Boston Terrier Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA)
(D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos) (543)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Kerden Blow A Kiss Fire A Gun (Mrs Janine Male) (174)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Zamenhof Madjik Dante (Mrs S O'Brien) (122)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Merryjay Bean Talkin (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap) (51)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Merryjay Sweet Chilli (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap) (46)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Davina Make Mine Fancy (Georgina & Sharon Askew) (27)

No. 31

  • Lyntiki No Diggity (Mr S & Mrs L Craw / M L Vincent) (24)

No. 32

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu
(J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos) (578)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Kerden Blow A Kiss Fire A Gun (Mrs Janine Male) (166)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Merryjay Sweet Chilli (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap) (150)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Merryjay Son o Gum (Mr C Small & Mr M Supple) (118)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Bostonway My Ace Game (S Squires) (95)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Loualli Time Afta Time (R Kemp & S Campain) (89)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Merryjay Bean Talkin (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap) (87)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Abstn Tick Tick Boom (Jay-Anne Bransby) (75)

No. 35

  • Zamenhof Madjik Dante (Mrs S O'Brien) (75)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Bonlouie T Be An Icon (Ms Danielle Irving) (70)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Abstn Foxtrot Lady (Ms J Bransby) (53)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Bostonway Oh Lala (AI) (S Squires) (46)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Amerigent Southern Belle (Norquay/ Corbett/ Skinner) (30)

No. 57

No. 58

  • Zamenhof Madjik Julia (Caddarra Knls) (26)

No. 59

  • Zareba Smoke N Mirrors (Mrs D Norquay/ Miss A Corbett/ Mrs G Skinner) (25)
  • Lyntiki No Diggity (Mr S & Mrs L Craw / M L Vincent) (25)

No. 60

  • Abstn Poets Word (Mrs G Mercer) (24)

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

  • Bostonbob Grizzly Grizelda (J Semmler & V Clarke) (19)

No. 66

No. 67

  • Aust Ch Drumsara Special Effect (Mrs M J Stewart & Miss J Mobley) (15)

No. 68

No. 69

  • Bonlouie Call me Miss Devine (Ms L E Ballard) (14)

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

  • Davina Make Mine Fancy (Georgina & Sharon Askew) (10)

No. 74

  • Bostonwood Beta Look Twice (Mrs Vikki Tyler) (8)
  • Aust Ch Zareba Just Like Fire (Ms J Bransby) (8)
  • Davina Fancy A Smack (Mrs G Askew & Mrs S Jones) (8)

No. 75

  • Drumsara Hometown Hero (K Poole/M Stewart) (7)
  • Bostonway All That And More (S Squires) (7)

No. 76

No. 77

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms
(Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Bostonway My Ace Game (S Squires) (270)

No. 8

  • Loualli Time Afta Time (R Kemp & S Campain) (265)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Merryjay Sweet Chilli (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap) (210)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Merryjay Bean Talkin (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap) (200)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Zamenhof Madjik Julia (Caddarra Knls) (150)

No. 24

  • Abstn Foxtrot Lady (Ms J Bransby) (140)

No. 25

  • Hygamble Frosty Knickers (R Sheridan-McVicar) (130)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Drumsara Hometown Hero (K Poole/M Stewart) (125)

No. 28

  • Zamenhof Madjik Dante (Mrs S O'Brien) (125)

No. 29

  • Abstn Poets Word (Mrs G Mercer) (110)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Bostonbob Grizzly Grizelda (J Semmler & V Clarke) (95)
  • Aust Ch Merryjay Son o Gum (Mr C Small & Mr M Supple) (95)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Amerigent Southern Belle (Norquay/ Corbett/ Skinner) (70)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Lyntiki No Diggity (Mr S & Mrs L Craw / M L Vincent) (61)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Zareba Smoke N Mirrors (Mrs D Norquay/ Miss A Corbett/ Mrs G Skinner) (55)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Dimadal Ye Olde Yorick (Dimadal Knls) (50)
  • Saihabostons A Kings Ransom (R Kirby & L Love) (50)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Cosmique Miss Congeniality (Pagan Brewis) (35)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Bostonway Servin It Up (Mrs S Squires) (25)
  • Davina Make Mine Fancy (Georgina & Sharon Askew) (25)

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

  • Bostonway All That And More (S Squires) (10)
  • Drumsara High Rider (Michelle Stewart) (10)
  • Aust Ch Zareba Just Like Fire (Ms J Bransby) (10)
  • Exaltare Bolt From The Blue (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young) (10)

No. 56

  • Davina Fancy A Smack (Mrs G Askew & Mrs S Jones) (5)
  • Loualli Sugar Fix (Jane Caccaviello) (5)
  • Bostonlakes Miz Grace Hazswaga (Kellie Poole) (5)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi
(Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)

No. 1

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ZAREBA (Norquay, Corbett & Skinner) (898)

No. 2

  • MERRYJAY (R Kemp & S Campain) (624)

No. 3

  • HYGAMBLE (Rebecca Sheridan-McVicar) (284)

No. 4

  • BOSTONBOB (J Semmler / V Clarke) (91)

No. 5

  • SAIHABOSTONS (R Kirby) (61)

No. 6

  • BOSTONWOOD (Vikki Tyler) (34)

No. 7

  • EXALTARE (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young) (31)

No. 8

  • LOUVETEAU (Louveteau) (29)

No. 9

  • DAVINA (Mrs G Askew & Mrs S Jones) (27)

No. 10

  • BOSTONWAY (Mrs S Squires) (12)
  • DIMADAL (Dimadal Knls) (12)

No. 11

  • HYMERE (Tara Meeres) (11)

No. 12

  • DRUMSARA (Mrs M J Stewart) (10)

No. 13

  • KERDEN (P L G & S L Mole) (3)

No. 14

  • FRENCHTRICK (Fay Trickey) (1)