Pug Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP)
(Rodney J Connelly)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Gr Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney) (1281)

No. 9

  • Aust Sup Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters) (1060)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi) (539)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Octaviae Nine to Five (P & J Morris / S Lyons) (452)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy) (444)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Kabova Movin On Up (Mrs J Whitney) (441)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Kangala Timberlake (AI) (Kerry Cannon) (306)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson) (252)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon) (210)

No. 30

  • Hostwill Lotus Flower (D & N King) (189)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Prettipaws Jeorge ofthe Jungle (AI) (Janene Poynton) (173)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Triseter Mopsi Martin (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum) (156)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon) (129)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Kabova Little Ms Guided (Kerry Cannon) (99)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs) (84)

No. 42

  • Hostwill Seize The Day (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (79)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Kabova Eskimo Joe (Craig & Whitney) (69)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Kabova Assassins Apprentice (Julie Peters) (52)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Kangala Bobby McGee (Mrs Y M Metzger) (48)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Yarrowfell Movingtothe Max (J Poynton) (41)

No. 52

  • Saxten Star Gazer (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (30)

No. 53

  • Lyonberry Queen of Hearts (P & J Morris / S Lyons) (28)

No. 54

  • Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy) (13)

No. 55

  • Kabova Midnight Oil (C Savy) (11)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U
(K De Freitas)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney) (551)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters) (394)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon) (340)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon) (240)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Kabova Movin On Up (Mrs J Whitney) (207)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Junnash Breaking Hearts (R Costen) (156)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Saxten Diamond Girl (A Costen) (155)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Hostwill Lotus Flower (D & N King) (151)

No. 29

  • Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi) (149)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Octaviae Nine to Five (P & J Morris / S Lyons) (145)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Kangala Timberlake (AI) (Kerry Cannon) (144)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy) (126)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson) (118)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Kabova Dont (Kerry Cannon) (86)

No. 42

  • Anyang Ginger Zing (Anyang Pugs) (86)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Triseter Mopsi Martin (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum) (79)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (Colin Seymour) (76)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs) (66)

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Kangala Bobby McGee (Mrs Y M Metzger) (64)

No. 55

  • Prettipaws Josie nth Pussycats (AI) (Janene Poynton) (62)

No. 56

  • Aust Ch Prettipaws Jeorge ofthe Jungle (AI) (Janene Poynton) (61)

No. 57

No. 58

  • Kangala finest Blend (K Cannon) (55)

No. 59

  • Aust Ch Kabova Eskimo Joe (Craig & Whitney) (54)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

  • Aust Ch Kabova The World Is Not Enough (J Whitney) (47)

No. 65

  • Hostwill The Day To Seize (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (46)

No. 66

No. 67

  • Aust Ch Kabova Little Miss Saigon (Mstr Andrew B A Booth) (44)

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

  • Aust Ch Scarborough Night Flight To Saxten (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Costen) (41)

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

  • Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs) (37)

No. 78

  • Saxten Star Gazer (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (35)

No. 79

  • Aust Ch Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney) (34)

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

  • Burjoise One Of A Kind (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (27)

No. 85

  • Sweetess Colour My World (K De Freitas) (26)

No. 86

No. 87

No. 88

No. 89

No. 90

No. 91

  • Hostwill Seize The Day (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (23)

No. 92

No. 93

  • Aust Ch Kabova Assassins Apprentice (Julie Peters) (21)

No. 94

No. 95

No. 96

  • Anyang Dicey Riley (Anyang Pugs) (20)

No. 97

No. 98

  • Junnash Midas Touch (Mrs K & Mr K Cash) (18)

No. 99

  • Kabova Will I Am (J Whitney) (17)

No. 100

No. 101

No. 102

  • Yarrowfell Movingtothe Max (J Poynton) (15)

No. 103

No. 104

  • Aust Ch Sweetess True Colours (K De Freitas) (14)

No. 105

  • Aust Ch Kangala Timberland (Kerry Cannon) (13)

No. 106

No. 107

  • Toorork Chipper Gipper (Deborah & Darryl Barker) (12)
  • Gailyn Pandemoniums Pride (AI) (Anyang Pugs) (12)
  • Ellengon Dark Mofo (Beverley Benbow) (12)

No. 108

  • Kabova Bright Lights (J Whitney) (11)

No. 109

No. 110

No. 111

  • Aust Ch Kabova Master Of The Dark (J Whitney) (9)

No. 112

  • Sweetess Say A Little Prayer (K De Freitas) (9)
  • Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels) (9)

No. 113

  • Sebandee Leroys Black in Town (Ms J Nicolopoulos) (8)
  • Lyonberry Queen of Hearts (P & J Morris / S Lyons) (8)

No. 114

  • Kabova Bet On The Black (R Holtkamp) (8)
  • Aust Ch Kabova One Minute To Midnight (J Whitney) (8)
  • Adstaff Tae Kwon Douglas (Mstr William D P Booth) (8)

No. 115

  • Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy) (7)

No. 116

  • Anyang Yeoman Of The Guard (E P Tzipori) (7)

No. 117

  • Kabova When In Vegas (Julie Peters) (6)
  • Anyang Sister Sadie (Anyang Pugs) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll
(J Whitney)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon) (825)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon) (700)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson) (501)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Kabova Movin On Up (Mrs J Whitney) (474)

No. 9

  • Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum) (470)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Hostwill The Day To Seize (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (370)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Hostwill Seize The Day (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (350)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy) (300)

No. 20

  • Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi) (279)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Kabova Dont (Kerry Cannon) (250)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Troycole Divine Coral Crush (R Costen) (225)

No. 27

  • Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (Colin Seymour) (215)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Hostwill Lotus Flower (D & N King) (181)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Junnash Midas Touch (Mrs K & Mr K Cash) (155)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Kangala Bobby McGee (Mrs Y M Metzger) (138)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Anyang Yeoman Of The Guard (E P Tzipori) (120)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Kangala finest Blend (K Cannon) (110)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Junnash Breaking Hearts (R Costen) (105)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Prettipaws Jeorge ofthe Jungle (AI) (Janene Poynton) (96)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Sebandee Leroys Black in Town (Ms J Nicolopoulos) (85)

No. 48

  • Triseter Mopsi Martin (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum) (85)

No. 49

  • Saxten I Am A Prince (A Costen) (85)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Kangala Pippy Long Stocking (Kerry Cannon) (70)
  • Sweetess Danger Black Ice (K De Freitas) (70)

No. 54

No. 55

  • Sebandee Melody On Black Keys (Colin Seymour) (65)

No. 56

  • Prettipaws Josie nth Pussycats (AI) (Janene Poynton) (65)

No. 57

No. 58

  • Sweetess Warning Black Ice (K De Freitas) (50)

No. 59

  • Cavhill Two To Tango (Mrs R Wilson & Mrs G Smith) (50)

No. 60

  • Burjoise One Of A Kind (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (50)

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

  • Toorork Time Will Tell (AI) (Deborah & Darryl Barker) (45)

No. 64

  • Spurcius Money Talks (Sharon Frankcombe) (40)

No. 65

  • Aust Gr Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney) (35)

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

  • Troycole Miss Queen B (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (30)

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

  • Kwantoi Mayors MovesLikeDarcy (Mr J C Wild) (25)
  • Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels) (25)
  • Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell) (25)
  • Sebandee Lucy In Black Skies (Linhope Kennels) (25)

No. 72

  • Anyang Sister Sadie (Anyang Pugs) (25)

No. 73

  • Saxten Golden Candy (A Costen) (20)
  • Troycole Victorias Secret (Mrs K & Mr K Cash) (20)

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

  • Troycole Guess Whos Back (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (10)

No. 77

No. 78

  • Anyang Yeoman Of The Guard (Anyang Pugs) (5)
  • Gramish Steel the Show (Denise MacCallum) (5)
  • Yarrowfell Hocus Pocus (Beverley Benbow) (5)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U
(Tanya & Amber Beavis)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne) (195)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • KABOVA (Jenny Whitney) (2102)

No. 2

  • TOORORK (Ms D & Mr D Barker) (435)

No. 3

  • SWEETESS (Kristy De Freitas) (327)

No. 4

  • KANGALA (K Cannon) (227)

No. 5

  • CAVHILL (Wilson & Smith) (214)

No. 6

  • SEBANDEE (Colin Seymour) (189)

No. 7

  • LECARNE (Mrs L Trotter) (167)

No. 8

  • YARROWFELL (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr & Miss P Hurst) (104)

No. 9

  • HOSTWILL (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (65)

No. 10

  • JADITI (Donna McClarty) (63)

No. 11

  • SHARLEA (Sharon Jeffries) (60)

No. 12

  • TANYETTE (Tanya & Amber Beavis) (53)

No. 13

  • LEACE (Kathryn A D Minns) (46)

No. 14

  • TRISETER (Esther Joseph) (45)

No. 15

  • KRYPTONIC (Kim Ryan) (35)

No. 16

  • PRETTIPAWS (Janene Poynton) (30)

No. 17

  • KINLOU (Kathy Gill) (14)

No. 18

  • PICKAPUG (B Sorensen) (6)

No. 19

  • AMBARON (Julie Kelly) (3)

No. 20

  • BURJOISE (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (2)
  • JUNNASH (Mrs K & Mr K Cash) (2)

No. 21

  • RUBIXSTAR (Ms J King) (1)