Parkes P A & H Association (NSW)

Date of Show : 26-Aug-2019 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   (Total Entry : 248)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Baby in Show: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Wicked Willy (L Browning / K Oldfield)
Minor in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hot As Bro (C Yate)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)
Intermediate in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Baby in Group: Pug
Sharlea Leilani (Sharon Jeffries)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Ertae Blushing To The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Sebandee Kakadu Dream Tyme (Colin Seymour)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alexabelle Dream Catcher (S Boyce)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lookingglass Incandescence (Mrs S G Boyce)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Shooting Star (Mrs S G Boyce)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Grandimage sweet Allabama (Paige Howes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ertae Blushing To The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl Wood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Kakadu Dream Tyme (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Sharlea Leilani (Sharon Jeffries)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)  (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Upinair Master Of Puppets (K Miller)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Gentleman Never Tell (Mrs P & G Harding)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Fifty Shades Of Blue (Mrs P & G Harding)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Gentleman Never Tell (Mrs P & G Harding)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brighthelm Cressida (Sarah Gaffikin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brighthelm Delilah (Sarah Gaffikin)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair Master Of Puppets (K Miller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Upinair The Kinslayer (K Miller)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Skalawag Oh Wow Look At Me (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Wimballah Lills Bobby Lass (Kim Boyland)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Klausnkesh Honey Ryder (Ms Charmaine Walker)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Oldcastle Look Whos Up (Mr I & Mrs D Irvin)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Miss K M Tranby)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Braycharm Queen B (Ms Amanda Bray)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kruz Song of the Future CCD RA ET (Joanne Hagan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Braycharm Queen B (Ms Amanda Bray)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Miss K M Tranby)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Son of a Gun (Therese Corbett/Charmaine Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Klausnkesh Honey Ryder (Ms Charmaine Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Dressed In Chanel (AI) (Silvagun)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kruz Song of the Future CCD RA ET (Joanne Hagan)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: (T) Ch Killara Splash the Cash RN TSDX (P & D Howard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Killarra All Star Band (Peter & Dawn Howard)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Comhluader Sweet Caroline (Mrs S Natoli & Miss N Collins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac Playing With Words (Sally Underwood)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
Junior of Breed: Ornac Giggling Ginger (Sally Underwood)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac One Last Kiss (Sally Underwood)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oldcastle Look Whos Up (Mr I & Mrs D Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joalbe Chance of Ice Majik (I & D Irvin)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silvagun Stormy Nights (Silvagun)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW) (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)
Baby in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Laserre Alexandre (A Coss & J Quinn)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Brialey Lil Bit Ice Maiden (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Lil Bit Ice Maiden (AI) (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daxenberg Lady Palutena (Mr R Williams)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Laserre Alexandre (A Coss & J Quinn)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ferona Lonesome Cowgirl (S & A Curran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Morview King Of Table Rock (S & A Curran)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Knock On ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karinyacrest Rocka Baby Rebel (Mrs C A Domsalla)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cherrylea Summer Luvin (Tracy Ryles)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T)TS Gr Ch Killara Stasia RA (Peter & Dawn Howard)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bluegables Heavens Secret (T Walters)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Foster (NSW)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Wicked Willy (L Browning / K Oldfield)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hot As Bro (C Yate)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Betty Boop (Lyne Browning)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)

Portuguese Water Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Wazeer The Tales End (Theodore Boland)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Wicked Willy (L Browning / K Oldfield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kortmar Betty Boop (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)
Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot As Bro (C Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 41)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Ikonic Rewrite The Stars (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla Soul Sister At Topette (S & G Cartwright)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Baby of Breed: Ikonic Rewrite The Stars (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ikonic A Million Dreams (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock)
Minor of Breed: Meralla Soul Sister At Topette (S & G Cartwright)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sweetooth Speak Boldly (L M Boyd)
Baby of Breed: Schau Say Geronimo (B J Biggs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)