Rottweiler Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Gameguard Black Sambuca (NSW) (G Sparham & B Turner) (199)

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

  • Ubersein Hard Yakka (VIC) (L Russell) (93)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Yuluwirri Ziggy Stardust (QLD) (Mrs Nicola Scanlon) (27)

No. 6

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom) (2250)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Darkmessiah Black Tie Affair (TAS) (Maree Anderson) (49)

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Sahne Beau Meister (Imp NZ) (NT) (S Gibson) (90)

No. 4

No. 5

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Gameguard Black Sambuca (NSW) (G Sparham & B Turner) (75)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Ubersein Pistols At Dawn (NSW) (Jules Freeman & Louise Russel) (49)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Hodarirafiki Rock Star (NSW) (P A Green & M L Passmore) (12)

No. 8

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Rottfuerst Von Odin Bear (VIC) (Desmay O'Neill) (28)

No. 8

  • Ubersein Hard Yakka (VIC) (L Russell) (25)

No. 9

  • Aust Gr Ch Ubersein Hullabalou (AI) (VIC) (Sam & Steve Smith / Louise Russell) (18)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kurrirott Axel (AI) (QLD) (Debbie Rodgers) (85)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Yuluwirri Ziggy Stardust (QLD) (Mrs Nicola Scanlon) (82)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Khingsahl Hard Act To Follow (QLD) (John King & Ray Scells) (37)

No. 13

  • Darkcide Dirty Girl (QLD) (S Koenecke) (35)
  • Aus Ch Yuluwirri Moonage Daydream (QLD) (Mrs Nicola Scanlon) (35)

No. 14

  • Kurrirott Willa (QLD) (D Rodgers) (30)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Meinrad My Thelma (QLD) (Debbie Davies) (28)

No. 16

  • Cleandra Zuri Tuscany Sunrise (QLD) (Cathy Cameron) (26)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Yuluwirri Warrior Spirit (QLD) (Nicola Scanlon) (11)

No. 19

No. 20

  • VonZennith Ghita (QLD) (J Hartney) (6)

No. 21

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Morgerot Anton CCD RE PT (SA) (Dr M D Keller) (6)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Jamzaaba Inka Rose (WA) (Karen Curtis) (24)
  • Zennhaus VZ Flake (WA) (Karen Curtis) (24)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Tykerna Beautiful Trauma (WA) (Ash Godsell) (12)

No. 12

No. 13

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom) (311)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Maree Anderson) (94)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Darkmessiah Black Tie Affair (TAS) (Maree Anderson) (31)

No. 5

No. 6

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Sahne Beau Meister (Imp NZ) (NT) (S Gibson) (41)

No. 5

No. 6

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Ubersein Get Used to Me (VIC) (P Croft & L Russell) (90)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Rottfuerst Von Odin Bear (VIC) (Desmay O'Neill) (65)

No. 7

  • Ubersein Hard Yakka (VIC) (L Russell) (31)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Yuluwirri Mountain Magic (QLD) (Nicola Scanlon) (190)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kurrirott Axel (AI) (QLD) (Debbie Rodgers) (115)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Yuluwirri Warrior Spirit (QLD) (Nicola Scanlon) (100)

No. 10

  • Darklotos VZ One Night Stand (QLD) (Heidi & Graham Youle) (90)

No. 11

  • Khingsahl Hard Act To Follow (QLD) (John King & Ray Scells) (90)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • VonZennith Ghita (QLD) (J Hartney) (55)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Yuluwirri Driving Miss Daisy (QLD) (Phillip Zerbst) (30)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Cleandra Zuri Tuscany Sunrise (QLD) (Cathy Cameron) (15)

No. 20

  • Freedominc Autism Awareness (QLD) (Elizabeth Keating) (5)
  • Magneticrise Amazon Princess (QLD) (S Koenecke) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Tykerna Beautiful Trauma (WA) (Ash Godsell) (75)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Jamzaaba Inka Rose (WA) (Karen Curtis) (45)

No. 12

  • Jahwohl Dare To Dream (WA) (Ms K A Richardson) (30)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Fantastikrot Speak Of The Devil (WA) (Sherri Wightman) (15)

No. 15

  • Rottensteele Darkangles Fury (WA) (Leah Cooke) (10)

No. 16

  • Vonhalla Jaeger (WA) (Haley) (5)
  • Rottensteele Pumas Athena (AI) (WA) (Mrs L Cooke) (5)
  • Vonhalla Indi (WA) (Haley) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom) (338)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Darkmessiah Black Tie Affair (TAS) (Maree Anderson) (120)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Sahne Beau Meister (Imp NZ) (NT) (S Gibson) (45)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Sahne Beau Meister (Imp NZ) (NT) (Scott Gibson) (25)

No. 6

  • Vonhalla Indrik (NT) (Sarah Gordon) (10)
  • Yarnix Anzac Khe Sanh (NT) (Kym-maree Nixon) (10)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1