Pug Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP)
(Rodney J Connelly)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney) (680)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy) (428)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Octaviae Nine to Five (P & J Morris / S Lyons) (385)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Th / Am / Aust Ch Diamond Sand & Coral Bay's Clash Of Clan (Imp THA) (Esther Joseph) (378)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Kangala Timberlake (AI) (Kerry Cannon) (306)

No. 24

  • Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson) (252)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon) (210)

No. 26

  • Kabova Move On Up (Mrs J Whitney) (191)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon) (129)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Kabova Little Ms Guided (Kerry Cannon) (99)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs) (84)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Kabova Eskimo Joe (Craig & Whitney) (69)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Kangala Bobby McGee (Mrs Y M Metzger) (48)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Saxten Star Gazer (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (30)

No. 52

  • Lyonberry Queen of Hearts (P & J Morris / S Lyons) (28)

No. 53

  • Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy) (13)

No. 54

  • Kabova Midnight Oil (C Savy) (11)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP)
(Rodney J Connelly)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney) (530)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon) (200)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon) (195)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Kangala Timberlake (AI) (Kerry Cannon) (144)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Saxten Diamond Girl (A Costen) (141)

No. 27

  • Th / Am / Aust Ch Diamond Sand & Coral Bay's Clash Of Clan (Imp THA) (Esther Joseph) (139)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy) (119)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Octaviae Nine to Five (P & J Morris / S Lyons) (118)

No. 33

  • Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson) (108)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Junnash Breaking Hearts (R Costen) (100)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Kabova Dont (Kerry Cannon) (86)

No. 40

  • Anyang Ginger Zing (Anyang Pugs) (86)

No. 41

  • Kabova Move On Up (Mrs J Whitney) (86)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (Colin Seymour) (76)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs) (66)

No. 49

  • Kangala Bobby McGee (Mrs Y M Metzger) (64)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

  • Kangala finest Blend (K Cannon) (55)

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Prettipaws Josie nth Pussycats (AI) (Janene Poynton) (46)

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

  • Aust Ch Kabova Eskimo Joe (Craig & Whitney) (40)

No. 66

No. 67

  • Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs) (37)

No. 68

No. 69

  • Saxten Star Gazer (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (35)

No. 70

  • Aust Ch Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney) (34)

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

  • Burjoise One Of A Kind (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (27)

No. 75

  • Sweetess Colour My World (K De Freitas) (26)

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

  • Anyang Dicey Riley (Anyang Pugs) (20)

No. 86

No. 87

No. 88

No. 89

  • Kabova Will I Am (J Whitney) (17)

No. 90

No. 91

No. 92

No. 93

No. 94

No. 95

  • Aust Ch Kangala Timberland (Kerry Cannon) (13)

No. 96

No. 97

No. 98

  • Aust Ch Kabova Little Ms Guided (Kerry Cannon) (10)

No. 99

No. 100

  • Aust Ch Kabova Master Of The Dark (J Whitney) (9)

No. 101

No. 102

  • Lyonberry Queen of Hearts (P & J Morris / S Lyons) (8)
  • Sebandee Leroys Black in Town (Ms J Nicolopoulos) (8)

No. 103

No. 104

No. 105

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll
(J Whitney)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon) (700)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon) (700)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson) (366)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Kabova Move On Up (Mrs J Whitney) (357)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy) (290)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Kabova Dont (Kerry Cannon) (250)

No. 20

  • Kabova Side Kick (Ms J Whitney) (235)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Troycole Divine Coral Crush (R Costen) (225)

No. 24

  • Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (Colin Seymour) (215)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Kangala Bobby McGee (Mrs Y M Metzger) (138)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Kangala finest Blend (K Cannon) (110)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Junnash Breaking Hearts (R Costen) (105)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Triseter Kennels) (90)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Kangala Pippy Long Stocking (Kerry Cannon) (70)
  • Sweetess Danger Black Ice (K De Freitas) (70)

No. 48

  • Prettipaws Josie nth Pussycats (AI) (Janene Poynton) (65)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Saxten I Am A Prince (A Costen) (55)

No. 51

  • Sweetess Warning Black Ice (K De Freitas) (50)

No. 52

  • Cavhill Two To Tango (Mrs R Wilson & Mrs G Smith) (50)

No. 53

  • Burjoise One Of A Kind (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (50)

No. 54

  • Rosnasharn Mind Ya own Beeswax (Y M Metzger) (50)
  • Aust Ch Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour) (50)

No. 55

  • Anyang Yeoman Of The Guard (E P Tzipori) (45)

No. 56

  • Sebandee Leroys Black in Town (Ms J Nicolopoulos) (45)

No. 57

  • Kabova Will I Am (J Whitney) (45)
  • Aust Ch Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney) (45)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney) (35)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

  • Troycole Miss Queen B (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (30)

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

  • Anyang Sister Sadie (Anyang Pugs) (25)

No. 66

  • Saxten Golden Candy (A Costen) (20)
  • Troycole Victorias Secret (Mrs K & Mr K Cash) (20)

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

  • Troycole Guess Whos Back (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (10)

No. 70

No. 71

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U
(Tanya & Amber Beavis)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Toorork Billys Boy (Heidi Ansell) (19)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • KABOVA (Jenny Whitney) (1426)

No. 2

  • TOORORK (Ms D & Mr D Barker) (420)

No. 3

  • SWEETESS (Kristy De Freitas) (244)

No. 4

  • KANGALA (K Cannon) (221)

No. 5

  • SEBANDEE (Colin Seymour) (188)

No. 6

  • CAVHILL (Wilson & Smith) (167)

No. 7

  • LECARNE (Mrs L Trotter) (127)

No. 8

  • YARROWFELL (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr & Miss P Hurst) (104)

No. 9

  • HOSTWILL (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (63)

No. 10

  • JADITI (Donna McClarty) (62)

No. 11

  • SHARLEA (Sharon Jeffries) (59)

No. 12

  • TANYETTE (Tanya & Amber Beavis) (53)

No. 13

  • TRISETER (Esther Joseph) (39)

No. 14

  • LEACE (Kathryn A D Minns) (34)

No. 15

  • PRETTIPAWS (Janene Poynton) (19)

No. 16

  • KINLOU (Kathy Gill) (14)

No. 17

  • KRYPTONIC (Kim Ryan) (8)

No. 18

  • PICKAPUG (B Sorensen) (6)

No. 19

  • AMBARON (Julie Kelly) (3)

No. 20

  • BURJOISE (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (2)
  • JUNNASH (Mrs K & Mr K Cash) (2)

No. 21

  • RUBIXSTAR (Ms J King) (1)