Afghan Hound Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tahkira Irristible Blue (AI) (SA) (B Ferguson) (424)

No. 3

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Tianze Diamonds R Forever (NT) (Mr A & Mrs M Watt / Mrs S Irlam) (14)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Calahorra Blackberry Sorbet (NSW) (Sandra Warner) (18)

No. 8

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (VIC) (Mrs M A Barras) (154)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Malisco Remember The Old Days (VIC) (Carolyn Mibus) (49)

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Tianze My Silver Lining (QLD) (Sarah Rohde) (12)

No. 11

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tahkira Irristible Blue (AI) (SA) (B Ferguson) (99)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Tahkira Blue Envy (AI) (SA) (B Ferguson) (10)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Coviter Wild One(AI) (WA) (M S Patterson) (15)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Tianze Diamonds R Forever (NT) (Mr A & Mrs M Watt / Mrs S Irlam) (36)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Karakush Hemsworth (ACT) (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson) (10)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Karakush Old Boots New Dirt (NSW) (Leigh & Helen Gibson) (85)

No. 7

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Malisco Remember The Old Days (VIC) (Carolyn Mibus) (60)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Tianze My Silver Lining (QLD) (Sarah Rohde) (85)

No. 5

  • Karakush I've Got This (QLD) (Mr L & Mrs H Gibson) (45)

No. 6

No. 7

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tahkira Irristible Blue (AI) (SA) (B Ferguson) (185)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Tahkira Blue Envy (AI) (SA) (B Ferguson) (50)

No. 8

  • Calahorra SS Anisette (SA) (J Geschmay) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Coviter Wild One(AI) (WA) (M S Patterson) (350)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Tianze Diamonds R Forever (NT) (Mr A & Mrs M Watt / Mrs S Irlam) (140)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

No entries received