Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream
(Debbie Angel)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn) (146)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Dygae Unchained Melody (Mrs D Baillie) (76)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant) (61)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning RN TD (Mrs J R Attwater) (37)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Sidwell All I Want Is You (A L & C A Keong) (27)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Sidwell No Reason To Cry (A L & C A Keong) (17)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT)
(Lakamari Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn) (200)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr) (158)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (139)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr) (125)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Purdella Double Sequel (P M & G A Grant) (122)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning RN TD (Mrs J R Attwater) (117)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (106)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Samiha Friday On My Mind (Miss S & Mr G Chick) (105)

No. 31

  • Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee) (99)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant) (85)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Sidwell No Reason To Cry (A L & C A Keong) (82)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Sidwell All I Want Is You (A L & C A Keong) (74)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Sidwell Good Enough (A L & C A Keong) (47)
  • Dygae Touch O Glamour (Diane Baillie) (47)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Aziah The Heart Of Winter (AI) (Miss M Hawgood) (36)

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

  • Purdella Double Black (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (28)

No. 62

No. 63

  • Sidwell Southern Accents (Mr A L Keong and Mrs C A Keong) (27)

No. 64

No. 65

  • Aust Ch Dygae Unchained Melody (Mrs D Baillie) (25)

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

  • Aust Ch Kintzel Kiwi Magic (G D & S K Kerr) (18)
  • Aust Ch Anbenly Silver Fern (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (18)

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

  • Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax) (15)

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

  • Purdella As The New Day Dawns {NBT} (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (12)

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

  • Purdella Go On Prattling (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (8)

No. 84

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT)
(Lakamari Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Markorgi Blossoming Sensation (Mrs S & Mr M Markham) (235)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning RN TD (Mrs J R Attwater) (216)

No. 17

  • Samiha Friday On My Mind (Miss S & Mr G Chick) (205)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Purdella Double Sequel (P M & G A Grant) (185)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee) (175)

No. 24

  • Bojojamile Belle of the Ball (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton) (165)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr) (160)

No. 27

  • Sidwell You And Me (Mr A L Keong and Mrs C A Keong) (155)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Purdella Double Black (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (115)

No. 33

  • Purdella As The New Day Dawns {NBT} (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (110)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aziah The Heart Of Winter (AI) (Miss M Hawgood) (95)

No. 36

  • Anwyl Tell It In A Song (Mrs J R Attwater) (95)

No. 37

  • Antudor Heez A Cracker (Debbie Neilson) (90)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Sidwell Good Enough (A L & C A Keong) (75)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Purdella Irish Eyes R Envious (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (75)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Sidwell No Reason To Cry (A L & C A Keong) (73)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Sidwell For Real (Mr A L Keong & Mrs C A Keong) (50)

No. 50

  • Sidwell Southern Accents (Mr A L Keong and Mrs C A Keong) (50)

No. 51

  • Kintzel Power Of One (G D & S K Kerr) (50)

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Sidwell All I Want Is You (A L & C A Keong) (48)

No. 53

  • Kintzel The Duke Of Earl (G D & S K Kerr) (45)
  • Newpry Life Is A Caberet (Nicole Newett) (45)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

  • Niretha A Knights Quest (Miss K Loamx) (30)
  • Markorgi Bruce Almighty (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (30)

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

  • Kintzel Bound For Glory (G D & S K Kerr) (20)

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

  • Sidwell In The Dark Of The Sun (Mr A L Keong & Mrs C A Keong) (5)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham) (317)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Vanharon Wishes For My Girl (Ms J Roberts & Mrs C Vaughan) (36)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Pemvale Mary Poppins (Miss K Lomax) (6)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • AINGEALAG (D A Angel) (436)

No. 2

  • AZIAH (Mrs L Bettison) (294)

No. 3

  • ANTUDOR (Debbie Neilson) (207)

No. 4

  • COONDARBY (A L and B G Lewis) (177)

No. 5

  • BOJOJAMILE (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton) (118)

No. 6

  • CUUCHIN (J M Wheeler) (103)

No. 7

  • VANHARON (Mrs C Vaughan) (65)

No. 8

  • SIDWELL (AL & CA Keong) (48)

No. 9

  • ABERLEE (Gloria Woodward) (41)

No. 10

  • PURDELLA (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (39)

No. 11

  • NEWPRY (Nicole Newett) (30)

No. 12

  • DYGAE (Diane Baillie) (24)

No. 13

  • KINTZEL (G D & S K Kerr) (15)

No. 14

  • IZALAB (Mrs Leigh Hinricks) (12)

No. 15

  • SAMIHA (S & G Chick) (6)

No. 16

  • OCHREHILLS (Caitlin Gunter) (4)

No. 17

  • INKLINFERE (N Van der Walle) (3)

No. 18

  • NIRETHA (Miss K Lomax) (1)