Bichon Frise Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard
(J & W Hutchison)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kelzarki The Aussie Spirit (K Skywalker) (1112)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Poudrette Charlies Pride (I Waszkiewicz) (481)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden) (416)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow) (174)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Tejada He Is Just in Time (R & K Berwick / G Greig) (103)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Tejada Friendly Shadow (Tejada Kennels) (88)

No. 14

  • Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman) (81)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard
(J & W Hutchison)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Poudrette Charlies Pride (I Waszkiewicz) (191)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden) (157)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Kelzarki The Aussie Spirit (K Skywalker) (121)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Daejilon Charming Rebel (Jill Eerden) (118)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Poudrette Charles Angel (I Waszkiewicz) (96)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Tejada Friendly Shadow (Tejada Kennels) (90)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Amourchiot Make Mine A Pinot (Ms C Schofield) (86)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow) (57)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman) (51)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Monjoie Dash of Summer (M Newman) (29)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Kelzarki Like a Boss (N Conroy) (21)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman) (19)

No. 25

  • Monjoie Cool Destiny (J & W Hutchison / M Newman) (18)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden) (7)

No. 28

  • Tejada He Is Just in Time (R & K Berwick / G Greig) (6)

No. 29

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Monjoie Cool Merlin
(J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Monjoie Cool Destiny (J & W Hutchison / M Newman) (235)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Amourchiot Make Mine A Pinot (Ms C Schofield) (145)

No. 5

  • Monjoie Lucy Cool At Sulyka (J & W Hutchison / M Newman) (120)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman) (75)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Daejilon Charming Rebel (Jill Eerden) (65)

No. 10

  • Daejilon Princess Tiana (Jill Eerden) (45)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Monjoie Cool N Charming (J & W Hutchison / M Newman) (5)
  • Daejilon Royal Secret (Jill Eerden) (5)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Kelzarki Step It Out (Bonita Meads) (147)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • KELZARKI (L Bradney & T Tancred) (252)

No. 2

  • MONJOIE (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman) (244)

No. 3

  • DAEJILON (Jill Eerden) (137)

No. 4

  • PINEFIELD (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow) (74)

No. 5

  • BELLRIZE (Mrs Tracey L Baker) (15)

No. 6

  • AMOURCHIOT (Christina Johns) (1)