Siberian Husky Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (NSW) (C YATE) (2021)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Nevicata Hyde N Seek (NSW) (S Leonard) (59)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Annajak Wrecking Ball (AI) (NSW) (M Starkey) (45)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kosheen Chase The Sun (VIC) (Jodie Greene) (78)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kosheen winter is coming (VIC) (Jodie Greene) (71)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (QLD) (Roslyn Seare) (17)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (WA) (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles) (727)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Bluemooska Partners In Crime (WA) (Mrs K Black) (53)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (NT) (Mrs C Yates) (33)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (NSW) (C YATE) (310)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Annajak Wrecking Ball (AI) (NSW) (M Starkey) (149)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Nevicata Hyde N Seek (NSW) (S Leonard) (72)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Theldaroy Terra Nova (NSW) (C & R Seare) (42)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kosheen Chase The Sun (VIC) (Jodie Greene) (27)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kosheen winter is coming (VIC) (Jodie Greene) (21)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Kosheen smoke on the water (VIC) (Jodie Greene) (18)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Mydnytblue Coopers Hazzards (AI) (QLD) (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings) (13)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Gr Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (QLD) (Roslyn Seare) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Arcticpalace Simply Divine (SA) (Mrs H Ewins / Mr C & Mrs R Foster) (7)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (WA) (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles) (154)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Bluemooska Partners In Crime (WA) (Mrs K Black) (38)

No. 6

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (NT) (Mrs C Yates) (114)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Taejaan Stormbreaker (NSW) (N J RuleSteele) (170)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Nevicata Hyde N Seek (NSW) (S Leonard) (80)

No. 8

  • Azincourt OptimusPrime (NSW) (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (75)

No. 9

  • Snowpackjana Young Padawan (NSW) (Mrs S & P Sedgbeer / Mr J & Mrs C Aranyos) (60)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aeukanmanuva Sweetest Devotion (NSW) (P & S Sedgbeer) (35)

No. 14

No. 15

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Kosheen smoke on the water (VIC) (Jodie Greene) (35)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Canyonlands We Talk or Racing (VIC) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Mydnytblue Coopers Hazzards (AI) (QLD) (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings) (90)

No. 3

  • Romeka stand back (QLD) (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings) (60)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Arcticpalace Simply Divine (SA) (Mrs H Ewins / Mr C & Mrs R Foster) (50)

No. 4

  • Snowpackjana letsplaythegame (SA) (J & C Aranyos) (50)

No. 5

  • Snowpackjana Rebel Princess (SA) (B Rogers) (15)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Bluemooska Partners In Crime (WA) (Mrs K Black) (320)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (NT) (Mrs C Yates) (208)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Articpower Wiggle It (NSW) (S Leonard) (117)

No. 4

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy Moon Spirit (QLD) (L C & R A Seare) (142)

No. 2

  • Anyka Avenue Tolda (QLD) (Kimberley Egan & Kimberly Armstrong) (7)