Japanese Spitz Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars
(Amanda Huggins)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley) (175)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley) (51)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Gr Ch Hawkesmill Artistic Vision (John Jones) (11)

No. 13

  • Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley) (10)
  • Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley) (10)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley) (371)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley) (331)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone) (270)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone) (250)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett) (178)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun RN (C Darby & D Hanslow) (151)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (Miss M Le) (124)

No. 24

  • Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley) (118)

No. 25

  • Jonjas Vanilla Sundae (Jane Faulkner) (116)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Martonia Arashi at Fantasyfarm (Sharon E O'Reilly) (102)

No. 30

  • Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley) (79)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley) (76)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley) (72)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Morsha Nermak In The Macon (Mrs L Dwyer) (61)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace) (50)

No. 39

  • Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley) (49)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Aust Gr Ch Hawkesmill Artistic Vision (John Jones) (33)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Fantasyfarm Akiyo Jiai Jade (Sharon E O'Reilly) (18)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Belzbentley Flying High (Rebecca Marshall) (12)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Fantasyfarm Akiyo Izumi Akiko (Sharon E O'Reilly) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You
(Amanda Huggins)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley) (385)

No. 5

  • Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley) (380)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley) (230)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (Miss M Le) (225)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun RN (C Darby & D Hanslow) (215)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone) (135)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Belzbentley Nights Moves (R Bentley) (115)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Fantasyfarm Akiyo Jiai Jade (Sharon E O'Reilly) (65)

No. 22

  • Morsha Nermak In The Macon (Mrs L Dwyer) (55)

No. 23

  • Mannerking Silver Ghost (Mrs C Retallack was) (45)

No. 24

  • Jonjas Kardashian (Courtney Wright) (20)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Fantasyfarm Akiyo Izumi Akiko (Sharon E O'Reilly) (10)
  • Belzbentley Flying High (Rebecca Marshall) (10)
  • Hawkesmill Saxon Warrior (Mrs Barbara A Winch) (10)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove
(Amanda Huggins)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone) (297)

No. 4

  • Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le) (231)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone) (72)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking Wine and Roses (Mrs C Retallack) (19)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • DAESDAEMAR (Amanda Huggins) (829)

No. 2

  • BELZBENTLEY (R Bentley) (533)

No. 3

  • HAWKESMILL (Barbara Winch) (317)

No. 4

  • MANNERKING (Deborah King) (178)

No. 5

  • TOMIDACHI (N K Thornett) (16)

No. 6

  • PUDDLEDUCKY (Jane Buckland) (10)

No. 7

  • JONJAS (Jane Faulkner) (9)