Pointer Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro) (3519)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Panoply Alive and Kicking (C Dewson & B S Barrs) (79)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke) (66)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Sanmarlitch BeeJay Storm Trooper (Mrs S M McGrath) (51)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Cassalis Dance to the Rhythm (Mrs Sandra McGrath) (28)

No. 15

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro) (337)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter) (70)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Sanmarlitch BeeJay Storm Trooper (Mrs S M McGrath) (50)

No. 19

  • Rhyll Fascinator (Charlotte Gutzeit) (49)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley) (38)

No. 23

  • Cassalis Dance to the Rhythm (Mrs Sandra McGrath) (37)

No. 24

  • Rhyll Scarlet Number (AI) (Charlotte Gutzeit - Rhyll Pointers) (31)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke) (24)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Panoply Alive and Kicking (C Dewson & B S Barrs) (22)

No. 28

  • Rhyll Hat Trick (Charlotte Gutzeit) (22)

No. 29

  • Rhyll Perfect Storm (Charlotte Gutzeit) (20)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Sanmarlitch Raven's Fury (Sandra McGrath) (13)
  • Aust Ch Tarlorise Seriously Nicholas (Jacinta Bates) (13)
  • Aust Ch Silvagun Leilani (Silvagun Kennels) (13)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Rhyll Sun Shower (Charlotte Gutzeit) (7)

No. 37

No. 38

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro) (1310)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Lakewinds Jack Of All Trades (M Wickham/ T Atkinson & J Jolly) (210)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter) (155)

No. 12

  • Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley) (145)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Cassalis Dance to the Rhythm (Mrs Sandra McGrath) (108)

No. 15

  • Rhyll Fascinator (Charlotte Gutzeit) (100)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Sanmarlitch BeeJay Storm Trooper (Mrs S M McGrath) (80)

No. 18

  • Tintookie Western Warrior (Sofia Iatropoulos) (80)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Rhyll Sun Shower (Charlotte Gutzeit) (65)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Tarlorise Let's Bee Serious (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith) (45)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Rhyll Dark Storm (G Rickard/C Gutzeit) (30)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Rhyll Perfect Storm (Charlotte Gutzeit) (25)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Bellapoint Endless Love (Mrs Sandra McGrath) (15)

No. 29

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Crawboys Rain Dancer
(Cynthia McDonall)

No. 1

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • TYEANBO (S F Crooks & G Munro) (259)

No. 2

  • ZENSU (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke) (192)

No. 3

  • RHYLL (Charlotte Gutzeit) (151)

No. 4

  • ASPYRE (J & A Lumsden / J Manser) (136)

No. 5

  • SILVAGUN (Dianna Wannell Brian Hurley) (51)

No. 6

  • HIPOINT (J & R Mirto) (24)

No. 7

  • SANMARLITCH (Sandra McGrath) (11)

No. 8

  • PIVOTAL (Kerry De Stefano) (3)
  • TINTOOKIE (Ray & Lee Parker) (3)

No. 9

  • ZUHRAAN (E Christensen) (2)

No. 10

  • TARLORISE (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith) (1)