Schipperke Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Superstar (NSW) (G Cruse & N Curwen) (647)

No. 2

  • Noonameena Bobby Bruce (NSW) (Mr J Faber) (95)

No. 3

No. 4

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (SA) (Barbara Craft) (101)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (NSW) (J Spacek) (177)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Breogan Simplya Lil Blak Numba (NSW) (J Spacek) (153)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Noonameena Alpha Centouri NBT (NSW) (J Faber) (98)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Noonameena Bobby Bruce (NSW) (Mr J Faber) (69)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (216)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (SA) (Barbara Craft) (100)

No. 4

  • Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (SA) (Miss Barbara Craft) (71)

No. 5

No. 6

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Bargchain Comet Collision Time (WA) (Ms B Watters) (48)

Tasmania

No. 1

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Breogan Simplya Lil Blak Numba (NSW) (J Spacek) (225)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Noonameena Alpha Centouri NBT (NSW) (J Faber) (145)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Monterrez Business Class (NSW) (Graham Cruse) (60)

No. 7

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (SA) (Miss Barbara Craft) (45)

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Bargchain Comet Collision Time (WA) (Ms B Watters) (30)

Tasmania

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (NSW) (J Spacek) (100)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Exmoor Black Mistress (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Miss M Hunt) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3