Borzoi Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah
(Marakhoff Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis) (774)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Zivv Dizgyzo Loto (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay) (312)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Astrawitch Throughdragonseyes (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay) (146)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Mrs P & Dr D Barclay / Mrs K Sneath) (38)

No. 17

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah
(Marakhoff Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis) (245)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Mistraka Yasmin Le Bon (Mistraka Knls) (109)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Sky (Clovelly Kennels) (88)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Impression JC (M L Davis) (87)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Zivv Dizgyzo Loto (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay) (85)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Illusion (M L Davis) (75)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett& B Green) (70)

No. 21

  • Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Mrs P & Dr D Barclay / Mrs K Sneath) (70)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Ahsatan Lyric (Ahsatan Kennels) (69)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Mistraka Yanicknoah (Mistraka Knls) (68)

No. 25

  • Astrawitch Throughdragonseyes (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay) (65)

No. 26

  • Argowan On The Road Again (B Green & S Bennett) (57)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis) (56)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Tardoan Thyme After Thyme (Ms T M Hales) (49)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels) (40)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Ahsatan Mesmerise (D & T Maxwell) (37)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Sashayaway Lightning Royale (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green) (33)

No. 37

  • Sashayaway Devine Diva (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green) (31)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels) (24)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Clovelly Cameo Of Crystal (Clovelly Kennels) (20)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Psovaya Bewitched
(K A Olsson)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Mrs P & Dr D Barclay / Mrs K Sneath) (280)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels) (130)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Ahsatan Mesmerise (D & T Maxwell) (115)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Marakhoff Saarkorsky (Marakhoff Kennels & Mrs L Carr) (105)

No. 13

  • Argowan On The Road Again (B Green & S Bennett) (70)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Clovelly Cameo Of Crystal (Clovelly Kennels) (55)

No. 17

  • Tardoan Thyme After Thyme (Ms T M Hales) (45)

No. 18

  • Sashayaway Devine Diva (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green) (40)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels) (25)

No. 20

  • Sashayaway Lightning Royale (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green) (20)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Mayvale's Fortune-Hunter (AI) (Imp NZ) (Catherine Edwards) (10)

No. 23

  • Ahsatan Madame Zaroussia (Katrina Hillier) (5)
  • Sashayaway Knight In Armour (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green) (5)
  • Tardoan Travel Thru Time (MS TM HALES) (5)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Marakhoff Praashkurin
(Marakhoff Kennels)

No. 1

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • MISTRAKA (Steven Evans) (323)

No. 2

  • MARAKHOFF (Marakhoff Kennels) (303)

No. 3

  • RUSSKIMIR (M L Davis) (138)

No. 4

  • PSOVAYA (K A Olsson) (134)

No. 5

  • CLOVELLY (Clovelly Kennels) (130)

No. 6

  • ARGOWAN (Mrs A Bugges & Mrs M Bettis) (52)

No. 7

  • BORTIQUE (Donna Freeman) (41)

No. 8

  • SASHAYAWAY (S Bennett & B Green) (12)

No. 9

  • TARDOAN (Ms T M Hales) (6)
  • AHSATAN (Sally & John Stasytis) (6)

No. 10

  • MELDHAM (Peter & Karen Lever) (4)