Lhasa Apso Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Gr Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova
(Amesen Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Amesen I Want It All (Amesen Kennels) (175)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Zaland special agent Ziva David (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall) (58)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Neokarma Hell In High Heels (P Brown & P King) (40)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Olebob My Name Is Christine (Mrs P Harman & Ms L Stone) (33)

No. 21

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James
(Ms L Taylor)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Sooquan Senklias Tsomo (Ms L F Stone) (157)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall) (141)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Olebob My Name Is Christine (Mrs P Harman & Ms L Stone) (117)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Zaland Black Velvet (L Taylor / B Beves / N Estatheo) (72)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Amesen I Want It All (Amesen Kennels) (55)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Neokarma Hell In High Heels (P Brown & P King) (24)

No. 33

  • Noonameena Lukes Dream (J Faber) (18)

No. 34

  • Zaland Control Agent EightySix (K Chitty) (18)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence) (6)
  • Zaland The Clock Strikes One (Miss B Beves/ Miss N Estatheo & Mrs J Stringer) (6)
  • Noonameena Blowin In The Wind (J Faber) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Neokarma I Want That Man
(P Brown & P King)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall) (475)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Sooquan Senklias Tsomo (Ms L F Stone) (280)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Snowdara better than that (P & R Primrose) (90)

No. 13

  • Zaland Black Velvet (L Taylor / B Beves / N Estatheo) (80)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Noonameena Blowin In The Wind (J Faber) (60)

No. 16

  • Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo) (60)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Neokarma Juanina Million (P Brown & P King) (50)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Noonameena Lukes Dream (J Faber) (40)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Zaland Control Agent EightySix (K Chitty) (30)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Mysticrafael She Walksinbeauty (Mysticrafael) (10)

No. 27

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN)
(B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • AMESEN (Amesen Kennels) (777)

No. 2

  • ELSHAMARA (Bernd & Sue Schulz & Chris Pedini) (269)

No. 3

  • SOOQUAN (M & L Foster / K Peacock / B Toomey) (241)

No. 4

  • ZALAND (B Beves & N Estatheo) (222)

No. 5

  • NEOKARMA (P Brown & P King) (112)

No. 6

  • ANOKI (Ms L Taylor) (70)

No. 7

  • BOVAIS (R & Mrs V Bennetts) (61)

No. 8

  • NGESONG (Kim & Gayle Johansen) (19)

No. 9

  • OLEBOB (Pauline A Harman) (17)

No. 10

  • MYSTICRAFAEL (Ms V Reynolds) (10)

No. 11

  • MYATUC (R & M van Roosmalr) (7)

No. 12

  • NOONAMEENA (Mr J Faber) (4)