Old English Sheepdog Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Perfu To Dance To Dream (VIC) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (55)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Ottaba Gotta Getya Into Milife (QLD) (Stuart Crichton & Peter Gleeson) (18)

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (WA) (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit) (455)

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Perfu Starry Knight (ACT) (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen) (24)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Woolebull Vinyard Chilling (AI) (NSW) (P L & D S Hincks) (59)

No. 5

  • Woolebull Ultimate Addition (NSW) (P L & D S Hincks) (47)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Tibetoes Hashtag You Da Bomb (NSW) (Pamela Ellis) (12)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Perfu Wishing And Hoping (VIC) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (122)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Packardia This Girl Has Stylz (VIC) (Miriam Bourke) (66)

No. 5

  • Perfu Captain Midnight (VIC) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (36)

No. 6

  • Perfu To Dance To Dream (VIC) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (33)

No. 7

  • Olensha Delighted By You (VIC) (Denise Findlay) (13)

No. 8

  • Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (VIC) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (7)

No. 9

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (WA) (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit) (288)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Abbeyfarm Martha My Dear (WA) (Mr P & Mrs S Kay / Mrs H Boudewyns) (40)

Tasmania

No. 1

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Perfu Starry Knight (ACT) (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen) (110)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Woolebull Vinyard Chilling (AI) (NSW) (P L & D S Hincks) (85)

No. 3

  • Tibetoes Hashtag You Da Bomb (NSW) (Pamela Ellis) (65)

No. 4

  • Woolebull Ultimate Addition (NSW) (P L & D S Hincks) (65)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Dezignerz Americian Patriot (NSW) (F Fearon-Zammit / R Zammit/ J & K McLean) (40)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Perfu Wishing And Hoping (VIC) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (270)

No. 2

  • Perfu Captain Midnight (VIC) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (205)

No. 3

  • Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (VIC) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (120)

No. 4

  • Olensha Delighted By You (VIC) (Denise Findlay) (80)

No. 5

  • Perfu To Dance To Dream (VIC) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (50)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Ottaba Ewe Mustbe Joeking (QLD) (Mrs Lesley-ann Lattimer) (35)

No. 8

South Australia

No. 1

  • Zenbaxzi the lone ranger (SA) (Kerry Baxter) (60)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Abbeyfarm Martha My Dear (WA) (Mr P & Mrs S Kay / Mrs H Boudewyns) (185)

No. 2

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Perfu Apollo SPD (ACT) (Dana Simonsen & James Rule) (12)

New South Wales

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1