Epic Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

Date of Show : 6-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Satoshi Bessho (Japan)   (Total Entry : 699)

Best in Show 1st: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Best in Show 2nd: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Vedamea About Last Knight (B & L Ryan)
Baby in Show: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Just A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/N J Rule-Steele)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Carol Mulcahy (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 74)

Group 2nd: Maltese
Aust Ch Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)
Group 3rd: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Group 4th: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Step Aside Iv Arrived (Melinda Sterrett)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Bitch CC: Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Jewel In The Crown (Gail Ransom)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Xxplosive (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino Flag Of Honour (Mrs S Reeve / Mr M Reeve / Ms J Hardwicke)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Pinklee Get Into Trouble (Ms M Sarif)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrowfell Trick or Treat (Yarrowfell Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Se & Aust Ch Fladerlyckans Azzion (Imp SWE) (A & V Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)  (Group Entry : 94)

Group 3rd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Group 4th: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Baby in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Kayrs Bringing Sexy Back (K/ M J & K D Robinson)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Abbeycairn Hermione Granger (G Loft & P Miller)

Airedale Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)
Puppy of Breed: Farfromova Romance Is Dead (G Ward & B Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Jww-16/Jrusch/Jhunch/Jbelych & Aust Sup Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Kayrs Bringing Sexy Back (K/ M J & K D Robinson)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Gentleman Never Tell (Mrs P & G Harding)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall)
Baby of Breed: Daminabul Whole Lottalove (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abbeycairn Hermione Granger (G Loft & P Miller)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust & NZ Ch Shado-Lans Sippin Tequila (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley & A Shadrina)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (H Winter)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black RN (Janet Palmer)
Baby of Breed: Rosemerta Autumn Jazz (Janet Palmer)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
Res Bitch CC: Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff Mr Grey (N Morton & L Morton)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff - N Morton & L Morton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pirjo Aaltonen (Finland)  (Group Entry : 182)

Group 1st: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Group 3rd: Pointer
Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Group 4th: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Fly The Coop To Belcroft (AI) (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Puppy of Breed: Tarrendayle Kiss And Tell (Toni Dennis)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (B & M Hanley / C Hatzikiriakos)
Baby of Breed: Ltrend Spread The Word (M & D Barnett / M Cross)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor & Tanya Smith)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)
R/UP BOB: Curlbrook Yothu Yindi (Jane Kibble & Melinda Naughton)
Dog CC: Curlbrook Listen Like Thieves (Jane Kibble & Melinda Naughton)

English Setter
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla Design By Fire (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Springdax Kitty Katy (Cathy Barratt)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One WPD (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Blacqlabel Secret Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Kat Amonst The Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ostoja Charisma (Ostoja Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Bitch CC: Chaleur U Are The One (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch Me (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tapua Dream Big (Mr P Levett & Ms P Gill)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Baby of Breed: Petelynn Sand Dancer (Paulene Andrews)
Puppy of Breed: Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aukero The X Factor (K D Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Incavale Devil From DownUnder (J Nolan)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter (Imp CAN) JC RN WPD (Sarah Wheal)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Can Gr & Aust Gr Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Zensu Play With Fire At Rosenfeld (B & K Marion/ B & H Clarke/ C Lowe)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Gimmee Goose Bumps (Bromhund & Gaye Todd)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bromhund Ever Soo Clever (AI) (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Epic (Craig & Angela Tulk)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausspring London Blue (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Tabatha Buckley (ACT) (Group Entry : 96)

Group 1st: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Group 2nd: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Group 3rd: Azawakh
Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/N J Rule-Steele)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Basset Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Fru Choc (Leslie A Weston)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)

Beagle
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brialey Lil Bit Ice Maiden (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dacshoe Talk to the Paw (Mandy Young & Terry-Anne Keen)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Leahi (Leslie A Weston)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boloria's Cincinnati (Imp UK) (Leslie A Weston)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cayugaridge Carleton (Leslie A Weston)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Wattle (W Mathieson & E Dee)
Baby of Breed: Nelungaloo Shot at Victory (AI) (W & E Mathieson / Dee)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Konnyr (AI) (Bear Paintain/Soile Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Rokeena Christmas Carols (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amarok (AI) (A Barter/ L Fletcher /J Rae /D Hasiuk)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Puppy of Breed: Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)

Whippet
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/N J Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Satoshi Bessho (Japan)  (Group Entry : 103)

Group 1st: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Vedamea About Last Knight (B & L Ryan)
Group 2nd: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Group 3rd: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Group 4th: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Just A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Brumby Jack (Glen & Julie Hogan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB and Dog CC: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Just A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi New Year Resolution (D Miller)

Collie (Rough)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vedamea About Last Knight (B & L Ryan)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Baledda The Timelord (A & L Cochrane)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Xanzaree Heir To The Throne (PAULA GLEESON)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)

Finnish Lapphund
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
Baby of Breed: Shebelle French Cognac (Shebelle Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Shebelle French Champagne (T Schumann)

Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: CIB DK/FIN/NORD/SE & Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Behind the News (nbt) (R H & V J Hutton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clarelly Licence To Kill (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Dainard (Canada)  (Group Entry : 65)

Group 1st: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Group 2nd: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Group 3rd: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Group 4th: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Soaringheart Look Im Picasso (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)

Boxer
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Elkyelura Audacious Dreams (K Greenham)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)

Cane Corso
BOB and Dog CC: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Thoreoz like a wrecking ball (Mr O J & Mrs A J Holland)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Preshusflick Born To Love You (J Woolley)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Belle Amie (AI) (G Howley & Miss T Bassett)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Wulfgar Lord of the Sith (S Gendle)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hikay's Takes The Biscuit (Imp UK) (I Rushfirth)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Juicy Lucy (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)

St Bernard
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Johan Becerra (Puerto Rico)  (Group Entry : 85)

Group 1st: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Group 2nd: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Group 3rd: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Starswept Holiday with Alice (Mr PJ Davies / Mrs D & Mr J Wright)
Group 4th: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Budgie Smuggler (K L Santas)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Res Bitch CC: Katasia Oh My Goodness (K Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Holiday with Alice (Mr PJ Davies / Mrs D & Mr J Wright)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Coach Man (AI) (Craig Hatzikirakos)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Budgie Smuggler (K L Santas)
Bitch CC: Rymiska Duchess (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB & Bitch CC: Sooquan Sweet Dreams (L & M Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Azflex Precious Times (Mr K/ Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M J Clarke)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)

Shih Tzu
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tibetoes Dark Side of the Moon (Pamela Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)