Siberian Husky Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby
(J LeCourt & K Jacobson)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE) (2232)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles) (727)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Annajak Wrecking Ball (AI) (M Starkey) (344)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene) (78)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Kosheen winter is coming (Jodie Greene) (71)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Bluemooska Partners In Crime (Mrs K Black) (53)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Gr Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Roslyn Seare) (17)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle
(Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE) (315)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Annajak Wrecking Ball (AI) (M Starkey) (193)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles) (154)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Nevicata Hyde N Seek (S Leonard) (86)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Bluemooska Partners In Crime (Mrs K Black) (38)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene) (27)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Kosheen winter is coming (Jodie Greene) (21)

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Kosheen smoke on the water (Jodie Greene) (18)

No. 55

  • Mydnytblue Coopers Hazzards (AI) (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings) (13)

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

  • Aust Gr Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Roslyn Seare) (7)

No. 60

  • Arcticpalace Simply Divine (Mrs H Ewins / Mr C & Mrs R Foster) (7)

No. 61

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aeukanmanuva Hot As Bro
(C Yate)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Bluemooska Partners In Crime (Mrs K Black) (320)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Taejaan Stormbreaker (N J RuleSteele) (170)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Mydnytblue Coopers Hazzards (AI) (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings) (90)
  • Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case) (90)

No. 18

  • Azincourt OptimusPrime (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (80)

No. 19

  • Nevicata Hyde N Seek (S Leonard) (80)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Romeka stand back (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings) (65)

No. 23

  • Snowpackjana Young Padawan (Mrs S & P Sedgbeer / Mr J & Mrs C Aranyos) (60)

No. 24

  • Arcticpalace Simply Divine (Mrs H Ewins / Mr C & Mrs R Foster) (50)

No. 25

  • Snowpackjana letsplaythegame (J & C Aranyos) (50)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aeukanmanuva Sweetest Devotion (P & S Sedgbeer) (35)

No. 30

  • Kosheen smoke on the water (Jodie Greene) (35)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI)
(Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy Moon Spirit (L C & R A Seare) (142)

No. 5

  • Articpower Wiggle It (S Leonard) (130)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Anyka Avenue Tolda (Kimberley Egan & Kimberly Armstrong) (7)

No. 8

  • Aust Neut Ch Totemspirit Solar Flare WWPD (Miss D Pople) (6)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • AEUKANMANUVA (Brendon & Caroline Yate) (1128)

No. 2

  • SUTHANLITES (Mr J LeCourt & Miss K Jacobson) (618)

No. 3

  • TAEJAAN (N J Rule-Steele) (509)

No. 4

  • SCHANATA (B & M Schier) (368)

No. 5

  • ARCTICPALACE (C & R Foster) (168)

No. 6

  • MIKULOV (Richard & Mara Herba) (160)

No. 7

  • ARTICPRIDE (R & B Lloyd) (106)

No. 8

  • MINIATURA (Rodney J Connelly) (99)

No. 9

  • ASRYN (A Wittenberg & K Bryant) (68)

No. 10

  • ARTICWOLF (E & M Hardwicke) (56)

No. 11

  • KABANAE (Tammy Clark) (32)

No. 12

  • CUDOS (Melissa Starkey) (18)

No. 13

  • ROMEKA (Kellie Rayner) (10)

No. 14

  • THELDAROY (Colin & Roslyn Seare) (2)