Pointer Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look
(G Munro)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter) (228)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Knusprig A Little Night Music (AI) (A Teasdel) (89)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke) (66)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Sanmarlitch BeeJay Storm Trooper (Mrs S M McGrath) (51)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Rhyll Sun Shower (Charlotte Gutzeit) (38)

No. 22

  • Cassalis Dance to the Rhythm (Mrs Sandra McGrath) (28)

No. 23

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue
(J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter) (123)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke) (114)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley) (102)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Rhyll Sun Shower (Charlotte Gutzeit) (94)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Tarlorise Slice Of Heaven (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith) (80)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Rhyll Perfect Storm (Charlotte Gutzeit) (74)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Rhyll Fascinator (Charlotte Gutzeit) (67)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (Tintookie Kennels / B & H Clarke / B Bonham) (56)

No. 35

  • Sanmarlitch BeeJay Storm Trooper (Mrs S M McGrath) (50)

No. 36

  • Zensu Speechless (B & H Clarke) (46)

No. 37

  • Rhyll Dark Storm TD (G Rickard/C Gutzeit) (44)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Cassalis Dance to the Rhythm (Mrs Sandra McGrath) (37)

No. 40

  • Tintookie Western Warrior (Sofia Iatropoulos) (31)
  • Rhyll Scarlet Number (AI) (Charlotte Gutzeit - Rhyll Pointers) (31)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Tarlorise Seriously Nicholas (Jacinta Bates) (25)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Rhyll Hat Trick (Charlotte Gutzeit) (22)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Rhyll Walking In The Rain (C Gutzeit) (18)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Tarlorise Let's Bee Serious (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith) (12)
  • Zensu Poker Face (Ghostwind Kennels / Ben & Hollie Clarke) (12)

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Knusprig A Little Night Music (AI) (A Teasdel) (11)

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Ozzyhound Scarletts Dream (J Bates) (6)

No. 55

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look
(G Munro)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley) (395)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter) (315)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Rhyll Sun Shower (Charlotte Gutzeit) (250)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Lakewinds Jack Of All Trades (M Wickham/ T Atkinson & J Jolly) (210)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Rhyll Dark Storm TD (G Rickard/C Gutzeit) (145)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Tarlorise Slice Of Heaven (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith) (115)

No. 24

  • Cassalis Dance to the Rhythm (Mrs Sandra McGrath) (108)

No. 25

  • Tarlorise Let's Bee Serious (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith) (105)

No. 26

  • Tintookie Western Warrior (Sofia Iatropoulos) (105)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Rhyll Fascinator (Charlotte Gutzeit) (100)

No. 28

  • Zensu Speechless (B & H Clarke) (95)

No. 29

  • Sanmarlitch BeeJay Storm Trooper (Mrs S M McGrath) (80)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Rhyll Perfect Storm (Charlotte Gutzeit) (60)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Zensu Poker Face (Ghostwind Kennels / Ben & Hollie Clarke) (40)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Rhyll Walking In The Rain (C Gutzeit) (15)
  • Bellapoint Endless Love (Mrs Sandra McGrath) (15)

No. 38

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Crawboys Rain Dancer
(Cynthia McDonall)

No. 1

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ZENSU (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke) (784)

No. 2

  • ASPYRE (J & A Lumsden / J Manser) (711)

No. 3

  • TYEANBO (S F Crooks & G Munro) (583)

No. 4

  • RHYLL (Charlotte Gutzeit) (567)

No. 5

  • SILVAGUN (Dianna Wannell Brian Hurley) (66)

No. 6

  • HIPOINT (J & R Mirto) (29)

No. 7

  • SANMARLITCH (Sandra McGrath) (11)

No. 8

  • KNUSPRIG (C Cunningham & P J Serle) (7)

No. 9

  • TARLORISE (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith) (5)

No. 10

  • TINTOOKIE (Ray & Lee Parker) (4)

No. 11

  • PIVOTAL (Kerry De Stefano) (3)

No. 12

  • ZUHRAAN (E Christensen) (2)