Bullmastiff Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Neuwera N Bullforest Chiron (AI) (NSW) (Mr M McAllister) (103)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Nightking Diamond In The Ruff (SA) (A & N Wallis) (51)

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Remyk Tru Bru (TAS) (R Morgan & M Coleman) (43)

No. 4

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Neuwera N Bullforest Chiron (AI) (NSW) (Mr M McAllister) (82)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Nightquest Brave Warrior (NSW) (Belinda Henry) (39)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Dance Onn (NSW) (K Munro) (36)
  • Kennilcrest The Huntsmen (NSW) (Mrs A Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker) (36)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Kennilcrest Shakira (NSW) (Mrs A Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker) (23)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Openvalley Chiefohhaha (NSW) (Mrs A & Ms A T Whitaker) (9)

No. 20

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Dunneimed Twiselton (QLD) (Martin & Tina Cole) (125)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Aftrshok Honey Apple (QLD) (Gayle Slaughter) (24)

No. 11

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Beachlane Red Wolf (SA) (Vicki Brzezniak) (146)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Nightking Diamond In The Ruff (SA) (A & N Wallis) (75)

No. 6

  • Nightking Deal Me In (SA) (H Parker/ M Beggs & N Wallis) (62)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Beachlane Sea Spirit (SA) (Vicki Brzezniak) (42)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Nightking Concrete Blonde (SA) (A & N Wallis) (10)

No. 12

  • Beachlane Tigers Eye (SA) (Carla Kurzymski) (6)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Remyk Tru Bru (TAS) (R Morgan & M Coleman) (72)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Remyk Creme Brulee (TAS) (R Morgan & M Coleman) (19)

No. 7

  • Remyk Kick Start My Heart (TAS) (R Morgan & M Coleman) (8)

No. 8

  • Remyk Thief Of Hearts (TAS) (R Morgan & M Coleman) (6)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Nightquest Brave Warrior (NSW) (Belinda Henry) (75)

No. 8

  • Neuwera N Bullforest Chiron (AI) (NSW) (Mr M McAllister) (71)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Kennilcrest The Huntsmen (NSW) (Mrs A Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker) (35)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Kennilcrest Shakira (NSW) (Mrs A Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker) (30)

No. 14

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Dunneimed Twiselton (QLD) (Martin & Tina Cole) (80)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Nightking Diamond In The Ruff (SA) (A & N Wallis) (80)

No. 4

  • Beachlane Silva Lupas (SA) (Vicki Brzezniak) (65)

No. 5

  • Nightking Deal Me In (SA) (H Parker/ M Beggs & N Wallis) (55)

No. 6

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Remyk Kick Start My Heart (TAS) (R Morgan & M Coleman) (260)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Remyk Tru Bru (TAS) (R Morgan & M Coleman) (45)
  • Remyk Thief Of Hearts (TAS) (R Morgan & M Coleman) (45)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Gameguard Tiramisu (AI) (TAS) (R Morgan & M Coleman) (20)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Remyk Creme Brulee (TAS) (R Morgan & M Coleman) (15)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Remyk U Kept A Secret (TAS) (R Morgan & M Coleman) (10)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kangala Drama Queen (SA) (M & A Ongley) (66)

Western Australia

No. 1