Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET
(Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (Imp USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon) (438)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster) (182)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Can Gr & Aust Gr Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway) (87)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Glenmave Sea Traveller (Ai) (Ms G Forster) (74)

No. 7

  • Can/Am/Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp USA) (D Ellis) (50)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET
(Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Can Gr & Aust Gr Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway) (218)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Glenmave War Hawk (AI) (G Forster) (114)

No. 7

  • Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway) (114)

No. 8

  • Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour) (102)

No. 9

  • Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (Imp USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon) (101)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Glenmave Californian Twist (AI) (G Forster) (93)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster) (75)

No. 14

  • Novafusion Frozen Titan (Mr E Corroon & Mrs M Ngo) (73)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge) (65)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Skyesong Stellar Red Haven NRA RN (R Fidge /D Oppermann) (62)

No. 18

  • Dual Ch (T) Glenmave Olando (AI) (Patricia J Allen) (58)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Glenmave Sea Traveller (Ai) (Ms G Forster) (56)

No. 20

  • Aust & Can Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) RN (Raylene Laver) (50)

No. 21

  • Glenmave Renaissance Girl (AI) (G Forster) (49)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Glenmave Indiana Storm (AI) (R L Shaw) (42)

No. 23

  • Can/Am/Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp USA) (D Ellis) (40)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Glenmave Amethyst (G Forster) (20)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Aprilraine Nordic Mist (Julie Stockbridge) (18)

No. 30

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway) (275)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (Imp USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon) (135)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Glenmave War Hawk (AI) (G Forster) (125)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour) (100)

No. 10

  • Airai You Cant Say No (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt) (90)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Glenmave Renaissance Girl (AI) (G Forster) (35)

No. 15

  • Glenmave Exquisite Red Diamond (G Forster) (30)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Glenmave Indiana Storm (AI) (R L Shaw) (20)

No. 17

  • Havanova Solstice Tryst (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann) (10)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (B McAlpine) (129)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • GLENMAVE (Glenda Forster) (1068)

No. 2

  • TARSHONA (Mrs K & Miss C Walker) (440)

No. 3

  • APRILRAINE (Therese Kropman) (198)

No. 4

  • TOLLERPOINT (P Holdaway & J Chapman) (18)

No. 5

  • SKYESONG (S M Quinn) (6)

No. 6

  • SCARAVAL (Raylene Laver) (2)