Royal Queensland Show (QLD)

Date of Show : 17-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr K Jarvinen (Finland)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Runner Up in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Thatza Sparkla (Vicki Shaw)
Puppy in Show: Afghan Hound
Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Great Dane
Kochak Abbey Road (M Westbrook)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Money Talks (A Adamopoulos)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Neuter SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Vija Klucniece (Russia)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Karyme I Love Trouble (P Hurst)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Amanecer Mi Amor (Mrs Brie Bell)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Majomarc Diablo Cito V Kazari (Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Minor of Breed: Allannette Rumour Has It (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Allannette Enchanted Spell (Mrs A Collins & K Pastiu)
Junior of Breed: Quinvale Champagne Cocktail (Debbie Jacques/ B Burrows)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Allannette Secret Combination (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Violets in Spring (D Dickson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)
Baby of Breed: Elfking Naughty But Sweet (D M Dickson)
Minor of Breed: Blacktree Tangled Up In Blue (A J Kleinitz)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Poochiekoo Obi One Kenobi (Amanda Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wachowa Chelsea Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Oliver Twist (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Jaja Valencia (Janelle Mannell)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Minor of Breed: Casmai Whats In Ya Trunks (Cassie Hatfield)

Coton De Tulear
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Sam I Am (Ven Grasso)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Los Chatos Del Norte All of Me (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amanecer Mi Amor (Mrs Brie Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)
Res Dog CC: CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Puppy of Breed: Karyme I Love Trouble (P Hurst)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Intermediate of Breed: Karyme Cruise Control (Tracey Lamb)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tacozajo Primitive Man (Ms F Forbes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Flame Ov Gold (Jill Marks)
Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Fortune Teller (Alicia Keast)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chincasa Roll The Dice (Ann Reeves)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest Ina Teacup (L & C Horne)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)
Puppy of Breed: Lowenhart Wolf At The Door (L & C Horne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Maltese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen For Your Eyes Only (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Minor of Breed: Pomquest Precious (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Junior of Breed: Pomquest Baby One More Time (Mr D & Mrs S Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa CCD AD JDX SD SPDX (Mr S Wright)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Minor of Breed: Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don & Mrs Lyn Hunter)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Felipe Xacur Baeza (Brazil)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Gr/NZ Spl Gr/ Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery/ Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)

Airedale Terrier
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Baby of Breed: Driesdale A Touch Of Paradise (A Dopking)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch LBK's My Name Is Ned (Imp USA) (Rachelle Gambino)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Amdea Royal Assassin (D Blackwell & R Gambino)

Australian Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Passion Pop (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Puppy of Breed: Wanora NV (D Schaeller)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis Skys The Limit (C Sweeney/ S Nicholson)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Border Terrier
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Satori Magic Mike (ROM) (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Harbec Part Of The Puzzle (C J Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Cuttabuv Devils Peppa Pig (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy)
Baby of Breed: Isinheart Lady Georgia (Mr K & Mrs T Kopp)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Regenstauf Funtime Forever (Regenstauf Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels / H Winter)
Puppy of Breed: Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Preseli Piece De Resisrance (A Jonas)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen Always Onmy Mind (Sharyn Phillips)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dangul Amais (L & A Lobegeiger)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr/NZ Spl Gr/ Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery/ Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Minor of Breed: Moonglade Huntress (K Peek)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nudimah Im A Prima Donna (David & Mary Holt)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Niskai (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke)
Puppy of Breed: Charbon Radiant Light (C E & J F Chambers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Edina Monsoon (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Walsh Jnr (Ireland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Puppy in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Bunyarra Make It Stick (AI) (K McClelland)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET CA (Heather Reynolds)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)

Bracco Italiano
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arnkay Avellina (R & K Logan)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Arnkay Franco (R & K Logan)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch HiPoint Bettina JC (R & K Logan)
Puppy of Breed: Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tobenlee C U Make Me Stutter (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Baby of Breed: Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Crowlee No Regrets (Margaret Wedgwood)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CD (Margaret Wedgwood)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bamgyps Maxkii (Sharon L Bamford)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Puppy of Breed: Watervaal None Of Ya Business At Ravensnite (Alecia Ugrinic)
Aust Bred of Breed: Pinewaite Cut To The Chase (R W & D M Duffield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanparti's Finnish Vigie Festival (Imp FIN) (Mrs T Smith & Mrs H Pereyra)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor & Tanya Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET CA (Heather Reynolds)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Fire And Lace (Leanne Hall)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve El Amor Sophia (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Money Talks (A Adamopoulos)

Gordon Setter
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Bourbon And Dry (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)
Puppy of Breed: Bunyarra Make It Stick (AI) (K McClelland)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Copperkee Chasing Fire (D R & K A Wilson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rivafire Pandoras box (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)
Minor of Breed: Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Epic (Craig & Angela Tulk)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walkn Th Big League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Edward Winslow (Janet Richmond)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr J Walsh Jnr (Ireland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Thatza Sparkla (Vicki Shaw)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Hot Toddy (Mrs R & Mr R J Wallis)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Blu Belle (AI) (J Gibson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Minor of Breed: Enarki What The Fox (Tiffany Heares)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Blu Belle (AI) (J Gibson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Dark Knight Rising (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tamballa Tale of the Phoennix (Jenny Gray)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Charming Triumph (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)

Borzoi
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sashayaway Devine Diva (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sashayaway Lightning Royale (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Blak Majik (C Farley)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Oh Whatdidiget (J & T McDonald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Miss Rahni (Cheryl Farley)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Ava Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Celtic Warrior (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (Dr M Davidson & Ms L M Dunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bekkri Secret Love (Ms L Johnstone)
Junior of Breed: Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (Catherina Wardle/Sarah Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dachdotcom Wiry Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Deerhound
Baby of Breed: Caberfei Caithris (K & E Airens)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Facesillame Thats Me (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayan Oops a Daisy (AI) (D C/ C A & N K McGreevy)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & JNR Cro Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Baby of Breed: Rokeena Hot Toddy (Mrs R & Mr R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Seablueridge Madonna (Trish Gonzalez)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Beglory Fendi Xhosa (Mr P Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Khi Different Song (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Rebel Rouser (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Intermediate of Breed: Iftikar Aladdinsane (Sarah Speed)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Thatza Sparkla (Vicki Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Dual Citizen (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Tom Wall (Ireland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mellow Yellow (S Huebner/ P Kelly/ M & K Stone)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin A Splasha Fable (AI) (Joyce Wheeler)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Tootone Out Of The Ordinary (R W & K L Nelligan)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Harlequin (Kathryn Winton)
Intermediate in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black JC (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Pagan Gold (G & S Pinsent)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (Melissa Powell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Baby of Breed: Heelersridge Coopers Ale (Heelersridge Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Chardonnay (Mrs D Kent)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Wild At Heart (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tropicrain Boudica (Raechelle Miller)
Baby of Breed: Karte Mighty Redman (Cathy Buckley)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hamlets Heart Alias Dakota (Imp LTH) (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Harlequin (Kathryn Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Warlock (AI) ET RN HSA s CAA CAX5 (R Winton)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan)
Baby of Breed: Kolorko Paw Prints From Heaven (R & C Beecham)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity Born to Sparkle (Julie Stockbridge)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miss Congeniality HT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Oilibhear (P & R Trapp)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: O'Neills de la Manoliere (Imp FRANCE) (C & A Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Messing with the Hair (Kerrie Noble)
Minor of Breed: Cacharel Over The Limit (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu (T & A Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Highclere The Black Prince (Cecilie Kemp)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Mr Sandman (Gaye Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mirriyuula Miss Penelope (T & A Jenkins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula De Ja Blu (T & A Jenkins)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)
Aust Bred of Breed: Foxbell Faithfully Yours (J Dally / J Jefferson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Ynot Show UV Got It (L C & R A Seare)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Justice (D O'Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Karham Destined To Be (Karham German Shepherds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Winola Peaches (Mrs M V Waldon)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Puppy of Breed: Cinderhof Indiaa (J Bird & C Bird)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Giano Di Arajani (Imp ITA) (Jennifer Block)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Gigi (Jennifer Block)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glendawn Alpha Regulus (Cindy Lever)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham & Jennifer Block)

Old English Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tootone Out Of The Ordinary (R W & K L Nelligan)
Puppy of Breed: Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Waloes Breakfast At Tiffanys (R W & K L Nelligan)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mellow Yellow (S Huebner/ P Kelly/ M & K Stone)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cardioni Kai Duan (Michelle Birchall)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Midnight Serenade (Joyce Wheeler)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin A Splasha Fable (AI) (Joyce Wheeler)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black JC (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Spirit Hunter (Rachel Devenish-Meares)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hector Eduardo Bautista (Bolivia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Modeysa Legend Of Awesomeness (N Tindale)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Hogwartz Lady Of Winterfell (Mr S Bryant)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Like No Other (AI) (N Tindale & H Chen)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Hogwartz Spirit Of Ecstasy (S Bryant)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Iceriva Time and Tide (Jessica Weldon & Sue White)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Iglignaq Master Moosey Max (K Robertson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Howzebern Take The Lead (Julie Wilson)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hogwartz Spirit Of Ecstasy (S Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Hogwartz Lady Of Winterfell (Mr S Bryant)
Puppy of Breed: Keljamar She's All That (Kellie Poole)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Gameguard Scandal (Brooke & Glenn Sparham / Andrenina Youle)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermann)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Billy (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Junior of Breed: Bordogue Brayden (Keith & Kylie Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven How High the Moon (Mrs F H Wilson)

Portuguese Water Dog
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Abwaj Uni Hula Inagrass Skirt (AI) (Audrey & John Best)
Puppy of Breed: Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Camerrott Dakar Dominator (Ian & Deborah McLean)

Russian Black Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Modeysa Legend Of Awesomeness (N Tindale)
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Like No Other (AI) (N Tindale & H Chen)

Schnauzer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Chaser (Mrs J Dale & Mr A Dale)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Calipso Star (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)

Schnauzer (Giant)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Munchener Silverschatz v Mondo (Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyylord Swift N Sure (Heinz Zanner)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Qwicthrill Fate and Fortune (Vanessa Parsons)
Baby of Breed: Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Megaztar Smarty Pants (Eloise Head)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Black Magic Woman (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Annajak Wrecking Ball (AI) (M Starkey)
Baby of Breed: Articpride Winter Is Coming (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Romeka stand back (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)
Junior of Breed: Mydnytblue Coopers Hazzards (AI) (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Draycan Miss America (Draycan Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Allsaint Jolene On A Roll (Lauren Mckillop-Davies)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Olena Pure Vengence (Draycan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Draycan Pure Hella Force (Ryan Loring)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Felipe Xacur Baeza (Brazil)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Fin Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
Best Neuter in Group & Intermediate Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Kochak Abbey Road (M Westbrook)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)
Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)

Boston Terrier
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Drumsara Hometown Hero (K Poole/M Stewart)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Ruff N Tuff (L Perrett / M Lloyd / M Rowett)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Minor of Breed: Shawthing Alluring Temptress (Mrs Brie Bell)

German Spitz (Klein)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Kochak Abbey Road (M Westbrook)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jonjas Vanilla Sundae (Jane Faulkner)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belzbentley Midnight Express (Tracy Gaff)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Fin Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Queen Of Hearts (R,M & T Parker)
Minor of Breed: Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Life on Mars at Chamarre (Imp NZ) (J K McDonald)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Minor of Breed: Brilliante Aristka Baleta (Mrs M Carr)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Legendary Reign (Mrs J Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Strike a Pose (Miss D Craig)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)
Minor of Breed: Silkyelk Black Night (Debra Randall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rixown Riches Skip Away (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Royal Romance (Helen Rixon)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Amorenekid Scarlett No Haira (Kahlia Murray)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Itchtaca (J Z Dinis)