French Bulldog Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Victoria

No. 1

  • Senarabull Academy Award (VIC) (Senthil Arunachalam) (1452)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Cidaq Qute As (VIC) (Vicki Scott) (319)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Senarabull Seraphina (VIC) (Senthil Arunachalam) (104)

No. 5

  • Barjarz Brother Chunk (VIC) (Vicki Scott) (87)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (QLD) (J & J Hart) (246)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Theano Billie (QLD) (Mrs A Watson) (150)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (QLD) (K L Peek) (137)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (QLD) (Mrs A Watson) (132)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (QLD) (Mrs A Watson) (70)

No. 14

  • Mydenka Princess Giselle (QLD) (Hart J & J) (62)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Bul Ch Luizador Triumph (Imp HUN) (QLD) (K L Peek) (20)

No. 18

  • Alangrove Glitz N Glamor (QLD) (Mechelle Mcfadzen) (15)

No. 19

  • Meralla Primeiro Valentina (QLD) (G Walter) (11)

No. 20

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Beautaureau Potins Idol (SA) (Fiona Kearney) (135)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (SA) (Jayne Giersch) (87)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Senarabull Hercules (WA) (Senthil Arunachalam) (546)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Greybull chubby checker (WA) (G & O Meyer) (53)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Warpaint Silver N Gold (ACT) (D & C Beacock) (34)

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Meralla Soul Sister At Topette (NSW) (S & G Cartwright) (53)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Irish & Aust Ch KesaSonas Little LeCarbul (Imp IRE) (NSW) (Mr S & Mrs D Carter) (26)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Lecarbul La Petite Vegas (NSW) (Mr S & Mrs D Carter) (15)

No. 23

  • Sarcelles She Wears the Pants (NSW) (Sally Cole) (9)

No. 24

  • Jonhah Wherezwally (NSW) (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine) (7)

No. 25

  • Bullyfeva Livin Da Sweet Life (NSW) (Michelle Watt) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Senarabull Academy Award (VIC) (Senthil Arunachalam) (428)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Kaysand Back In Style (VIC) (Leah McArthur) (74)

No. 5

  • Cidaq Qute As (VIC) (Vicki Scott) (62)

No. 6

  • Barjarz Jordi Molla (VIC) (Vicki Scott) (57)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Craigrossie Tonz De Plaisir (VIC) (Craigrossie Kennels) (44)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (VIC) (Craigrossie Kennels) (41)
  • Barjarz Brother Chunk (VIC) (Vicki Scott) (41)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Senarabull Seraphina (VIC) (Senthil Arunachalam) (22)

No. 15

  • Kaysand Gypsy Style (VIC) (Mark Neishtadt) (14)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Melitapaws Passion Never Dies (VIC) (Mr James Farrugia) (11)

No. 18

  • Leveque Summer Storm (VIC) (Leah McArthur) (10)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Craigrossie Paspalle (VIC) (Craigrossie Kennels) (8)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (QLD) (J & J Hart) (284)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (QLD) (K L Peek) (213)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (QLD) (Mrs A Watson) (159)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (QLD) (Mrs A Watson) (134)

No. 8

  • Mydenka Princess Giselle (QLD) (Hart J & J) (134)

No. 9

  • Theano Billie (QLD) (Mrs A Watson) (133)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Bul Ch Luizador Triumph (Imp HUN) (QLD) (K L Peek) (75)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Joerana Hot N Sassy (QLD) (Ms G J King) (47)

No. 20

  • Joerana Reach For The Stars (QLD) (Ms Gaylene King) (38)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Moonglade Armed Worrior (QLD) (P Zammit) (32)

No. 25

  • Alangrove Glitz N Glamor (QLD) (Mechelle Mcfadzen) (27)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Roidouge Two to Tango (QLD) (G Walter) (25)

No. 28

  • Meralla Primeiro Valentina (QLD) (G Walter) (15)

No. 29

  • Largyle Don De Dieu (QLD) (Alicia Gobus) (15)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Moonglade Leonardo (QLD) (J & J Hart) (12)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Swifdelight Treasure Hunter (QLD) (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon / Mr D Swift) (11)
  • Aust Ch LeFergo Thor in Tou (QLD) (Miss Michelle Green) (11)
  • Aust Ch Meralla Mae West (QLD) (Bill & Denise Smith) (11)

No. 33

  • Kiangsi High Voltage (QLD) (J Byrnes & A Cadd) (8)
  • Epanoui Hear My Echo (QLD) (Paula Miethke) (8)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Brindlelicus Our New Hope (QLD) (N Oldfield & L Henzell) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Beautaureau Potins Idol (SA) (Fiona Kearney) (126)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Beautaureau Miss Bella (SA) (Fiona Kearney) (99)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Beautaureau Tout Sur Moi (SA) (Fiona Kearney) (85)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (SA) (Jayne Giersch) (72)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Chicchien Simply The Best (SA) (Rene Doherty) (45)

No. 15

  • Kiangsi Short Fora Stormtroopa (SA) (Tania Reval) (44)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Beautaureau J Adore Le Garcon (SA) (Fiona Kearney) (41)

No. 18

  • Beautaureau Black Beauty (SA) (Fiona Kearney) (40)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (SA) (Fiona Kearney) (28)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Beautaureau The Experience (SA) (Fiona Kearney) (13)

No. 25

  • Cauzinhavoc Carnivale (SA) (A Cadd , Ms F Miller , Mrs Y Draper) (12)

No. 26

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Senarabull Hercules (WA) (Senthil Arunachalam) (92)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Greybull chubby checker (WA) (G & O Meyer) (75)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Asplendour G La Glitter (WA) (Caroline Owens) (72)

No. 8

  • Asplendour I La Indi (WA) (Caroline Owens) (66)

No. 9

  • Greybull some like it hot (WA) (G & O Meyer) (23)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (WA) (Caroline Owens) (6)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Asplendour I La Im Boss (TAS) (D Clark) (21)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Ikonic A Million Dreams (ACT) (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock) (35)

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Meralla Soul Sister At Topette (NSW) (S & G Cartwright) (305)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Lecarbul La Petite Vegas (NSW) (Mr S & Mrs D Carter) (135)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • LeCarbul Karijini (NSW) (Mr S & Mrs D Carter) (40)

No. 18

  • Daccord Wizard of Oz (NSW) (M A Rosser & E L Davidson) (35)

No. 19

  • Jonhah Wherezwally (NSW) (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine) (25)

No. 20

  • Bullyfeva Livin Da Sweet Life (NSW) (Michelle Watt) (15)

No. 21

  • Lashaoon Entourer (NSW) (Sally Cole) (5)
  • Sarcelles She Wears the Pants (NSW) (Sally Cole) (5)
  • Bullyfeva Dont U Dare (NSW) (Michelle Watt) (5)
  • Brunkerville Gusteau (NSW) (Mr A Gettens) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Senarabull Academy Award (VIC) (Senthil Arunachalam) (1350)

No. 2

  • Craigrossie Tonz De Plaisir (VIC) (Craigrossie Kennels) (215)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Cidaq Qute As (VIC) (Vicki Scott) (150)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Senarabull Spotify (VIC) (Senthil Arunachalam) (100)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Melitapaws Passion Never Dies (VIC) (Mr James Farrugia) (65)

No. 10

  • Mambilou Merci Beauoup (VIC) (Mambilou Kennels) (35)

No. 11

  • Barjarz Brother Chunk (VIC) (Vicki Scott) (30)

No. 12

  • Kaysand Gypsy Style (VIC) (Mark Neishtadt) (25)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Barjarz Jordi Molla (VIC) (Vicki Scott) (25)

No. 15

  • Leveque Summer Storm (VIC) (Leah McArthur) (15)

No. 16

  • Tufsteen Alice in Wonderland (VIC) (Tufsteen Kennels) (10)

No. 17

  • Colkerry Dantes la Vita Nuova (VIC) (Mambilou Kennels) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (QLD) (K L Peek) (370)

No. 3

  • Mydenka Princess Giselle (QLD) (Hart J & J) (328)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (QLD) (J & J Hart) (281)

No. 6

  • Joerana Reach For The Stars (QLD) (Ms Gaylene King) (230)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (QLD) (Mrs A Watson) (196)

No. 9

  • Moonglade Leonardo (QLD) (J & J Hart) (180)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (QLD) (Mrs A Watson) (165)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Abiaan Maverick Boy (AI) (QLD) (B Mcwatt) (115)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Moonglade Must Be Love (QLD) (Mr J & Mrs J Hart) (80)

No. 19

  • Theano Billie (QLD) (Mrs A Watson) (80)

No. 20

  • Natmons Marrakesh (QLD) (Paula Miethke) (75)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Meralla Primeiro Valentina (QLD) (G Walter) (70)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Alangrove Glitz N Glamor (QLD) (Mechelle Mcfadzen) (70)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Epanoui Hear My Echo (QLD) (Paula Miethke) (55)

No. 29

  • Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (QLD) (B Mcwatt) (50)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Kiangsi High Voltage (QLD) (J Byrnes & A Cadd) (45)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Moonglade Mr Wham (QLD) (K Peek) (25)
  • Brindlelicus Our New Hope (QLD) (N Oldfield & L Henzell) (25)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Mcboxa Quarter Mile Kid (QLD) (L McLaughlin) (10)
  • Moonglade Jackpot (QLD) (K Peek) (10)
  • Kiangsi Smooth Operator (QLD) (Michelle Byrnes & A Cadd) (10)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Meralla Mae West (QLD) (Bill & Denise Smith) (5)
  • Avenir Nothing But the Truth (AI) (QLD) (Mrs A Watson) (5)
  • Fnqbullies Heaven Sent (QLD) (J and J Hart) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Beautaureau The Experience (SA) (Fiona Kearney) (235)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Beautaureau Potins Idol (SA) (Fiona Kearney) (191)

No. 6

  • Matgo Rumour Has It (SA) (Mr M F & Mrs B F Loades) (160)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Vonasche Mazikeen (SA) (N Wallis) (90)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Beautaureau Miss Bella (SA) (Fiona Kearney) (85)

No. 11

  • Beautaureau Tout Sur Moi (SA) (Fiona Kearney) (80)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Kiangsi From Russia With Love (SA) (Talitha Papacharalambous) (45)

No. 14

  • Chicchien Simply The Best (SA) (Rene Doherty) (40)

No. 15

  • Beautaureau Black Beauty (SA) (Fiona Kearney) (40)
  • Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (SA) (Jayne Giersch) (40)

No. 16

  • Kiangsi What goes around (SA) (Ms A Cadd) (25)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (SA) (Fiona Kearney) (20)

No. 18

  • Cauzinhavoc Carnivale (SA) (A Cadd , Ms F Miller , Mrs Y Draper) (5)
  • Kiangsi What's not to like (SA) (Ms A Cadd) (5)
  • Matgo Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (SA) (Barbara Loades) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Theano Kung Fu Panda (WA) (T Zapantis & B Simpson) (240)

No. 3

  • Senarabull Hercules (WA) (Senthil Arunachalam) (192)

No. 4

  • Greybull chubby checker (WA) (G & O Meyer) (180)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Greybull some like it hot (WA) (G & O Meyer) (115)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (WA) (Caroline Owens) (80)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Asplendour I La Indi (WA) (Caroline Owens) (15)

No. 12

  • Meralla Night At The Opera (WA) (Denise Ball) (5)
  • Greybull flaming star (WA) (G & O Meyer) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Asplendour N La Nougat (TAS) (D Clark) (175)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Monyalsorts only lonely (VIC) (Ms D Temby) (162)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Mcboxa Corbin A Rukus (QLD) (Liza McLaughlin) (12)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Linbedach And So It Goes (SA) (N Wallis & D Elvey) (18)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2