Japanese Spitz Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Hawkesmill Artistic Vision (QLD) (John Jones) (11)

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (NSW) (Vicki Livingstone) (210)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (NSW) (Vicki Livingstone) (178)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Puddleducky Bees Knees (VIC) (Jane Buckland) (137)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun RN (VIC) (C Darby & D Hanslow) (114)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (VIC) (Leonie Wallace) (50)

No. 9

  • Puddleducky Angel Face (VIC) (Jane Buckland) (38)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Jonjas Vanilla Sundae (QLD) (Jane Faulkner) (116)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Hawkesmill Artistic Vision (QLD) (John Jones) (33)

No. 6

South Australia

No. 1

  • Martonia Arashi at Fantasyfarm (SA) (Sharon E O'Reilly) (102)

No. 2

  • Fantasyfarm Akiyo Jiai Jade (SA) (Sharon E O'Reilly) (18)

No. 3

  • Belzbentley Flying High (SA) (Rebecca Marshall) (12)

No. 4

  • Fantasyfarm Akiyo Izumi Akiko (SA) (Sharon E O'Reilly) (6)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (WA) (Mrs N K Thornett) (168)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (WA) (Miss M Le) (78)

No. 6

  • Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (WA) (Mrs N Thornett) (63)

No. 7

  • Morsha Nermak In The Macon (WA) (Mrs L Dwyer) (12)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (NSW) (Vicki Livingstone) (95)

No. 6

No. 7

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun RN (VIC) (C Darby & D Hanslow) (215)

No. 2

  • Puddleducky Bees Knees (VIC) (Jane Buckland) (210)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Puddleducky Angel Face (VIC) (Jane Buckland) (80)

No. 5

  • Belzbentley Wild Card (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (60)

No. 6

  • Belzbentley Nights Moves (VIC) (R Bentley) (55)

No. 7

  • Belzbentley Stack the deck (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (30)

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1

  • Martonia Arashi at Fantasyfarm (SA) (Sharon E O'Reilly) (75)

No. 2

  • Fantasyfarm Akiyo Jiai Jade (SA) (Sharon E O'Reilly) (65)

No. 3

  • Fantasyfarm Akiyo Izumi Akiko (SA) (Sharon E O'Reilly) (10)
  • Belzbentley Flying High (SA) (Rebecca Marshall) (10)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (WA) (Mrs N Thornett) (230)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (WA) (Miss M Le) (175)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (WA) (Mrs N K Thornett) (20)

No. 5

  • Morsha Nermak In The Macon (WA) (Mrs L Dwyer) (10)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking Wine and Roses (ACT) (Mrs C Retallack) (19)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (NSW) (Vicki Livingstone) (267)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (WA) (Miss M Le) (187)

No. 2