Southern Region Hound Club Of NSW (NSW)

Date of Show : 22-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Gabor Markotany (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
Baby in Show: Afghan Hound
Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Argowan Empire Of Storms (A & M Bugges)
Puppy in Show: Borzoi
Aust Ch Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET JC (Janet Ramsay)


Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Basset Hound
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Fru Choc (Leslie A Weston)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Usher (Leslie A Weston)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gibbgran Goodnes Gracious Me (N Lee & G Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Lil Bit Ice Maiden (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ahsatan Mesmerise (D & T Maxwell)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors On The Wild Side (A & M Bugges)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mitteldac Simply The Best (Judith Phillips)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boloria's Cincinnati (Imp UK) (Leslie A Weston)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Leahi (Leslie A Weston)
Baby of Breed: Cayugaridge Carleton (Leslie A Weston)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea WenthLastSwordIsDrawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Daddys Disco Diva (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Puppy of Breed: Juzrival Didit For The Nookie (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Saluki
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)

Whippet
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Argowan Empire Of Storms (A & M Bugges)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET JC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)