French Bulldog Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Meralla Chanell Gabriella (QLD) (Bill & Denise Smith) (188)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (QLD) (Hart J & J) (79)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Mydenka Princess Giselle (QLD) (Hart J & J) (35)

No. 10

  • Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (QLD) (K L Peek) (27)

No. 11

  • Luizador Triumph (Imp HUN) (QLD) (KL Peek) (20)

No. 12

  • Alangrove Glitz N Glamor (QLD) (Mechelle Mcfadzen) (15)

No. 13

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Warpaint Silver N Gold (ACT) (D & C Beacock) (34)

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Lashaoon Entourer (NSW) (Sally Cole) (17)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Lecarbul La Petite Vegas (NSW) (Mr S & Mrs D Carter) (15)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Sarcelles She Wears the Pants (NSW) (Sally Cole) (9)

No. 22

  • Jonhah Wherezwally (NSW) (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine) (7)

No. 23

  • Bullyfeva Livin Da Sweet Life (NSW) (Michelle Watt) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Craigrossie Paspalle (VIC) (Craigrossie Kennels) (8)

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (QLD) (Hart J & J) (130)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Meralla Chanell Gabriella (QLD) (Bill & Denise Smith) (92)

No. 8

  • Mydenka Princess Giselle (QLD) (Hart J & J) (87)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (QLD) (K L Peek) (49)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Moonglade Armed Worrior (QLD) (P Zammit) (32)

No. 15

  • Alangrove Glitz N Glamor (QLD) (Mechelle Mcfadzen) (27)

No. 16

  • Luizador Triumph (Imp HUN) (QLD) (KL Peek) (23)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Brindlelicus me n my girl (QLD) (Nicole Oldfield) (9)
  • Joerana Hot N Sassy (QLD) (Ms G J King) (9)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Brindlelicus Our New Hope (QLD) (N Oldfield & L Henzell) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Chicchien Simply The Best (SA) (Rene Doherty) (45)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Kiangsi Short Fora Stormtroopa (SA) (Tania Reval) (34)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (SA) (Fiona Kearney) (28)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Beautaureau Potins Idol (SA) (Fiona Kearney) (9)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Asplendour G La Glitter (WA) (Caroline Owens) (49)

No. 6

  • Asplendour I La Indi (WA) (Caroline Owens) (49)

No. 7

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Lecarbul La Petite Vegas (NSW) (Mr S & Mrs D Carter) (135)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • LeCarbul Karijini (NSW) (Mr S & Mrs D Carter) (40)

No. 15

  • Jonhah Wherezwally (NSW) (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine) (25)

No. 16

  • Bullyfeva Livin Da Sweet Life (NSW) (Michelle Watt) (15)

No. 17

  • Lashaoon Entourer (NSW) (Sally Cole) (5)
  • Sarcelles She Wears the Pants (NSW) (Sally Cole) (5)
  • Bullyfeva Dont U Dare (NSW) (Michelle Watt) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Mambilou Merci Beauoup (VIC) (Mambilou Kennels) (35)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Colkerry Dantes la Vita Nuova (VIC) (Mambilou Kennels) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Meralla Chanell Gabriella (QLD) (Bill & Denise Smith) (275)

No. 2

  • Mydenka Princess Giselle (QLD) (Hart J & J) (215)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (QLD) (Hart J & J) (153)

No. 10

  • Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (QLD) (K L Peek) (135)

No. 11

  • Joerana Reach For The Stars (QLD) (Ms Gaylene King) (115)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Alangrove Glitz N Glamor (QLD) (Mechelle Mcfadzen) (70)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Kiangsi High Voltage (QLD) (J Byrnes & A Cadd) (30)

No. 20

  • Brindlelicus Our New Hope (QLD) (N Oldfield & L Henzell) (25)
  • Epanoui Hear My Echo (QLD) (Paula Miethke) (25)

No. 21

  • Moonglade Mr Wham (QLD) (K Peek) (15)

No. 22

  • Moonglade Armed Worrior (QLD) (P Zammit) (15)
  • Natmons Marrakesh (QLD) (Paula Miethke) (15)
  • Moonglade Konfidential Love (QLD) (Sara Brown) (15)
  • Brindlelicus me n my girl (QLD) (Nicole Oldfield) (15)

No. 23

No. 24

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Beautaureau Potins Idol (SA) (Fiona Kearney) (65)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Chicchien Simply The Best (SA) (Rene Doherty) (35)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (SA) (Fiona Kearney) (20)

No. 15

No. 16

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (WA) (Caroline Owens) (60)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Greybull some like it hot (WA) (G & O Meyer) (20)

No. 9

  • Asplendour I La Indi (WA) (Caroline Owens) (15)

No. 10

  • Greybull chubby checker (WA) (G & O Meyer) (10)

No. 11

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Monyalsorts only lonely (VIC) (Ms D Temby) (78)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Mcboxa Corbin A Rukus (QLD) (Liza McLaughlin) (12)

South Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2