Old English Sheepdog Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA)
(Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit) (505)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Perfu To Dance To Dream (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (55)

No. 15

  • Ottaba Gotta Getya Into Milife (Stuart Crichton & Peter Gleeson) (18)

No. 16

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA)
(Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit) (325)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (153)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Perfu To Dance To Dream (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (95)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Woolebull Vinyard Chilling (AI) (P L & D S Hincks) (91)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Packardia This Girl Has Stylz (Miriam Bourke) (66)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Woolebull Ultimate Addition (P L & D S Hincks) (47)

No. 24

  • Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (43)

No. 25

  • Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (42)

No. 26

  • Abbeyfarm Martha My Dear (Mr P & Mrs S Kay / Mrs H Boudewyns) (40)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Tibetoes Hashtag You Da Bomb (Pamela Ellis) (31)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Olensha Delighted By You (Denise Findlay) (13)

No. 37

No. 38

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl
(P & S Evans/P Harwell)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (385)

No. 4

  • Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (220)

No. 5

  • Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (215)

No. 6

  • Perfu To Dance To Dream (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (195)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Abbeyfarm Martha My Dear (Mr P & Mrs S Kay / Mrs H Boudewyns) (185)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Olensha Delighted By You (Denise Findlay) (160)

No. 12

  • Woolebull Vinyard Chilling (AI) (P L & D S Hincks) (110)

No. 13

  • Zenbaxzi the lone ranger (Kerry Baxter) (85)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Tibetoes Hashtag You Da Bomb (Pamela Ellis) (80)

No. 16

  • Woolebull Ultimate Addition (P L & D S Hincks) (65)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Ottaba Ewe Mustbe Joeking (Lesley-ann Lattimer) (50)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Dezignerz Americian Patriot (F Fearon-Zammit / R Zammit/ J & K McLean) (40)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI)
(Ian & Wendy Hage)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • PERFU (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore) (421)

No. 2

  • HARTWYN (Pauline A Hartwell) (244)

No. 3

  • WOOLEBULL (P & D S Hincks) (196)

No. 4

  • DEZIGNERZ (F M Fearon Zamit / Dr R Zammit) (94)

No. 5

  • WHITEFALL (Chris & Alison Finlay) (69)

No. 6

  • BOBKINS (Cherie van der Merwe) (30)

No. 7

  • BOBBYSOX (Evelyn Copley) (15)

No. 8

  • OTTABA (Mrs A Cassidy) (14)

No. 9

  • TIBETOES (P M Ellis) (4)
  • ADOROES (Tracey & Wayne Weight) (4)

No. 10

  • HAIRBEAR (Maria Zekic) (3)