Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Hound Group (ACT)

Date of Show : 6-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Johan Becerra (Puerto Rico)   (Total Entry : 100)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Puppy in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Junior in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)


Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Fru Choc (Leslie A Weston)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Ravishing Rita (Chris Lawrence)
Minor of Breed: Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)

Beagle
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brialey Lil Bit Ice Maiden (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Leahi (Leslie A Weston)
Baby of Breed: Cayugaridge Chatham (Leslie A Weston)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cayugaridge Carleton (Leslie A Weston)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clachtoll Wattle (W Mathieson & E Dee)
Baby of Breed: Nelungaloo Shot at Victory (AI) (W & E Mathieson / Dee)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Minor of Breed: Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)