Schnauzer (Miniature) Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Gr Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair
(Veeni Craig)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell) (16)

No. 11

  • Ebshine Irresistable Me (A Neyle & K Miller) (15)

No. 12

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair
(Veeni Craig)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson) (128)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Schonhardt Ninja By Night (D Lawson) (97)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Ebshine Irresistable Me (A Neyle & K Miller) (86)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Edelgeist I Have A Secret (Mrs C D Gray) (46)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell) (42)

No. 24

  • Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins) (39)

No. 25

  • Qwicthrill Fate and Fortune (Vanessa Parsons) (37)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Ebshine Guest Musician (Ms B Wilson & Ms D Russell) (27)

No. 30

  • Alclay Footloose Fancy Free (Mrs A Neyle) (26)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Peptide Black Is Back (Doris Cooper) (20)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Alclay Rock N Run (Mrs A Neyle) (15)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell) (14)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Ebshine Icon Of Fashion (Veeni Craig) (13)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Ebshine Jukebox Rock (B Wilson/D Russell) (7)
  • Redorah Etched In Black (D Lawson) (7)
  • Aust Ch Rushmere Poison Ivy (Lay & Williams) (7)
  • Raksha Buttons N Bows (Raksha Kennels) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Dabinette Silver Fern
(Jan Reeves)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Schonhardt Ninja By Night (D Lawson) (230)

No. 3

  • Chicabud Viking Warrior (J Windle & J Sharland) (225)

No. 4

  • Peptide Black Is Back (Doris Cooper) (195)

No. 5

  • Ebshine Irresistable Me (A Neyle & K Miller) (183)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Ebshine Jukebox Rock (B Wilson/D Russell) (105)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins) (65)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Schonhardt Kaos In The Kathaus (AI) (Deborah Lawson & M Macleod Woodhose) (50)

No. 18

  • Edelgeist I Have A Secret (Mrs C D Gray) (50)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Alclay She Sleeps With Guns (Mrs A Neyle) (45)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Bilazz Solar Fire (Melissa Proven) (25)

No. 26

  • Redorah Etched In Black (D Lawson) (25)
  • Alclay Footloose Fancy Free (Mrs A Neyle) (25)

No. 27

  • Blaizenoak Music And Lyrics (Kim Strahan & Anthea Milkins) (20)
  • Ebshine Ima Ninja Girl (Doris Cooper) (20)
  • Redorah Miss Demeanor (Mrs D Lawson) (20)

No. 28

  • Redorah Livin La Vida Loca (Mrs D Lawson) (15)
  • Alclay Rock N Run (Mrs A Neyle) (15)

No. 29

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose
(Miss Eloise Head)

No. 1

No. 2

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • EBSHINE (Veeni Craig) (408)

No. 2

  • COLEBROOK (R & N E Inglis) (177)

No. 3

  • DABINETTE (Jan Reeves) (122)

No. 4

  • RUSHMERE (F Lay & M Williams) (114)

No. 5

  • ALSTAR (R & Mrs L Parsons) (29)

No. 6

  • FORESTAL (Ms P Haigh) (26)

No. 7

  • KEELAMBARA (B & L Halliwell) (14)

No. 8

  • SCHONHARDT (M MacLeod-Woodhouse) (11)

No. 9

  • QWICTHRILL (Vanessa Parsons) (4)
  • MONEGLEN (Mrs C Uren) (4)

No. 10

  • BRONTIDE (Bindy Luczak) (3)

No. 11

  • EDELGEIST (Coral Gray) (1)
  • BABETAL (Caroline & Eddie Lindenberg) (1)