Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Afghan Hound
Tianze Diamond In The Rough
(Jacky Harnett)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Tianze Diamond In The Rough
Breed : Afghan Hound
Owned by : Jacky Harnett
Date of Birth : 16-Oct-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 15-Apr-2020
Competition State : QLD

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 1280
State Points : 1125

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)1624
State Competition (Top 40)1421
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
25-Jan-2019 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5   Y
8-Feb-2019 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5   Y
9-Feb-2019 Allora Show Society Inc (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Feb-2019 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Feb-2019 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
3-Mar-2019 Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y  
15-Mar-2019 Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y  
17-Mar-2019 Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5    
23-Mar-2019 Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5   Y
29-Mar-2019 New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y  
29-Mar-2019 Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y  
30-Mar-2019 New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5    
5-Apr-2019 Kilcoy P A & I Society (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5   Y
7-Apr-2019 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5   Y
12-Apr-2019 Nanango Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Apr-2019 Nanango Agricultural Pastoral & Mining Society Inc (QLD) Baby Class in Group 10   Y
19-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
20-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
20-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
21-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
21-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
22-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
25-Apr-2019 Anzac Day Show (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
27-Apr-2019 Goombungee-Haden A H & P Society Inc (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10   Y
4-May-2019 Bonalbo Show Society (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
5-May-2019 Woodenbong Show Society (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y  
10-May-2019 Marburg & District A & I Association (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
11-May-2019 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
12-May-2019 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
15-May-2019 Ipswich Show Society (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-May-2019 Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
24-May-2019 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
25-May-2019 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-May-2019 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
31-May-2019 Boonah Show Society (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
2-Jun-2019 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
7-Jun-2019 Toogoolawah Show Society (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Queensland Afghan Hound Association (QLD) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
9-Jun-2019 Queensland Afghan Hound Association (QLD) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
9-Jun-2019 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
14-Jun-2019 Lowood Show Society (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
21-Jun-2019 Kalbar Show Society (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
28-Jun-2019 Rosewood A & H Association Inc (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
29-Jun-2019 Maryborough Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
30-Jun-2019 Maryborough Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
5-Jul-2019 Laidley A & I Society (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Dayboro Show Society (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
7-Jul-2019 Hound Club of Queensland (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
13-Jul-2019 Samford & District Show Society (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
19-Jul-2019 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
20-Jul-2019 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
21-Jul-2019 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
27-Jul-2019 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
27-Jul-2019 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
28-Jul-2019 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20   Y
3-Aug-2019 Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20   Y
4-Aug-2019 Northern Classic Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
4-Aug-2019 Northern Classic Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
11-Aug-2019 Queensland Sighthound Association (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
17-Aug-2019 Royal Queensland Show (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 100 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 1280 1125