Australian Kelpie Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone
(Tegoura Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Huntarush Sandy Landing (Mrs Julie Hayne) (66)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Callicoma Margarita (J M Larsen) (31)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace
(S & K Whyatt)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Gr Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt) (255)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Callicoma Margarita (J M Larsen) (105)

No. 24

  • Callicoma Woodstock (Helen and Noel Evans) (90)

No. 25

  • Sandsprite Sectret Liasons (S Einam) (81)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Amakhosi Black Thunder (Kerrie Kidner) (78)

No. 27

  • Sandsprite Th Paddock Prince (Mrs Julie Hayne) (71)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay) (68)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Callicoma Extravagant (AI) RN HTM.s HTM.n (Mrs P Child) (65)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Ashem Girl on Fire (Chris Edgley) (63)

No. 32

  • Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne) (58)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Wingdari Gday Outback Wrangler (Marie Colyer) (31)

No. 41

  • Huntarush Tickerabit (Mrs Julie Hayne) (31)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Amakhosi Glance My Way (Noel & Maureen Kay) (19)

No. 48

  • Australmac Simply Denison (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (18)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Huntarush Sandy Landing (Mrs Julie Hayne) (14)

No. 53

  • Amakhosi Flame Trees (Scott & Fiona Green) (14)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around
(S & K Whyatt)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne) (185)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Callicoma Margarita (J M Larsen) (180)

No. 14

  • Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay) (160)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Sandsprite Sectret Liasons (S Einam) (140)

No. 18

  • Callicoma Woodstock (Helen and Noel Evans) (120)

No. 19

  • Sandsprite Th Paddock Prince (Mrs Julie Hayne) (110)

No. 20

  • Huntarush Tickerabit (Mrs Julie Hayne) (110)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Huntarush Sandy Landing (Mrs Julie Hayne) (75)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Belljacks Zig Zag (S & K Whyatt) (65)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Callicoma Karroo Basalt (Leanne Hagarty) (35)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CCD CDX RM (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton) (708)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Neut Ch Ringbarka No Doubt PT (Helen Jansson) (100)

No. 7

  • Aust Neut Ch Aprilraine Star (Therese Kropman) (94)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Kalan Sky Chief CD RE DWDF.s HTMN.n (Mrs P Child) (30)

No. 10

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CALLICOMA (Mandy Sansom) (1546)

No. 2

  • TEGOURA (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis) (224)

No. 3

  • MORKERBOOK (Mrs N & Miss S Morris) (137)

No. 4

  • OATLAND (Mrs D Kent) (116)

No. 5

  • DALALYN (Lyn /Dale & Alaura Harris-Walker) (101)

No. 6

  • SANDSPRITE (Mrs S Einam) (95)

No. 7

  • KALAN (Joy Wangler) (65)

No. 8

  • APRILRAINE (Therese Kropman) (50)

No. 9

  • AMAKHOSI (Jessica & Sean Reilly) (23)

No. 10

  • ASHEM (E & L Hagarty) (17)

No. 11

  • BELLJACKS (S & K Whyatt) (4)

No. 12

  • ROUGHSTOCK (J Hockey) (2)

No. 13

  • SUTHENSKYS (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean) (1)