Australian Kelpie Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone
(Tegoura Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Callicoma Margarita (J M Larsen) (31)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace
(S & K Whyatt)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Callicoma Margarita (J M Larsen) (92)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Amakhosi Black Thunder (Kerrie Kidner) (78)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Callicoma Extravagant (AI) RN HTM.s (Mrs P Child) (65)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Ashem Girl on Fire (Chris Edgley) (63)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Sandsprite Th Paddock Prince (Mrs Julie Hayne) (49)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay) (38)

No. 33

  • Wingdari Gday Outback Wrangler (Marie Colyer) (31)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Amakhosi Glance My Way (Noel & Maureen Kay) (19)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Amakhosi Flame Trees (Scott & Fiona Green) (14)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Sandsprite Sectret Liasons (S Einam) (12)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Amakhosi Breakfast At Sweethearts
(S & S Lewis / J Reilly)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Callicoma Margarita (J M Larsen) (175)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay) (100)

No. 15

  • Sandsprite Sectret Liasons (S Einam) (90)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Belljacks Zig Zag (S & K Whyatt) (65)
  • Sandsprite Th Paddock Prince (Mrs Julie Hayne) (65)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Huntarush Tickerabit (Mrs Julie Hayne) (50)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne) (20)

No. 27

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CCD CDX RM (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton) (440)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Neut Ch Aprilraine Star (Therese Kropman) (94)

No. 5

  • Aust Neut Ch Ringbarka No Doubt PT (Helen Jansson) (50)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Kalan Sky Chief CD RE DWDF.s HTMN.n (Mrs P Child) (30)

No. 10

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CALLICOMA (Mandy Sansom) (1105)

No. 2

  • TEGOURA (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis) (194)

No. 3

  • MORKERBOOK (Mrs N & Miss S Morris) (130)

No. 4

  • SANDSPRITE (Mrs S Einam) (70)

No. 5

  • OATLAND (Mrs D Kent) (59)

No. 6

  • KALAN (Joy Wangler) (52)

No. 7

  • APRILRAINE (Therese Kropman) (50)

No. 8

  • DALALYN (Lyn /Dale & Alaura Harris-Walker) (38)

No. 9

  • AMAKHOSI (Jessica & Sean Reilly) (22)

No. 10

  • ROUGHSTOCK (J Hockey) (2)

No. 11

  • BELLJACKS (S & K Whyatt) (1)