Rottweiler Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ)
(John King & Ray Scells)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Gameguard Black Sambuca (G Sparham & B Turner) (199)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Ubersein Song Bird (J Griffiths-Lumbis & L Russell) (157)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Ubersein Hard Yakka (L Russell) (93)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Ubersein Lucky Star (J Griffiths-Lumbis & L Russell) (90)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Kuhnheit El Diablo Da Gonsalo
(Mrs L Cooke & Mrs M Freiberger)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Ubersein Song Bird (J Griffiths-Lumbis & L Russell) (232)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Ubersein Lucky Star (J Griffiths-Lumbis & L Russell) (119)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Rottfuerst Von Odin Bear (Desmay O'Neill) (97)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Schutzliebe Das Brunhildebeast (L Madeley) (86)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Gameguard Black Sambuca (G Sparham & B Turner) (63)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Rottgems Terkata Ripley (Michelle Middleton) (55)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Jamzaaba Heaven Is (AI) (Sharon Gossage) (32)

No. 47

No. 48

  • Cleandra Zuri Tuscany Sunrise (Cathy Cameron) (26)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Yarnix Rememberance Zar Krithia (Kym-Maree Nixon & M Middleton) (25)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Kurrirott Willa (D Rodgers) (23)

No. 54

No. 55

  • Aust Ch Ubersein Hullabalou (AI) (Sam & Steve Smith / Louise Russell) (18)

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

  • Hodarirafiki Rock Star (P A Green & M L Passmore) (12)

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

  • VonZennith Ghita (J Hartney) (6)

No. 70

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ)
(John King & Ray Scells)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Jamzaaba Heaven Is (AI) (Sharon Gossage) (160)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Rottfuerst Von Odin Bear (Desmay O'Neill) (145)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Vonzennith Fee Dutchess (L Madeley) (105)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Darklotos VZ One Night Stand (Heidi & Graham Youle) (90)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Tykerna Beautiful Trauma (Ash Godsell) (75)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Schutzliebe Das Brunhildebeast (L Madeley) (75)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Ubersein Lucky Star (J Griffiths-Lumbis & L Russell) (70)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Khingsahl Hard Act To Follow (John King & Ray Scells) (65)

No. 36

  • Ebonhaus Razzle Dazzle (Ian & Deborah McLean) (60)

No. 37

  • Ubersein Get Used to Me (P Croft & L Russell) (60)

No. 38

  • VonZennith Ghita (J Hartney) (55)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Yarnix Rememberance Zar Krithia (Kym-Maree Nixon & M Middleton) (45)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Ebonhaus Prime Time (Ian & Deborah McLean) (40)

No. 46

  • Rottgems Terkata Ripley (Michelle Middleton) (40)

No. 47

No. 48

  • Ubersein Hard Yakka (L Russell) (31)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Yuluwirri Driving Miss Daisy (Phillip Zerbst) (30)

No. 52

  • Sahne Beau Meister (Imp NZ) (Scott Gibson) (25)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

  • Vonhalla Indrik (Sarah Gordon) (10)
  • Yarnix Anzac Khe Sanh (Kym-maree Nixon) (10)

No. 58

  • Rottensteele Darkangles Fury (Leah Cooke) (10)

No. 59

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut/ Dual Ch (T) Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX
(Samantha Bradley)

No. 1

No. 2

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • KAGISO (Nicole Phillips) (466)

No. 2

  • UBERSEIN (Louise Russell) (436)

No. 3

  • STOLZSEIN (Samantha Bradley) (158)

No. 4

  • MONDALLIN (Dallinger & Moore) (84)

No. 5

  • EMEREY (D Borg & M Krueger) (72)

No. 6

  • EMZACILY (Miss S Gordon) (56)

No. 7

  • KUHNHEIT (Rosemary Adler) (45)

No. 8

  • GAMEGUARD (G Sparham & B Turner) (33)

No. 9

  • SCHWARTZHUND (Natalie K Hann) (27)

No. 10

  • KHINGSAHL (John King & Ray Scells) (26)

No. 11

  • ECLIPSEN (J L & S P Bristow) (22)

No. 12

  • YULUWIRRI (Nicola Scanlon) (13)

No. 13

  • BLACKCOMBE (Roberta Crouch) (11)

No. 14

  • RAKAAZ (S & J Baird) (10)

No. 15

  • ROTTFUERST (Eric Hunn) (8)

No. 16

  • ALCHEMY (Trish Osterman) (3)

No. 17

  • MEINRAD (Deborah Rodgers) (2)
  • HODARIRAFIKI (Penny Green) (2)
  • MORGEROT (Marianne Keller) (2)
  • SOLLERUS (W & J Grundy) (2)

No. 18

  • ZEMPAHPHI (Ms A Wells) (1)