Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 17-May-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr F Bu (China)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Baby in Show: Shiba Inu
Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Los Chatos Del Norte Furst Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (Miss J Wilson/ P & A Schultze)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yurrugar Shine Like Itdoes (Rachel Whiteman)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
Baby of Breed: Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amorea Shadow O Ceaser (Song Ea)
Minor of Breed: Soltaysha Little Fairy Wonder (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Los Chatos Del Norte Furst Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr P Nisalak (Thailand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Roccabrite Donnybrook (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Romierez Groucho Marx (D Hill)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
Minor of Breed: Redwhitenblu Destinys warrior (Lydia Jones)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (K Heald & K Simpson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bankabull Piece Of My Heart (J & B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P/ N & A Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Romierez Groucho Marx (D Hill)
Puppy of Breed: Schardale Sheza Black Panther (M J Schafer)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayladee Diamonds Are Forever (Donna Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Pinnacle To Catch A Spy At Broxden (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans / P & A Booth)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Irlande County Clare (Kath Wilkinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Donnybrook (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)

Manchester Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Sweet As A Daisy (Michael & Kristy Farrugia)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shortblak Like a Prayer (Stacey Sullivan/ K & M Farrugia)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Intermediate of Breed: Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Demala the chosen one (Miss D Macfadyen)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Macbraedly Maggie Mae (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Baby of Breed: Dassin Ultimate Wanna Be (R Mallinder & C Moore)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gutenberg Soares (Brazil)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Lady In Red (AI) (Robynne Woolcock)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)
Minor of Breed: Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)
Intermediate of Breed: Sunford Red Letter Day (Robynne Woolcock)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Blacqlabel In A Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Moondance (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Kiss My Assassin (A Adamopoulos)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Ace Of Hearts (Angela Williams)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aliasa Light My Heart (Aliasa Labradors)
Puppy of Breed: Burberry Catch The Wind (Aarabells Labs)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jarkk Perfect Dream Time (Barbara Broughton)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr A Kasemsanta (Thailand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Runner Up in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Junior in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)
Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Francene Of Carmelina (E V Graham)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lemaison Gold Image (Mrs L Wasson)
Minor of Breed: Midaka Spunky Monkey (H Rey)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Leads Th'Way (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tambo Charona Dawn (Ms N Gilfillan)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Huntarush Tickerabit (Mrs Julie Hayne)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Braveheart (Mrs J Lambourne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Man Of The Hour (AI) (Wendy Atkins)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Langtry Money Dollarsandcents (Natalie Wilson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Fin Ch Eisenfest Flynn Rider (Imp FIN) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Katja of Mikkeli (AI) (L Mills & S Bendixsen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Pohjantahti (AI) (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical Joik Melody (AI) (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shardon Ultimate Force (Deb Martin)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scherzar Uptown Girl (Miss C Bird)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RAE ET WPD HTM N (C & S Harris / H Scott / R & M Herba)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) (C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr D Li (China)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Kserasera Mr Bad Guy (J & H Rymer)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Nicola Hooper / T Szentes)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Gold Rush (Monica A Vaughan)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch FireandMist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Baby of Breed: Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (Wayne Conway)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Rememberthetitans (Chris Luciani)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Nicola Hooper / T Szentes)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Baby of Breed: Indpac Fun In The Sun (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Minor of Breed: Kserasera Mr Bad Guy (J & H Rymer)
Puppy of Breed: Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Junior of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dogubrute From Dusk Till Dawn (AI) (Doug Burt David and Amanda O'Hara)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogubrute sweet chilli peppers (Doug Burt)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Magnufi Sola (Lorene Cantarella)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Minor of Breed: Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Hashtag Surprise (V Craig)
Minor of Breed: Peptide Black Is Back (Doris Cooper)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Oracle (M Kearney / R & C Seare)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azincourt Quiet Riot (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Baby of Breed: Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Minor of Breed: Darshiva Grand Vision (M Kearney/ R & L Seare)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Asgardian (NJ Rule-Steele)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs C Graham (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Make Me Yr Toy Boy (R & D Harbin)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Smitten Kitten (R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rienbo Cookies N Cream (Tracy Klaack)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Holiday with Alice (Mr PJ Davies / Mrs D & Mr J Wright)
Puppy of Breed: Krystaway Make Me Yr Toy Boy (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cocohills Alfie Baby (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fyreburst Absolutely Fabulous (Samantha Hughes)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Jupiter ov Ganymede (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Sylver Queen (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Freya Fernandez (K L Santas)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Darellsig The Chosen One (Darelle Krueger)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)
Baby of Breed: Lysandra Sunburst At Schau (Imp NZ) (B J Biggs)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)