Pointer Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Panoply Alive and Kicking (QLD) (C Dewson & B S Barrs) (79)

No. 4

  • Sanmarlitch BeeJay Storm Trooper (QLD) (Mrs S M McGrath) (51)

No. 5

  • Cassalis Dance to the Rhythm (QLD) (Mrs Sandra McGrath) (28)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Zensu Imagination (SA) (B & H Clarke) (66)

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Rhyll Fascinator (NSW) (Charlotte Gutzeit) (49)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Rhyll Scarlet Number (AI) (NSW) (Charlotte Gutzeit - Rhyll Pointers) (31)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Rhyll Hat Trick (NSW) (Charlotte Gutzeit) (22)

No. 9

  • Rhyll Perfect Storm (NSW) (Charlotte Gutzeit) (20)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Tarlorise Seriously Nicholas (NSW) (Jacinta Bates) (13)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Rhyll Sun Shower (NSW) (Charlotte Gutzeit) (7)

No. 14

  • Ozzyhound Scarletts Dream (NSW) (J Bates) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Tintookie Western Warrior (VIC) (Sofia Iatropoulos) (19)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Zensu Rocket Man (QLD) (Clarke/Winter) (64)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Sanmarlitch BeeJay Storm Trooper (QLD) (Mrs S M McGrath) (43)

No. 7

  • Cassalis Dance to the Rhythm (QLD) (Mrs Sandra McGrath) (37)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Panoply Alive and Kicking (QLD) (C Dewson & B S Barrs) (22)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Sanmarlitch Raven's Fury (QLD) (Sandra McGrath) (13)

No. 12

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Zensu Imagination (SA) (B & H Clarke) (24)

No. 6

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Lakewinds Rogue Trader (WA) (N J Boekelman & S Dilley) (38)

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Rhyll Fascinator (NSW) (Charlotte Gutzeit) (100)

No. 5

  • Rhyll Sun Shower (NSW) (Charlotte Gutzeit) (65)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Rhyll Perfect Storm (NSW) (Charlotte Gutzeit) (25)

No. 8

  • Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (NSW) (J & R Mirto) (10)

No. 9

  • Ozzyhound Scarletts Dream (NSW) (J Bates) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Tintookie Western Warrior (VIC) (Sofia Iatropoulos) (80)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Zensu Rocket Man (QLD) (Clarke/Winter) (120)

No. 4

  • Cassalis Dance to the Rhythm (QLD) (Mrs Sandra McGrath) (108)

No. 5

  • Sanmarlitch BeeJay Storm Trooper (QLD) (Mrs S M McGrath) (75)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Bellapoint Endless Love (QLD) (Mrs Sandra McGrath) (10)

No. 9

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Lakewinds Rogue Trader (WA) (N J Boekelman & S Dilley) (145)

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Lakewinds Jack Of All Trades (TAS) (M Wickham/ T Atkinson & J Jolly) (210)

No. 3

  • Rhyll Dark Storm (TAS) (G Rickard/C Gutzeit) (30)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1