Bichon Frise Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kelzarki The Aussie Spirit (NSW) (K Skywalker) (1013)

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (VIC) (Jill Eerden) (416)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Monjoie Cool Merlin (VIC) (J & W Hutchison / M Newman) (46)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Poudrette Charlies Pride (QLD) (I Waszkiewicz) (481)

No. 2

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (SA) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow) (174)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tejada Friendly Shadow (WA) (Tejada Kennels) (88)

Tasmania

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kelzarki The Aussie Spirit (NSW) (K Skywalker) (86)

No. 2

No. 3

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (VIC) (Jill Eerden) (78)

No. 4

  • Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (VIC) (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman) (43)

No. 5

  • Daejilon Charming Rebel (VIC) (Jill Eerden) (27)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (VIC) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman) (19)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Monjoie Dash of Summer (VIC) (M Newman) (15)

No. 8

  • Monjoie Cool Merlin (VIC) (J & W Hutchison / M Newman) (10)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (VIC) (Jill Eerden) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Poudrette Charlies Pride (QLD) (I Waszkiewicz) (179)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Poudrette Charles Angel (QLD) (I Waszkiewicz) (96)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (SA) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow) (50)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tejada Friendly Shadow (WA) (Tejada Kennels) (90)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Monjoie Cool Merlin (VIC) (J & W Hutchison / M Newman) (150)

No. 3

  • Monjoie Cool Destiny (VIC) (J & W Hutchison / M Newman) (75)

No. 4

  • Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (VIC) (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman) (75)

No. 5

  • Daejilon Princess Tiana (VIC) (Jill Eerden) (45)

No. 6

  • Daejilon Charming Rebel (VIC) (Jill Eerden) (35)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1

  • Kelzarki Pretty In Pine Fields (SA) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow) (10)

Tasmania

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kelzarki Step It Out (NSW) (Bonita Medads) (105)