Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 22-Apr-2019 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   (Total Entry : 583)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Puli
Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Baby in Show: Bullmastiff
Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Minor in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)
Puppy in Show: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Wispan Ilgiorgio Vago at Faondein (David Barnes)
Junior in Show: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
State Bred in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Aust Bred in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Merikaez Fortune Teller (Alicia Keast)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
State Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Dance To The Rhythm (W & J Stewart-Cook)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Quinvale Champagne Cocktail (Debbie Jacques/ B Burrows)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Junior of Breed: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fayrelyn Connies Best Yet (F M Snell)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Whats In Ya Trunks (Cassie Hatfield)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Fortune Teller (Alicia Keast)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fayrelyn Disco Diva (F M Snell)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Goodvibes Born To Be Wild (W & J Stewart-cook)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Dance To The Rhythm (W & J Stewart-Cook)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jaroma Lady Arabella (Imp UK) (Mr W & Ms J Stewart-cook)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Denim N Lace (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kabova Pye In The Skye (Ms J Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr S Kwon (Sth Korea)  (Group Entry : 75)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larisa Clifford)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)
State Bred in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Reigning Bulls At Jaqov (Imp USA) (Miss A Crosthwaite)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Street Outlaw (AI) (A & H Driver / Kelly A Lucey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: AmstarFX Marvel In The Making (AI) (Kelly A Lucey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Bets Are In (A & L Lobegeiger)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenbogle Autumn leaves for Fencho (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Sealyham Terrier
Baby of Breed: Pennyflower Dizzi Lizzi (Nicole Oldfield)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Reigning Bulls At Jaqov (Imp USA) (Miss A Crosthwaite)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larisa Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Fred Peddie (Canada)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Runner Up in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Arnkay Avellina (R & K Logan)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Wispan Ilgiorgio Vago at Faondein (David Barnes)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Myshalair Style In Motion (Hilare Yeates)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Arnkay Avellina (R & K Logan)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myshalair Style In Motion (Hilare Yeates)
Baby of Breed: Hyrollers Lots A Gossip (Ms S & Miss N Siemon)
Minor of Breed: Hyrollers Irish Charm (Ms S & Miss N Siemon)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Colour By Numbers (Imp NZ) (J D Norman)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Frozen In Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Copperkee Fire In The Sky (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Junior of Breed: Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
State Bred of Breed: Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Ilgiorgio Vago at Faondein (David Barnes)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Rhyll Stormy Chanel (Miss Olivia Mangin)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Can't Stop This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs G Morrison (Sth Africa) (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Lomar Two Up (L Marsden)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Puppy of Breed: Tianze Jewel Inthe Crown (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lomar Two Up (L Marsden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Minor of Breed: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Timely Encore (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Sugar Plum Fairy (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB: Bekkri Secret Love (Ms L Johnstone)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (Catherina Wardle/Sarah Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Captive Fyre (M J Goulding/D R Blinco)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Riginal Back In Black (M Goulding & D Blinco)
Intermediate of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Jual Admiral (Lesley King)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (Valerie Reichert)
State Bred of Breed: Shalique Shine a Light on Me (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr M Saif Baig (Pakistan)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Chamshep Bens Legacy (Kerry McNamara)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazwallaby Damage Control (Suzi Ironmonger)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kombinalong Super Wallaby (Mrs S Ironmonger)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Chamshep Bens Legacy (Kerry McNamara)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woofame Poker Face (Wendy Lucht)
Baby of Breed: Woofame Money Talks (AI) (Wendy Lucht)
Junior of Breed: Woofame Put It All On Black (Wendy Lucht)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Diamond in the Ruff (S Chouffot)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) (L Sundstrom)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy Ynot Show UV Got It (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Masterton Figjam Flair (Irene Hayton)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Trendam Gypsy Queen (Ms A J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Y Park (Sth Korea)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Redbush Mr Beau Jangles (S & R Carstens)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
State Bred in Group: Boxer
Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Theldaroy Moon Spirit (L C & R A Seare)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Abracadabra (AI) (Sharon Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Noble Heart (L Boulton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icepaws Ultimate Fairy Tails (L Boulton)
Baby of Breed: Poldara Enchantress (Mrs S Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws D Rumour of Love (Linda Boulton)

Boxer
Minor of Breed: Redbush Mr Beau Jangles (S & R Carstens)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kudirka Lilmis Murdanova (Liza McLaughlin)
State Bred of Breed: Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Uni Hula Inagrass Skirt (AI) (Audrey & John Best)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moneglen Graceland (Claire & Jim Uren/ Stacy Kellie)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Moon Spirit (L C & R A Seare)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Bretas Viana (Brazil)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Majestueux Kuroi Yuki (Shenara Moon)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Gaite How Deep is your Love (Imp HKG) (Debra Randall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kerden Dixieland Rock (J Lacey & PLG & SL MOLE)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snailsbury Hugo Boss (Irene Snailham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust CH Snailsbury Coco Chanel (Irene Snailham)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Kuroi Yuki (Shenara Moon)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Fancy Free (Shirley Cross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Lilsenbonzakura (Mrs C Wooley)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Midnight Express (Tracy Gaff)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Real Treasure Starring Moravia (Imp CZE) (B G Barton)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Assignment (Miss D Craig)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Voo Doo Devil In Black (Miss D M Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gaite How Deep is your Love (Imp HKG) (Debra Randall)
Baby of Breed: Silkyelk Hot N Spicy (Debra Randall)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Silkyelk Dancing Manpower (Debra Randall)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Black Velvet (Debra Randall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)