Boston Terrier Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (VIC) (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos) (498)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Zamenhof Madjik Dante (VIC) (Mrs S O'Brien) (73)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Kerden Blow A Kiss Fire A Gun (VIC) (Mrs Janine Male) (40)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Merryjay Bean Talkin (QLD) (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap) (51)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Merryjay Sweet Chilli (QLD) (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap) (46)

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Davina Make Mine Fancy (TAS) (Georgina & Sharon Askew) (27)

No. 2

  • Lyntiki No Diggity (TAS) (Mr S & Mrs L Craw / M L Vincent) (24)

No. 3

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Bostonway My Ace Game (NSW) (S Squires) (95)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Bostonway Oh Lala (AI) (NSW) (S Squires) (46)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Amerigent Southern Belle (NSW) (Norquay/ Corbett/ Skinner) (30)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Zareba Smoke N Mirrors (NSW) (Mrs D Norquay/ Miss A Corbett/ Mrs G Skinner) (25)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Drumsara Special Effect (NSW) (Mrs M J Stewart & Miss J Mobley) (8)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Bostonway All That And More (NSW) (S Squires) (7)

No. 24

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (VIC) (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos) (578)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (VIC) (Mrs L Brown) (97)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Kerden Blow A Kiss Fire A Gun (VIC) (Mrs Janine Male) (80)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Bonlouie T Be An Icon (VIC) (Ms Danielle Irving) (70)

No. 16

  • Zamenhof Madjik Dante (VIC) (Mrs S O'Brien) (59)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Loualli Wizards Wand (VIC) (J Caccaviello) (32)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Zamenhof Madjik Julia (VIC) (Caddarra Knls) (26)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Bostonbob Grizzly Grizelda (VIC) (J Semmler & V Clarke) (19)

No. 25

  • Bonlouie Call me Miss Devine (VIC) (Ms L E Ballard) (14)

No. 26

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Merryjay Sweet Chilli (QLD) (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap) (129)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Merryjay Son o Gum (QLD) (Mr C Small & Mr M Supple) (84)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Merryjay Bean Talkin (QLD) (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap) (72)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Drumsara Hometown Hero (QLD) (K Poole/M Stewart) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Loualli Time Afta Time (SA) (R Kemp & S Campain) (53)

No. 8

  • Abstn Poets Word (SA) (Mrs G Mercer) (24)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Abstn Tick Tick Boom (TAS) (Jay-Anne Bransby) (75)

No. 3

  • Abstn Foxtrot Lady (TAS) (Ms J Bransby) (53)

No. 4

  • Lyntiki No Diggity (TAS) (Mr S & Mrs L Craw / M L Vincent) (25)

No. 5

  • Davina Make Mine Fancy (TAS) (Georgina & Sharon Askew) (10)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Zareba Just Like Fire (TAS) (Ms J Bransby) (8)
  • Davina Fancy A Smack (TAS) (Mrs G Askew & Mrs S Jones) (8)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Bostonway My Ace Game (NSW) (S Squires) (270)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Hygamble Frosty Knickers (NSW) (R Sheridan-McVicar) (115)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Amerigent Southern Belle (NSW) (Norquay/ Corbett/ Skinner) (70)

No. 9

  • Boxfeld Doing It For My Bro (NSW) (C & S Squires) (65)

No. 10

  • Zareba Smoke N Mirrors (NSW) (Mrs D Norquay/ Miss A Corbett/ Mrs G Skinner) (55)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Bostonway All That And More (NSW) (S Squires) (10)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Loualli Wizards Wand (VIC) (J Caccaviello) (345)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Zamenhof Madjik Julia (VIC) (Caddarra Knls) (100)

No. 8

  • Zamenhof Madjik Dante (VIC) (Mrs S O'Brien) (95)

No. 9

  • Bostonbob Grizzly Grizelda (VIC) (J Semmler & V Clarke) (95)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Dimadal Ye Olde Yorick (VIC) (Dimadal Knls) (50)

No. 13

  • Cosmique Miss Congeniality (VIC) (Pagan Brewis) (35)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Saihabostons A Kings Ransom (VIC) (R Kirby & L Love) (15)

No. 16

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Merryjay Bean Talkin (QLD) (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap) (195)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Merryjay Sweet Chilli (QLD) (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap) (140)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Drumsara Hometown Hero (QLD) (K Poole/M Stewart) (125)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Merryjay Son o Gum (QLD) (Mr C Small & Mr M Supple) (75)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Drumsara High Rider (QLD) (Michelle Stewart) (10)
  • Exaltare Bolt From The Blue (QLD) (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young) (10)

No. 12

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Loualli Time Afta Time (SA) (R Kemp & S Campain) (195)

No. 4

  • Abstn Poets Word (SA) (Mrs G Mercer) (110)

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Abstn Foxtrot Lady (TAS) (Ms J Bransby) (140)

No. 3

  • Lyntiki No Diggity (TAS) (Mr S & Mrs L Craw / M L Vincent) (61)

No. 4

  • Davina Make Mine Fancy (TAS) (Georgina & Sharon Askew) (25)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Zareba Just Like Fire (TAS) (Ms J Bransby) (10)

No. 6

  • Davina Fancy A Smack (TAS) (Mrs G Askew & Mrs S Jones) (5)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1