Schnauzer (Miniature) Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Gr Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair
(Veeni Craig)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell) (90)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell) (80)
  • Pin Shang China Daisie (Imp CHN) (Ziyi Wang) (80)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Ebshine Irresistable Me (A Neyle & K Miller) (15)

No. 13

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair
(Veeni Craig)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins) (137)

No. 11

  • Schonhardt Ninja By Night (D Lawson) (135)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson) (128)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell) (121)

No. 15

  • Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell) (119)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Ebshine Irresistable Me (A Neyle & K Miller) (86)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Ebshine Icon Of Fashion (Veeni Craig) (85)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Qwicthrill Fate and Fortune (Vanessa Parsons) (71)

No. 25

  • Alclay Rock N Run (Mrs A Neyle) (71)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Pin Shang China Daisie (Imp CHN) (Ziyi Wang) (53)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Edelgeist I Have A Secret (Mrs C D Gray) (46)

No. 35

  • Alclay Footloose Fancy Free (Mrs A Neyle) (41)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (Lay & Williams) (38)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Ebshine Guest Musician (Ms B Wilson & Ms D Russell) (34)

No. 40

  • Ebshine Jukebox Rock (B Wilson/D Russell) (33)

No. 41

  • Raksha Buttons N Bows (Raksha Kennels) (31)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Peptide Black Is Back (Doris Cooper) (26)

No. 44

  • Redorah Miss Demeanor (Mrs D Lawson) (24)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Loughrobn Sliding Doors (Ms K Burey) (18)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Skyylord Whispers Are True (Mr H Zanner) (12)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Dabinette Silver Fern
(Jan Reeves)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Schonhardt Ninja By Night (D Lawson) (265)

No. 4

  • Chicabud Viking Warrior (J Windle & J Sharland) (260)

No. 5

  • Peptide Black Is Back (Doris Cooper) (225)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Redorah Storm In A Shot Glass (Doris Cooper) (200)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Ebshine Irresistable Me (A Neyle & K Miller) (183)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins) (175)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Ebshine Jukebox Rock (B Wilson/D Russell) (155)

No. 15

  • Ebshine Icon Of Fashion (Veeni Craig) (145)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Schonhardt Kaos In The Kathaus (AI) (Deborah Lawson & M Macleod Woodhose) (90)

No. 21

  • Alclay She Sleeps With Guns (Mrs A Neyle) (75)
  • Alclay Footloose Fancy Free (Mrs A Neyle) (75)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Edelgeist I Have A Secret (Mrs C D Gray) (50)

No. 26

  • Pin Shang China Daisie (Imp CHN) (Ziyi Wang) (45)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Redorah Miss Demeanor (Mrs D Lawson) (30)

No. 30

  • Bilazz Solar Fire (Melissa Proven) (25)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Redorah Etched In Black (D Lawson) (25)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Ebshine Ima Ninja Girl (Doris Cooper) (20)

No. 35

  • Redorah Livin La Vida Loca (Mrs D Lawson) (15)
  • Heisspur Bella Nina Ricci (Kim Burey) (15)
  • Heisspur Breakfast At Tiffanys (Kim Burey) (15)
  • Alclay Rock N Run (Mrs A Neyle) (15)

No. 36

  • Upyrkilt Black Magic (Stacy Kellie) (10)

No. 37

  • Babetal Life Of Brian (AI) (T E & C R Lindenberg) (5)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose
(Miss Eloise Head)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • EBSHINE (Veeni Craig) (506)

No. 2

  • COLEBROOK (R & N E Inglis) (207)

No. 3

  • DABINETTE (Jan Reeves) (155)

No. 4

  • FORESTAL (Ms P Haigh) (134)

No. 5

  • RUSHMERE (F Lay & M Williams) (126)

No. 6

  • KEELAMBARA (B & L Halliwell) (89)

No. 7

  • BRONTIDE (Bindy Luczak) (56)

No. 8

  • ALSTAR (R & Mrs L Parsons) (55)

No. 9

  • SCHONHARDT (M MacLeod-Woodhouse) (15)

No. 10

  • QWICTHRILL (Vanessa Parsons) (9)

No. 11

  • RAKSHA (L M Tipple) (4)
  • MONEGLEN (Mrs C Uren) (4)

No. 12

  • BABETAL (Caroline & Eddie Lindenberg) (2)

No. 13

  • EDELGEIST (Coral Gray) (1)