Monika Generowicz) (25)

No. 25

  • Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt) (15)

No. 26

  • Aceweis Kiss Me Quick At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels) (10)

No. 27

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr & Neut Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory) (497)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden) (181)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Hubertus All Elegance (V Thompson) (42)

No. 5

No. 6

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • HANAFOR (F Harris & B Stading) (710)

No. 2

  • HUBERTUS (A Pali) (612)

No. 3

  • ELETTARS (D Winch & P Johnson) (430)

No. 4

  • HEIDERST (Heiderst Kennels) (72)

No. 5

  • BOKEZU (Denise Shearing) (20)

No. 6

  • KENOZ (R & C Austin) (12)

No. 7

  • GOLDCHIEF (Leah Schultze) (4)

No. 8

  • GONNYLDE (Gonnylde Kennels) (2)
  • GYOMBER (H K Wordsworth) (2)

No. 9

  • TARZLA (Monika Generowicz) (1)
  • ARANYBAJNOK (D M James & D L Rae) (1)