Bernese Mountain Dog Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Millenium Star Sefarim (Imp RUS) (NSW) (Michael Eslick) (722)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (NSW) (Mrs M Murray) (46)

No. 4

  • Branbern Once Upon A Time (NSW) (Mrs M L Murray) (14)

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (NSW) (Mrs M Murray) (142)

No. 2

  • Branbern Once Upon A Time (NSW) (Mrs M L Murray) (87)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Millenium Star Sefarim (Imp RUS) (NSW) (Michael Eslick) (84)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Branbern Crepe Myrtle (NSW) (Lyn Brand) (27)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Xuberant Soul Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (NSW) (Robyn Keen) (14)

No. 11

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (VIC) (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley) (193)

No. 3

  • Lilacbreeze Bonnie Beatrice (VIC) (Sharon Lang) (72)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Bernation Here Comes Trouble (VIC) (Tracey Gibson & Felicity Broome) (44)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Lilacbreeze Billy Bath Gate (VIC) (Sharon Lang) (41)

No. 9

  • Bernation Champagne on ice (VIC) (Felicity Broome) (34)

No. 10

  • Lilacbreeze Calm Bforthe Storm (VIC) (Sharon Lang) (25)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Lilacbreeze Casanova (VIC) (Sharon Lang) (18)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Zeigen Glory To The Highest (QLD) (Kim Haddon) (49)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Alpenhund Prayers Are Answered (QLD) (Mrs K Haddon) (8)

No. 14

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Bernabout Great Expectations (WA) (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock) (69)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (TAS) (S & C Eastley) (49)

No. 5

  • Cloudforest Call Me Caili (TAS) (Mrs E Rilstone / Mr S & Mrs C Eastley) (44)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Cloudforest Bo Diddley (TAS) (S & C Eastley) (23)

No. 8

  • Cloudforest Beside the Seaside (TAS) (S & C Eastley) (12)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Branbern Once Upon A Time (NSW) (Mrs M L Murray) (360)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Millenium Star Sefarim (Imp RUS) (NSW) (Michael Eslick) (122)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Xuberant Soul Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (NSW) (Robyn Keen) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (VIC) (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley) (335)

No. 2

  • Lilacbreeze Casanova (VIC) (Sharon Lang) (65)

No. 3

  • Bernation Here Comes Trouble (VIC) (Tracey Gibson & Felicity Broome) (50)

No. 4

  • Bernation Champagne on ice (VIC) (Felicity Broome) (35)

No. 5

  • Lilacbreeze Calm Bforthe Storm (VIC) (Sharon Lang) (15)

No. 6

  • Bernehaven Lemon Crush (VIC) (Sarah Allsop) (10)

No. 7

  • Bernation Golden State (VIC) (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder) (5)
  • Bernation Excalibur (VIC) (Mrs F Broome & Mr A Walshe) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Zeigen Glory To The Highest (QLD) (Kim Haddon) (50)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Polishdream Gabriel (QLD) (Andrea Wilkinson) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Bernabout Great Expectations (WA) (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock) (140)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (TAS) (S & C Eastley) (215)

No. 3

  • Cloudforest Bo Diddley (TAS) (S & C Eastley) (60)

No. 4

  • Cloudforest Call Me Caili (TAS) (Mrs E Rilstone / Mr S & Mrs C Eastley) (45)

No. 5

  • Cloudforest Beside the Seaside (TAS) (S & C Eastley) (10)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (VIC) (Tracey Gibson) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Howzebern Take The Lead (QLD) (Julie Wilson) (18)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Bernabout Blaze Of Glory (WA) (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock) (90)

Tasmania

No. 1