Bernese Mountain Dog Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown
(Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Millenium Star Sefarim (Imp RUS) (Michael Eslick) (817)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Branbern Composed by Chopin (L D Brand) (119)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray) (55)

No. 15

  • Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (S & C Eastley) (50)

No. 16

  • Branbern Dark Theodore (L D Brand) (41)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Branbern Once Upon A Time (Mrs M L Murray) (40)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown
(Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray) (175)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Branbern Once Upon A Time (Mrs M L Murray) (119)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love CCD RN (Ms R Fosang) (115)

No. 12

  • Millenium Star Sefarim (Imp RUS) (Michael Eslick) (109)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Tracey Gibson & Felicity Broome) (95)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (S & C Eastley) (94)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Lilacbreeze Bonnie Beatrice (Sharon Lang) (93)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Cloudforest Call Me Caili (Mrs E Rilstone / Mr S & Mrs C Eastley) (76)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Lilacbreeze Calm Bforthe Storm (Sharon Lang) (64)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Zeigen Glory To The Highest (Kim Haddon) (49)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Dalaleds Assai (Imp SWD) (Sharon Lang) (38)

No. 39

  • Branbern Composed by Chopin (L D Brand) (35)

No. 40

  • Bernation Champagne on ice (Felicity Broome) (34)

No. 41

  • Bernehaven Edwin Hubble (Sarah Allsop) (28)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Branbern Crepe Myrtle (Lyn Brand) (27)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Cloudforest Bo Diddley (S & C Eastley) (23)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Lilacbreeze Casanova (Sharon Lang) (18)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Cloudforest Beside the Seaside (S & C Eastley) (12)

No. 53

  • Branbern Dark Theodore (L D Brand) (10)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Aust Ch Alpenhund Prayers Are Answered (Mrs K Haddon) (8)

No. 57

No. 58

  • Bernation Excalibur (Mrs F Broome & Mr A Walshe) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Branbern Once Upon A Time (Mrs M L Murray) (415)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (S & C Eastley) (280)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Millenium Star Sefarim (Imp RUS) (Michael Eslick) (147)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Tracey Gibson & Felicity Broome) (90)

No. 17

  • Lilacbreeze Casanova (Sharon Lang) (85)
  • Lilacbreeze Euphrates (S & C Eastley) (85)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Cloudforest Bo Diddley (S & C Eastley) (60)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Zeigen Glory To The Highest (Kim Haddon) (50)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Bernation Champagne on ice (Felicity Broome) (35)
  • Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder) (35)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Lilacbreeze Elke (S Lang & C Crane) (10)
  • Cloudforest Beside the Seaside (S & C Eastley) (10)
  • Berneridge Northern Expedition (W Valencic) (10)

No. 30

  • Polishdream Gabriel (Andrea Wilkinson) (5)
  • Xuberant Soul Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Robyn Keen) (5)
  • Bernation Excalibur (Mrs F Broome & Mr A Walshe) (5)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA
(Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust & Neut Ch Bernabout Blaze Of Glory (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock) (90)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Neuter Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang) (64)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Zanzebern Normandy (Sarah Allsop) (63)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Howzebern Take The Lead (Julie Wilson) (18)

No. 8

  • Montreaux Prada (Nathan& Bethany Brown) (6)
  • Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson) (6)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CLOUDFOREST (S & C Eastley) (373)

No. 2

  • BRANBERN (L D Brand) (263)

No. 3

  • AZZABERN (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick) (62)

No. 4

  • TRIVALE (G J Keown & M K Smith) (16)

No. 5

  • LILACBREEZE (Sharon Lang) (13)

No. 6

  • BERNATION (Mrs F Broome) (12)

No. 7

  • ZEIGEN (Kim D Haddon) (6)

No. 8

  • POLISHDREAM (Andrea Wilkinson) (4)

No. 9

  • BERNEHAVEN (Sarah Allsop ) (2)

No. 10

  • PANDAMA (Robyn Milne) (1)
  • DARKCRUSH (Sheridan Holmes) (1)