Miniature Pinscher Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Callme I Select
(Steve Rhodes)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross) (415)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker) (55)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Callme I Select
(Steve Rhodes)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross) (301)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker) (252)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior) (89)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Minelphi Catch My Breath (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer) (77)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch CallMe Bank On This (Cheryl Grant) (45)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Minapeke Is Playing Solitaire (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta) (39)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Marniechar Metropolis City (L Bryson & W Moxham) (37)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Fireshon Sashay Away (S Robertson) (28)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Weronar Angel Faith (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer) (24)

No. 41

  • Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn) (23)

No. 42

  • Panache All Hiss And Wind At Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross) (22)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Bascena Fearless One (Julie & Rikki Touzell) (18)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Minelphi Make Me (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross) (12)

No. 50

  • Callme Something Super (Steve Rhodes) (9)
  • Marnichar Black Prince (Lauren Wilson) (9)

No. 51

No. 52

  • YarraBurra Sunet Sienna (Gonnylde Kennels) (6)

No. 53

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Callme I Select
(Steve Rhodes)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Marniechar Metropolis City (L Bryson & W Moxham) (220)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior) (160)

No. 10

  • Minelphi Make Me (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross) (160)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Bascena Fearless One (Julie & Rikki Touzell) (95)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Weronar Angel Faith (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer) (85)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch CallMe Bank On This (Cheryl Grant) (45)

No. 23

  • Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn) (45)

No. 24

  • Surana Bobby Dazzler (Stephanie O'Brien) (40)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Minapeke Is Playing Solitaire (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta) (40)

No. 26

  • YarraBurra Sunet Sienna (Gonnylde Kennels) (40)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Marnichar Black Prince (Lauren Wilson) (25)

No. 29

  • Callme Something Super (Steve Rhodes) (20)
  • Callme Outa Control (Steve Rhodes) (20)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Brizegar Cauz For Applause (Gonnylde Kennel) (5)
  • Supacharm Wolveryne (Lisa Prior) (5)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe
(Steve Rhodes)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CALLME (Steve Rhodes) (464)

No. 2

  • MINELPHI (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross) (129)

No. 3

  • MARNIECHAR (Kathy Potts) (100)

No. 4

  • MINAPEKE (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta) (75)

No. 5

  • BOSHAFTE (Katherine & Ian Davey) (53)

No. 6

  • MINARLI (Jamie Pendle) (48)

No. 7

  • LEORICIA (Lesley Wilson) (33)
  • SUPACHARM (Lisa Prior) (33)

No. 8

  • FAIBEL (Kim Jennings) (14)

No. 9

  • DROVERSTORM (Kimberly Berlyn) (9)
  • SHIRALEA (Shiralea) (9)

No. 10

  • BASCENA (J & R Touzell) (3)