Rottweiler Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ)
(John King & Ray Scells)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom) (2250)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Gameguard Black Sambuca (G Sparham & B Turner) (199)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Ubersein Hard Yakka (L Russell) (93)

No. 16

  • Sahne Beau Meister (Imp NZ) (S Gibson) (90)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Darkmessiah Black Tie Affair (Maree Anderson) (49)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Kurrirott Willa (D Rodgers) (35)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Yuluwirri Ziggy Stardust (Mrs Nicola Scanlon) (27)

No. 25

No. 26

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Kuhnheit El Diablo Da Gonsalo
(Mrs L Cooke & Mrs M Freiberger)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom) (311)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Kurrirott Axel (AI) (Debbie Rodgers) (103)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Kurrirott Willa (D Rodgers) (99)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Rottfuerst Von Odin Bear (Desmay O'Neill) (97)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Gr Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson) (94)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Yuluwirri Ziggy Stardust (Mrs Nicola Scanlon) (82)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Gameguard Black Sambuca (G Sparham & B Turner) (75)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Ubersein Pistols At Dawn (Jules Freeman & Louise Russel) (55)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Sahne Beau Meister (Imp NZ) (S Gibson) (41)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Khingsahl Hard Act To Follow (John King & Ray Scells) (37)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Aus Ch Yuluwirri Moonage Daydream (Mrs Nicola Scanlon) (35)
  • Darkcide Dirty Girl (S Koenecke) (35)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

  • Aust Ch Darkmessiah Black Tie Affair (Maree Anderson) (31)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Cleandra Zuri Tuscany Sunrise (Cathy Cameron) (26)

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

  • Jamzaaba Inka Rose (Karen Curtis) (24)
  • Zennhaus VZ Flake (Karen Curtis) (24)

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

  • Aust Gr Ch Ubersein Hullabalou (AI) (Sam & Steve Smith / Louise Russell) (18)

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

  • Hodarirafiki Rock Star (P A Green & M L Passmore) (12)

No. 72

  • Tykerna Beautiful Trauma (Ash Godsell) (12)

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

  • VonZennith Ghita (J Hartney) (6)

No. 79

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ)
(John King & Ray Scells)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom) (338)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Yuluwirri Mountain Magic (Nicola Scanlon) (190)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Kurrirott Axel (AI) (Debbie Rodgers) (155)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Rottfuerst Von Odin Bear (Desmay O'Neill) (145)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Darkmessiah Black Tie Affair (Maree Anderson) (120)

No. 25

  • Khingsahl Hard Act To Follow (John King & Ray Scells) (115)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Yuluwirri Warrior Spirit (Nicola Scanlon) (100)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Darklotos VZ One Night Stand (Heidi & Graham Youle) (90)

No. 33

  • Ubersein Get Used to Me (P Croft & L Russell) (90)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Tykerna Beautiful Trauma (Ash Godsell) (75)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • VonZennith Ghita (J Hartney) (55)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Sahne Beau Meister (Imp NZ) (S Gibson) (45)

No. 47

  • Jamzaaba Inka Rose (Karen Curtis) (45)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Ubersein Hard Yakka (L Russell) (31)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Sahne Beau Meister (Imp NZ) (Scott Gibson) (25)

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

  • Vonhalla Indrik (Sarah Gordon) (10)
  • Yarnix Anzac Khe Sanh (Kym-maree Nixon) (10)

No. 61

  • Rottensteele Darkangles Fury (Leah Cooke) (10)

No. 62

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut/ Dual Ch (T) Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams
(Samantha Bradley)

No. 1

No. 2

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • KAGISO (Nicole Phillips) (586)

No. 2

  • UBERSEIN (Louise Russell) (570)

No. 3

  • STOLZSEIN (Samantha Bradley) (158)

No. 4

  • MONDALLIN (Dallinger & Moore) (137)

No. 5

  • EMZACILY (Miss S Gordon) (113)

No. 6

  • EMEREY (D Borg & M Krueger) (72)

No. 7

  • KUHNHEIT (Rosemary Adler) (50)

No. 8

  • KHINGSAHL (John King & Ray Scells) (37)

No. 9

  • GAMEGUARD (G Sparham & B Turner) (35)

No. 10

  • SCHWARTZHUND (Natalie K Hann) (33)

No. 11

  • ECLIPSEN (J L & S P Bristow) (24)

No. 12

  • BLACKCOMBE (Roberta Crouch) (18)

No. 13

  • RAKAAZ (S & J Baird) (15)
  • STAMBAKAI (Lisa Chin) (15)

No. 14

  • YULUWIRRI (Nicola Scanlon) (13)

No. 15

  • TYKERNA (K O'Brien) (11)

No. 16

  • ALCHEMY (Trish Osterman) (9)

No. 17

  • ROTTFUERST (Eric Hunn) (8)

No. 18

  • JAMZAABA (Sharon Gossage) (5)

No. 19

  • SOLLERUS (W & J Grundy) (3)

No. 20

  • HODARIRAFIKI (Penny Green) (2)
  • MEINRAD (Deborah Rodgers) (2)
  • MORGEROT (Marianne Keller) (2)

No. 21

  • BLAKESIMS (D Blakeborough) (1)
  • ZEMPAHPHI (Ms A Wells) (1)