French Bulldog Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda
(M A Rosser & E L Davidson)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine) (411)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J) (35)

No. 23

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Meralla secret journey
(Jenni Bill)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine) (117)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Warpaint Silver N Gold (D & C Beacock) (63)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Asplendour I La Indi (Caroline Owens) (34)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney) (28)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Lashaoon Entourer (Sally Cole) (17)

No. 49

  • Lecarbul La Petite Vegas (Mr S & Mrs D Carter) (15)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Kiangsi Short Fora Stormtroopa (Tania Reval) (13)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Beautaureau Black Beauty (Fiona Kearney) (12)
  • Luizador Triumph (Imp HUN) (KL Peek) (12)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Sarcelles She Wears the Pants (Sally Cole) (9)

No. 59

No. 60

  • Bullyfeva Livin Da Sweet Life (Michelle Watt) (6)

No. 61

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Senarabull Academy Award
(Senthil Arunachalam)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine) (236)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek) (85)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J) (70)

No. 30

  • Beautaureau The Experience (Fiona Kearney) (70)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J) (45)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • LeCarbul Karijini (Mr S & Mrs D Carter) (40)

No. 39

  • Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney) (40)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Bullyfeva Livin Da Sweet Life (Michelle Watt) (15)

No. 47

  • Asplendour I La Indi (Caroline Owens) (15)
  • Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney) (15)
  • Kiangsi High Voltage (J Byrnes & A Cadd) (15)

No. 48

  • Mcboxa Goddess Of The Hunt (Liza McLaughlin) (10)

No. 49

  • Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield) (10)
  • Beautaureau Black Beauty (Fiona Kearney) (10)
  • Alangrove La Vie En Rose (Mechelle McFadzen) (10)
  • Kiangsi Smooth Operator (Michelle Byrnes & A Cadd) (10)

No. 50

  • Cauzinhavoc Carnivale (A Cadd , Ms F Miller , Mrs Y Draper) (5)
  • Colkerry Dantes la Vita Nuova (Mambilou Kennels) (5)
  • Bullyfeva Dont U Dare (Michelle Watt) (5)
  • Aust Ch Meralla Mae West (Bill & Denise Smith) (5)
  • Lashaoon Entourer (Sally Cole) (5)
  • Sarcelles She Wears the Pants (Sally Cole) (5)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Monyalsorts only lonely (Ms D Temby) (78)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • DENTELLIERES (Jessica Harrison) (112)

No. 2

  • DACCORD (M A Rosser & E L Davidson) (92)

No. 3

  • JONHAH (S Ledger & D Paine) (75)

No. 4

  • SENARABULL (Senthil Arunachalam) (52)

No. 5

  • LLACHAR (Kelly McClelland) (51)

No. 6

  • MERALLA (Jenni Bill) (42)

No. 7

  • WARPAINT (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone) (24)

No. 8

  • AVENIR (Mrs A Watson) (20)

No. 9

  • EARSRUP (S & L Hudson) (19)
  • BOUSSON (M Orfanos) (19)

No. 10

  • MOONGLADE (K L Peek) (18)

No. 11

  • REYSERLEA (J & P Reynolds) (17)

No. 12

  • KIANGSI (A Cadd) (14)
  • BEAUTAUREAU (Fiona Kearney) (14)

No. 13

  • MATGO (M & B Loades) (8)

No. 14

  • MAMBILOU (D Mastroianni) (3)

No. 15

  • MAPLEWOOD (Mrs G Moxey) (2)

No. 16

  • MCBOXA (Liza McLaughlin) (1)
  • BRINDLELICUS (Nicole Oldfield) (1)
  • LECARBUL (Mr S & Mrs D Carter) (1)