Miniature Pinscher Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (NSW) (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross) (415)

No. 2

No. 3

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (TAS) (Karren Walker) (55)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (NSW) (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross) (273)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Minelphi Catch My Breath (NSW) (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer) (77)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Fireshon Sashay Away (NSW) (S Robertson) (28)

No. 9

  • Weronar Angel Faith (NSW) (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer) (24)

No. 10

  • Panache All Hiss And Wind At Minelphi (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross) (22)

No. 11

  • Bascena Fearless One (NSW) (Julie & Rikki Touzell) (18)

No. 12

  • Minelphi Make Me (NSW) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross) (12)

No. 13

  • Marnichar Black Prince (NSW) (Lauren Wilson) (9)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Supacharm Hellion (VIC) (Lisa Prior) (89)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Minapeke Is Playing Solitaire (VIC) (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta) (39)

No. 12

  • Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (VIC) (Kimberly Berlyn) (23)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Marniechar Metropolis City (QLD) (L Bryson & W Moxham) (37)

No. 4

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch CallMe Bank On This (SA) (Cheryl Grant) (45)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • YarraBurra Sunet Sienna (SA) (Gonnylde Kennels) (6)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Callme Something Super (WA) (Steve Rhodes) (9)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (TAS) (Karren Walker) (252)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Minelphi Make Me (NSW) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross) (160)

No. 5

  • Bascena Fearless One (NSW) (Julie & Rikki Touzell) (95)

No. 6

  • Weronar Angel Faith (NSW) (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer) (85)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Marnichar Black Prince (NSW) (Lauren Wilson) (25)

No. 9

  • Surana Bobby Dazzler (NSW) (Stephanie O'Brien) (20)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Supacharm Hellion (VIC) (Lisa Prior) (160)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (VIC) (Kimberly Berlyn) (45)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Minapeke Is Playing Solitaire (VIC) (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta) (35)

No. 8

  • Leoricia Youre A Golden Sin (VIC) (Lesley Wilson) (10)

No. 9

  • Supacharm Wolveryne (VIC) (Lisa Prior) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Marniechar Metropolis City (QLD) (L Bryson & W Moxham) (220)

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch CallMe Bank On This (SA) (Cheryl Grant) (45)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • YarraBurra Sunet Sienna (SA) (Gonnylde Kennels) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Callme Something Super (WA) (Steve Rhodes) (20)
  • Callme Outa Control (WA) (Steve Rhodes) (20)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1