Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend
(Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend
Breed : Bullmastiff
Owned by : Mr B & Mrs M Stennings
Date of Birth : 21-Dec-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 20-Jun-2020
Competition State : QLD

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 715
State Points : 665

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)522
State Competition (Top 40)421
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
23-Mar-2019 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Mar-2019 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-Apr-2019 Kilcoy P A & I Society (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Apr-2019 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Apr-2019 Gayndah Show Society Inc (QLD) Baby Class in Group 10 Y Y
19-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
21-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
25-Apr-2019 Anzac Day Show (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Apr-2019 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Goombungee-Haden A H & P Society Inc (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Apr-2019 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
5-May-2019 Eidsvold Show Society Inc (QLD) Baby Class in Group 10 Y Y
10-May-2019 Marburg & District A & I Association (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-May-2019 Crows Nest A H & I Society (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-May-2019 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-May-2019 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5   Y
19-May-2019 Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5   Y
24-May-2019 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-May-2019 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5    
26-May-2019 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
31-May-2019 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5    
1-Jun-2019 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5    
7-Jun-2019 Caboolture & District P A & I Association Ltd (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5    
21-Jun-2019 Woodford A P & I Association Inc (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
29-Jun-2019 Maryborough Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Jun-2019 Maryborough Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
5-Jul-2019 Laidley A & I Society (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
6-Jul-2019 Dayboro Show Society (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
7-Jul-2019 Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
12-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
13-Jul-2019 Samford & District Show Society (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
13-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
14-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
14-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
19-Jul-2019 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
21-Jul-2019 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
27-Jul-2019 Gladstone Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Gladstone Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
28-Jul-2019 Gladstone Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
3-Aug-2019 Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
3-Aug-2019 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
4-Aug-2019 Isis & District Canine Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
18-Aug-2019 Gundog & Heavy Breeds QLD (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
21-Aug-2019 Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
23-Aug-2019 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
26-Aug-2019 Parkes P A & H Association (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y  
6-Sep-2019 Noosa Show Society (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
15-Sep-2019 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-Sep-2019 Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
27-Sep-2019 Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
29-Sep-2019 Kyogle & District Kennel Cub Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
4-Oct-2019 Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
5-Oct-2019 Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
5-Oct-2019 Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Oct-2019 Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Oct-2019 Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Oct-2019 Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
11-Oct-2019 Zone 2 Benefit Show (Show 1) (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
11-Oct-2019 Zone 2 Benefit Show (Show 2) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
12-Oct-2019 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-Oct-2019 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Oct-2019 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-Oct-2019 Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
25-Oct-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
1-Nov-2019 Tweed River Ag Show Society (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 715 665