Epic Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

Date of Show : 5-Jul-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Johan Becerra (Puerto Rico)   (Total Entry : 631)

Best in Show 1st & Open in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Best in Show 2nd: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Petelynn Sand Dancer (Paulene Andrews)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Dainard (Canada)  (Group Entry : 84)

Group 1st: Maltese
Aust Ch Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)
Group 2nd: Pug
Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Group 3rd: Havanese
Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Group 4th: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Pug
Sharlea Leilani (Sharon Jeffries)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Ertae Satin And Black Lace (Melinda Sterrett)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Sharlea Happy Clapper (Sharon Jeffries)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ertae Satin And Black Lace (Melinda Sterrett)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)

Havanese
BOB and Dog CC: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)
Res Dog CC: CAB & Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Puppy of Breed: Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Xxplosive (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino Flag Of Honour (Mrs S Reeve / Mr M Reeve / Ms J Hardwicke)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)

Maltese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Pinklee Get Into Trouble (Ms M Sarif)

Pomeranian
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Kakadu Dream Tyme (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Sharlea Leilani (Sharon Jeffries)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Tabatha Buckley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 82)

Group 2nd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Group 4th: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Daminabul Whole Lottalove (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Airedale Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Farfromova Romance Is Dead (G Ward & B Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)

Bedlington Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kayrs Bringing Sexy Back (K/ M J & K D Robinson)

Border Terrier
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Gentleman Never Tell (Mrs P & G Harding)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Daminabul Whole Lottalove (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abbeycairn Hermione Granger (G Loft & P Miller)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Regenstauf Funtime Forever (Regenstauf Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
Baby of Breed: Rosemerta Autumn Jazz (Janet Palmer)

Sealyham Terrier
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Rewrite The Stars (Annabel Wolf)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff Mr Grey (N Morton & L Morton)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff - N Morton & L Morton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Johan Becerra (Puerto Rico)  (Group Entry : 153)

Group 1st: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Group 2nd: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Group 3rd: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Group 4th: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Petelynn Sand Dancer (Paulene Andrews)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Staryanks Stars Fell On Alabama (Mr P M & Mrs D R Wilkes/ Miss P Hopkins & Mr M Clarke)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Puppy of Breed: Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Ltrend Spread The Word (M & D Barnett / M Cross)
Puppy of Breed: Staryanks Stars Fell On Alabama (Mr P M & Mrs D R Wilkes/ Miss P Hopkins & Mr M Clarke)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Curlbrook Listen Like Thieves (Jane Kibble & Melinda Naughton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)

English Setter
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Puppy of Breed: Nundialla Design By Fire (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosherville Touch Of Silk (AI) (S Raine & E Glass)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacqlabel Secret Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Kat Amonst The Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ostoja Charisma (Ostoja Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Ostoja National Affair (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Chaleur U Had Me At Hello (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Bitch CC: Chaleur U Are The One (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gamecall Autumn Colour Cascade (S Whymark & S Hine)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch Me (Bev Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tapua Dream Big (Mr P Levett & Ms P Gill)
Baby of Breed: Petelynn Sand Dancer (Paulene Andrews)
Puppy of Breed: Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aukero The X Factor (K D Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Incavale Devil From DownUnder (J Nolan)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Zensu Play With Fire At Rosenfeld (B & K Marion/ B & H Clarke/ C Lowe)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Epic (Craig & Angela Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bromhund Ever Soo Clever (AI) (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausspring London Blue (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Carol Mulcahy (Ireland) (Group Entry : 75)

Group 1st & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Group 3rd: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Group 4th: Azawakh
Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Basset Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)
Puppy of Breed: Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Lil Bit Ice Maiden (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mitteldac Simply The Best (Judith Phillips)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Konnyr (AI) (Bear Paintain/Soile Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Rokeena Christmas Carols (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/N J Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)  (Group Entry : 104)

Group 1st: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Group 2nd: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Group 3rd: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Group 4th: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Australian Shepherd
BOB and Dog CC: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Just A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vedamea About Last Knight (B & L Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Xanzaree Heir To The Throne (PAULA GLEESON)
Baby of Breed: Mirriyuula Black Guiness (P Vivian & G Fitzallen)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
Baby of Breed: Shebelle French Champagne (T Schumann)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clarelly Licence To Kill (Jan Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pirjo Aaltonen (Finland)  (Group Entry : 60)

Group 1st: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Group 2nd: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Group 4th: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)

Boxer
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bernivia Nova Rose (Lisa Keogh)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Thoreoz like a wrecking ball (Mr O J & Mrs A J Holland)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Seareach Ronins Rhetribution (David Wesley-Wall)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Redshift Battle Queen (A Bouwman)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Belle Amie (AI) (G Howley & Miss T Bassett)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Wulfgar Lord of the Sith (S Gendle)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hikay's Takes The Biscuit (Imp UK) (I Rushfirth)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Juicy Lucy (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)

St Bernard
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Satoshi Bessho (Japan)  (Group Entry : 73)

Group 1st: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Group 2nd: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)
Group 3rd: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Coach Man (AI) (Craig Hatzikirakos)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah I'm Just A Hobo (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (Katrina L Santas / Stuart & Bev Barr)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rysup Justifiable (R L Purches)

Lhasa Apso
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Azflex Precious Times (Mr K/ Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M J Clarke)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)

Shih Tzu
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)