Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (NSW) (P M & G A Grant) (61)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning RN TD (NSW) (Mrs J R Attwater) (37)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Dygae Unchained Melody (VIC) (Mrs D Baillie) (76)

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Sidwell All I Want Is You (QLD) (A L & C A Keong) (27)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Sidwell No Reason To Cry (QLD) (A L & C A Keong) (17)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (SA) (Mrs K Flynn) (146)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Purdella Double Sequel (NSW) (P M & G A Grant) (122)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning RN TD (NSW) (Mrs J R Attwater) (117)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (NSW) (P M & G A Grant) (85)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (139)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (138)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kintzel Abbey Roze (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (118)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (106)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Dygae Touch O Glamour (VIC) (Diane Baillie) (47)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Purdella Double Black (NBT) (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (28)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Dygae Unchained Melody (VIC) (Mrs D Baillie) (25)

No. 15

  • Purdella Irish Eyes R Envious (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (23)

No. 16

  • Samiha Friday On My Mind (VIC) (Miss S & Mr G Chick) (22)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Anbenly Silver Fern (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (18)
  • Aust Ch Kintzel Kiwi Magic (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (18)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Niretha Hope For The Future (VIC) (Miss K Lomax) (15)

No. 21

  • Purdella As The New Day Dawns {NBT} (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (12)

No. 22

  • Niretha A Knights Quest (VIC) (Miss K Loamx) (10)

No. 23

  • Purdella Go On Prattling (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (8)

No. 24

  • Markorgi Barkley (VIC) (Mrs S & Mr M Markham) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Antudor Best Kept Secret (QLD) (K Blake & E Lee) (99)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Sidwell No Reason To Cry (QLD) (A L & C A Keong) (82)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Sidwell All I Want Is You (QLD) (A L & C A Keong) (74)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Sidwell Good Enough (QLD) (A L & C A Keong) (47)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Sidwell Southern Accents (QLD) (Mr A L Keong and Mrs C A Keong) (27)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (SA) (Mrs K Flynn) (200)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning RN TD (NSW) (Mrs J R Attwater) (216)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Purdella Double Sequel (NSW) (P M & G A Grant) (170)

No. 7

  • Bojojamile Belle of the Ball (AI) (NSW) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton) (165)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Anwyl Tell It In A Song (NSW) (Mrs J R Attwater) (95)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Bojojamile Brenna Leigh (NSW) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton) (70)

No. 16

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Markorgi Blossoming Sensation (VIC) (Mrs S & Mr M Markham) (235)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kintzel Abbey Roze (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (160)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Purdella Double Black (NBT) (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (115)

No. 8

  • Purdella As The New Day Dawns {NBT} (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (110)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Samiha Friday On My Mind (VIC) (Miss S & Mr G Chick) (85)

No. 11

  • Purdella Irish Eyes R Envious (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (75)

No. 12

  • Kintzel Power Of One (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (50)

No. 13

  • Kintzel The Duke Of Earl (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (45)

No. 14

  • Markorgi Bruce Almighty (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (30)
  • Niretha A Knights Quest (VIC) (Miss K Loamx) (30)

No. 15

  • Markorgi Barkley (VIC) (Mrs S & Mr M Markham) (25)

No. 16

  • Kintzel Bound For Glory (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (20)

No. 17

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Antudor Best Kept Secret (QLD) (K Blake & E Lee) (175)

No. 7

  • Sidwell You And Me (QLD) (Mr A L Keong and Mrs C A Keong) (155)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Antudor Heez A Cracker (QLD) (Debbie Neilson) (90)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Sidwell Good Enough (QLD) (A L & C A Keong) (75)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Sidwell No Reason To Cry (QLD) (A L & C A Keong) (73)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Antudor Sheez A Rebel (QLD) (Debbie Neilson) (55)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Sidwell For Real (QLD) (Mr A L Keong & Mrs C A Keong) (50)

No. 17

  • Sidwell Southern Accents (QLD) (Mr A L Keong and Mrs C A Keong) (50)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Sidwell All I Want Is You (QLD) (A L & C A Keong) (48)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Sidwell In The Dark Of The Sun (QLD) (Mr A L Keong & Mrs C A Keong) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (VIC) (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham) (317)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Pemvale Mary Poppins (VIC) (Miss K Lomax) (6)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Vanharon Wishes For My Girl (TAS) (Ms J Roberts & Mrs C Vaughan) (36)