Australian Terrier Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (QLD) (Aronaw Kennels) (30)

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Cliftop Spunky Dreams (NSW) (S Gilkison) (62)

No. 5

  • Cliftop The Spy Who Loved Me (NSW) (Mrs S Gilkison) (60)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Cliftop Table Talk (NSW) (Mrs S Gilkison) (37)

No. 8

No. 9

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Kylott Pleased To Meet You (VIC) (K and S Boulter) (67)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Lemonlee Lady Kate (VIC) (Kerri Lee) (24)

No. 12

  • Lemonlee Lazy Misty Morning (VIC) (Mr S & Mrs K Boulter) (20)

No. 13

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Aronaw Blue Suede Shoes (QLD) (A & L Lobegeiger) (101)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Enomis Loven A Mighty Finnish (AI) (QLD) (Ms C L Sweeney) (42)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Cumalong Pride In Lilly (QLD) (Peter Briggs & Sharon Briggs) (36)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (QLD) (Aronaw Kennels) (23)

No. 13

  • Taufield Our Good Forturne (QLD) (Peter & Sharon Briggs) (18)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Tainquest Its A Kinda Magic (WA) (N Sharrett & S Honnery) (56)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Cliftop Spunky Dreams (NSW) (S Gilkison) (65)

No. 4

  • Cliftop Table Talk (NSW) (Mrs S Gilkison) (50)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Cliftop The Spy Who Loved Me (NSW) (Mrs S Gilkison) (20)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Alizarin Welcom To Buresque (VIC) (Mrs Leanne Bywater) (170)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Kylott Pleased To Meet You (VIC) (K and S Boulter) (25)
  • Aust Ch Lemonlee Lady Kate (VIC) (Kerri Lee) (25)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aronaw Fuel To The Flame (QLD) (L & A Lobegeiger) (165)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Aronaw Blue Suede Shoes (QLD) (A & L Lobegeiger) (155)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Cumalong Pride In Lilly (QLD) (Peter Briggs & Sharon Briggs) (60)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Taufield Our Good Forturne (QLD) (Peter & Sharon Briggs) (25)

No. 13

No. 14

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Tainquest Its A Kinda Magic (WA) (N Sharrett & S Honnery) (155)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1