Pug Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Kangala Timberlake (AI) (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (217)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (155)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Kabova Eskimo Joe (NSW) (Craig & Whitney) (69)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (50)

No. 18

No. 19

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Triseter Mopsi Martin (VIC) (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum) (156)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Prettipaws Jeorge ofthe Jungle (AI) (VIC) (Janene Poynton) (134)

No. 8

No. 9

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (QLD) (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters) (1060)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Kabova Star Boi (QLD) (Mrs J Whitney) (848)

No. 3

  • Hostwill Miao Shizi (QLD) (K & F Borzi) (539)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Octaviae Nine to Five (QLD) (P & J Morris / S Lyons) (452)

No. 6

  • Pickapug Aimees legacy (QLD) (Mrs B Sorenson) (193)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Kabova Movin On Up (QLD) (Mrs J Whitney) (191)

No. 8

  • Hostwill Lotus Flower (QLD) (D & N King) (189)

No. 9

  • Hostwill The Day To Seize (QLD) (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (100)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (84)

No. 11

  • Hostwill Seize The Day (QLD) (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (79)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Kabova Assassins Apprentice (QLD) (Julie Peters) (52)

No. 13

  • Saxten Star Gazer (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (30)

No. 14

  • Lyonberry Queen of Hearts (QLD) (P & J Morris / S Lyons) (28)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kangala Bobby McGee (TAS) (Mrs Y M Metzger) (48)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (NT) (C Savy) (444)

No. 2

  • Quom Mr Goldfinger (NT) (C Savy) (13)

No. 3

  • Kabova Midnight Oil (NT) (C Savy) (11)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (316)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (228)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Kangala Timberlake (AI) (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (89)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Kabova Dont (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (60)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Kabova Eskimo Joe (NSW) (Craig & Whitney) (54)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (NSW) (Colin Seymour) (49)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Sebandee Halle Blackberry (NSW) (Colin Seymour) (30)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Sweetess Colour My World (NSW) (K De Freitas) (26)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Kabova The World Is Not Enough (NSW) (J Whitney) (19)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Kabova Will I Am (NSW) (J Whitney) (17)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Sweetess True Colours (NSW) (K De Freitas) (14)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Kabova Master Of The Dark (NSW) (J Whitney) (9)

No. 42

  • Sweetess Say A Little Prayer (NSW) (K De Freitas) (9)

No. 43

  • Sebandee Leroys Black in Town (NSW) (Ms J Nicolopoulos) (8)

No. 44

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Triseter Mopsi Ninja (VIC) (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum) (46)

No. 9

  • Triseter Mopsi Martin (VIC) (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum) (44)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Prettipaws Jeorge ofthe Jungle (AI) (VIC) (Janene Poynton) (43)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Prettipaws Josie nth Pussycats (AI) (VIC) (Janene Poynton) (29)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Kabova Star Boi (QLD) (Mrs J Whitney) (431)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (QLD) (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters) (394)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Hostwill Lotus Flower (QLD) (D & N King) (151)

No. 5

  • Hostwill Miao Shizi (QLD) (K & F Borzi) (149)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Octaviae Nine to Five (QLD) (P & J Morris / S Lyons) (145)

No. 7

  • Pickapug Aimees legacy (QLD) (Mrs B Sorenson) (108)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Anyang Ginger Zing (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (76)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Kabova Movin On Up (QLD) (Mrs J Whitney) (72)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (66)

No. 13

  • Hostwill The Day To Seize (QLD) (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (46)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (QLD) (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (43)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (QLD) (Anyany Pugs) (37)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Saxten Star Gazer (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (35)

No. 18

  • Burjoise One Of A Kind (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (27)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Hostwill Seize The Day (QLD) (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (23)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Anyang Dicey Riley (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (20)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Troycole Miss Queen B (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (15)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Kabova Assassins Apprentice (QLD) (Julie Peters) (14)

No. 28

  • Lyonberry Queen of Hearts (QLD) (P & J Morris / S Lyons) (8)

No. 29

  • Anyang Yeoman Of The Guard (QLD) (E P Tzipori) (7)

No. 30

  • Kabova When In Vegas (QLD) (Julie Peters) (6)
  • Gailyn Pandemoniums Pride (AI) (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (6)
  • Anyang Sister Sadie (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Moonlight Time For Mi Mi (WA) (Joanne Watts) (10)

No. 10

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Junnash Breaking Hearts (TAS) (R Costen) (156)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Saxten Diamond Girl (TAS) (A Costen) (155)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kangala Bobby McGee (TAS) (Mrs Y M Metzger) (64)

No. 5

  • Kangala finest Blend (TAS) (K Cannon) (55)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Kabova Little Miss Saigon (TAS) (Mstr Andrew B A Booth) (44)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Scarborough Night Flight To Saxten (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Mrs A Costen) (41)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Adstaff Tae Kwon Douglas (TAS) (Mstr William D P Booth) (8)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (NT) (C Savy) (126)

No. 2

  • Quom Mr Goldfinger (NT) (C Savy) (7)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (760)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (655)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Kabova Dont (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (235)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (NSW) (Colin Seymour) (135)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Sebandee Leroys Black in Town (NSW) (Ms J Nicolopoulos) (85)

No. 22

  • Kangala Pippy Long Stocking (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (70)
  • Sweetess Danger Black Ice (NSW) (K De Freitas) (70)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Sebandee Melody On Black Keys (NSW) (Colin Seymour) (55)

No. 25

  • Sweetess Warning Black Ice (NSW) (K De Freitas) (50)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Sebandee Halle Blackberry (NSW) (Colin Seymour) (45)
  • Kabova Will I Am (NSW) (J Whitney) (45)

No. 27

  • Sweetess Say A Little Prayer (NSW) (K De Freitas) (30)

No. 28

No. 29

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Triseter Mopsi Ninja (VIC) (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum) (460)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Junnash Midas Touch (VIC) (Mrs K & Mr K Cash) (120)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Prettipaws Jeorge ofthe Jungle (AI) (VIC) (Janene Poynton) (76)

No. 8

  • Triseter Mopsi Martin (VIC) (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum) (70)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Prettipaws Josie nth Pussycats (AI) (VIC) (Janene Poynton) (35)

No. 11

  • Sebandee Lucy In Black Skies (VIC) (Linhope Kennels) (25)
  • Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (VIC) (Everlaine Kennels) (25)
  • Kwantoi Mayors MovesLikeDarcy (VIC) (Mr J C Wild) (25)

No. 12

  • Troycole Victorias Secret (VIC) (Mrs K & Mr K Cash) (20)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Flaresam Majestik Knight (VIC) (Robyn Cromwell) (15)

No. 15

  • Junnash Wild At Heart (VIC) (Mrs K & Mr K Cash) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Pickapug Aimees legacy (QLD) (Mrs B Sorenson) (445)

No. 2

  • Hostwill The Day To Seize (QLD) (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (370)

No. 3

  • Hostwill Seize The Day (QLD) (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (350)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kabova Movin On Up (QLD) (Mrs J Whitney) (347)

No. 5

  • Hostwill Miao Shizi (QLD) (K & F Borzi) (279)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Hostwill Lotus Flower (QLD) (D & N King) (181)

No. 8

  • Anyang Yeoman Of The Guard (QLD) (E P Tzipori) (120)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Burjoise One Of A Kind (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (50)

No. 11

  • Aust Gr Ch Kabova Star Boi (QLD) (Mrs J Whitney) (30)

No. 12

  • Troycole Miss Queen B (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (30)

No. 13

  • Anyang Sister Sadie (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (20)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Troycole Guess Whos Back (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (10)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Anyang Yeoman Of The Guard (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Cavhill Two To Tango (WA) (Mrs R Wilson & Mrs G Smith) (50)

No. 5

  • Toorork Time Will Tell (AI) (WA) (Deborah & Darryl Barker) (45)

No. 6

No. 7

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Troycole Divine Coral Crush (TAS) (R Costen) (225)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kangala Bobby McGee (TAS) (Mrs Y M Metzger) (138)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Kangala finest Blend (TAS) (K Cannon) (110)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Junnash Breaking Hearts (TAS) (R Costen) (105)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Saxten I Am A Prince (TAS) (A Costen) (85)

No. 9

  • Adstaff Tae Kwon Douglas (TAS) (Mstr William D P Booth) (60)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Spurcius Money Talks (TAS) (Sharon Frankcombe) (40)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Saxten Golden Candy (TAS) (A Costen) (20)

No. 15

No. 16

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Quom Mr Goldfinger (NT) (C Savy) (300)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1