Schnauzer (Miniature) Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Ebshine Irresistable Me (NSW) (A Neyle & K Miller) (15)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (QLD) (B & L Halliwell) (16)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (NSW) (D Lawson) (128)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Schonhardt Ninja By Night (NSW) (D Lawson) (97)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Ebshine Irresistable Me (NSW) (A Neyle & K Miller) (86)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Qwicthrill Fate and Fortune (NSW) (Vanessa Parsons) (37)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Alclay Footloose Fancy Free (NSW) (Mrs A Neyle) (26)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Peptide Black Is Back (NSW) (Doris Cooper) (20)

No. 15

  • Alclay Rock N Run (NSW) (Mrs A Neyle) (15)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Ebshine Icon Of Fashion (NSW) (Veeni Craig) (13)

No. 18

  • Redorah Etched In Black (NSW) (D Lawson) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (VIC) (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins) (39)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (QLD) (B & L Halliwell) (42)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Ebshine Guest Musician (QLD) (Ms B Wilson & Ms D Russell) (27)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (QLD) (B & L Halliwell) (14)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Ebshine Jukebox Rock (QLD) (B Wilson/D Russell) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Edelgeist I Have A Secret (SA) (Mrs C D Gray) (46)

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Schonhardt Ninja By Night (NSW) (D Lawson) (230)

No. 2

  • Peptide Black Is Back (NSW) (Doris Cooper) (195)

No. 3

  • Ebshine Irresistable Me (NSW) (A Neyle & K Miller) (183)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Ebshine Icon Of Fashion (NSW) (Veeni Craig) (90)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Schonhardt Kaos In The Kathaus (AI) (NSW) (Deborah Lawson & M Macleod Woodhose) (50)

No. 8

  • Alclay She Sleeps With Guns (NSW) (Mrs A Neyle) (45)

No. 9

  • Alclay Footloose Fancy Free (NSW) (Mrs A Neyle) (25)
  • Redorah Etched In Black (NSW) (D Lawson) (25)

No. 10

  • Ebshine Ima Ninja Girl (NSW) (Doris Cooper) (20)

No. 11

  • Redorah Livin La Vida Loca (NSW) (Mrs D Lawson) (15)
  • Redorah Miss Demeanor (NSW) (Mrs D Lawson) (15)
  • Alclay Rock N Run (NSW) (Mrs A Neyle) (15)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (VIC) (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins) (65)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Bilazz Solar Fire (VIC) (Melissa Proven) (25)

No. 6

  • Blaizenoak Music And Lyrics (VIC) (Kim Strahan & Anthea Milkins) (20)

No. 7

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Chicabud Viking Warrior (QLD) (J Windle & J Sharland) (150)

No. 3

  • Ebshine Jukebox Rock (QLD) (B Wilson/D Russell) (105)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Edelgeist I Have A Secret (SA) (Mrs C D Gray) (50)

Western Australia

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1