Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Glenmave Indiana Storm (AI) (NSW) (R L Shaw) (42)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Victoria

No. 1

  • Can Gr & Aust Gr Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (VIC) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway) (107)

No. 2

  • Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (VIC) (Ms L Keilour) (96)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Glenmave Californian Twist (AI) (VIC) (G Forster) (93)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Glenmave War Hawk (AI) (VIC) (G Forster) (80)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Novafusion Frozen Titan (VIC) (Mr E Corroon & Mrs M Ngo) (73)

No. 7

  • Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (VIC) (J Chapman & P Holdaway) (59)

No. 8

  • Dual Ch (T) Glenmave Olando (AI) (VIC) (Patricia J Allen) (58)

No. 9

  • Aust & Can Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) RN (VIC) (Raylene Laver) (50)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Glenmave Renaissance Girl (AI) (VIC) (G Forster) (27)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Glenmave Amethyst (VIC) (G Forster) (20)

No. 13

  • Can/Am/Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp USA) (VIC) (D Ellis) (12)

No. 14

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (QLD) (Julie Stockbridge) (65)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Aprilraine Nordic Mist (QLD) (Julie Stockbridge) (18)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Skyesong Stellar Red Haven NRA RN (SA) (R Fidge /D Oppermann) (62)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Glenmave Indiana Storm (AI) (NSW) (R L Shaw) (20)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (VIC) (J Chapman & P Holdaway) (130)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Glenmave War Hawk (AI) (VIC) (G Forster) (105)

No. 3

  • Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (VIC) (Ms L Keilour) (100)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Glenmave Californian Twist (AI) (VIC) (G Forster) (50)

No. 5

  • Glenmave Renaissance Girl (AI) (VIC) (G Forster) (30)
  • Glenmave Exquisite Red Diamond (VIC) (G Forster) (30)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Havanova Solstice Tryst (SA) (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann) (10)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (VIC) (B McAlpine) (25)