Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Borzoi
Aust Ch Psovaya Bewitched
(K A Olsson)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Psovaya Bewitched
Breed : Borzoi
Owned by : K A Olsson
Date of Birth : 11-Jul-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 10-Jan-2020
Competition State : ACT

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 640
State Points : 150

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)714
State Competition (Top 40)12
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
1-Mar-2019 Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
8-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Mar-2019 Adelong P & A Show Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
23-Mar-2019 Blayney A & P Association (NSW) Minor Class in Show 25 Y  
30-Mar-2019 Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Mar-2019 Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Mar-2019 Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Hound Club of the ACT (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Apr-2019 Hound Club of the ACT (ACT) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
28-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
12-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
13-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
17-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
18-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
19-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
25-May-2019 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
25-May-2019 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
26-May-2019 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
8-Jun-2019 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Jun-2019 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Jun-2019 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
22-Jun-2019 Southern Region Hound Club Of NSW (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y  
23-Jun-2019 Southern Region Hound Club Of NSW (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
23-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
24-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
28-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
29-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
30-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
5-Jul-2019 Epic Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-Jul-2019 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Hound Group (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Epic Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Hound Group (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
7-Jul-2019 Epic Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
26-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y  
27-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
28-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
10-Aug-2019 Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW) Junior Class in Group 10 Y  
12-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
13-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
24-Aug-2019 Ganmain Show Society (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
25-Aug-2019 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
14-Sep-2019 Hound Club of the ACT (Show 1) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
14-Sep-2019 Hound Club of the ACT (Show 2) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 640 150