Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Zaland its a kind of magic
Breed : Lhasa Apso
Owned by : Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall
Date of Birth : 14-Dec-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 13-Jun-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 285
State Points : 285

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)09
State Competition (Top 40)09
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
29-Mar-2019 New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Mar-2019 Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Mar-2019 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
3-May-2019 Morisset & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-May-2019 Hunter Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-May-2019 Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 10 Y Y
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
31-May-2019 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Green Show) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Gold Show) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Aug-2019 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Aug-2019 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Aug-2019 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Aug-2019 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Aug-2019 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-Aug-2019 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Aug-2019 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Aug-2019 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Aug-2019 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Sep-2019 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Sep-2019 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Sep-2019 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Sep-2019 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Sep-2019 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Oct-2019 Manning River A & H Society Taree Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 285 285